Invited groups |
2018Minnesota Parents Day - Women's Meet Minnesota Snowshoe - Men's Meet 2018 Results - Minnesota Parents Day Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 03:14 PM
Parents Day Open - 2/17/2018
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Field House: F 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
Parents Day: P 7.47 2/18/2012 Chimerem Okoroji, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Murray SR St. Thomas (Minn 7.96 7.95Q 2
2 Emma Baynes FR St. Cloud State 7.97 7.98Q 3
3 Jada Lewis FR Augsburg 7.98 8.00Q 4
4 Briana Berninghaus SO Hamline 7.92 8.06Q 1 8.054
5 Anna Futterer JR Hamline 8.11 7.99q 3
6 Erika Shady SR Concordia-St. Pa 8.06 8.06q 4 8.053
7 Sidney Holder FR Carleton 8.21 8.06q 1 8.058
8 Abigail Van Goethem SO Hamline 8.15 8.14q 2
9 Katelyn Marciniak JR St. Thomas (Minn 8.24 8.17q 2
10 Allison Stewart FR Wis.-River Falls 8.27 8.19 4
11 Adyara Hanaman FR Wis.-River Falls 8.27 8.26 3 8.254
12 Delaney McLoone FR St. Thomas (Minn 8.23 8.26 1 8.259
13 Molly McGrath SR Minnesota-Morris 8.45 8.30 1 8.295
14 Gabrielle Brown JR Hamline 8.27 8.30 4 8.296
15 Abby Fuchs SO St. Thomas (Minn 8.47 8.43 1
16 Kelby Olson-Rodel FR Bethel (Minn.) 8.31 8.45 3
17 Emma Thomley SO Carleton 8.51 8.49 3
18 Kimberly Robertson FR Wis.-River Falls 8.52 8.51 4
19 Quinn O'Connor FR St. Thomas (Minn 8.54 8.55 4
20 Carissa Ellison FR Augsburg 8.56 8.60 3
21 Emma Bassier SR St. Thomas (Minn 8.50 8.63 2 8.627
22 Maya Murphy FR Carleton 8.73 8.63 1 8.628
23 Samantha Mellin SO St. Thomas (Minn 8.74 8.77 1
24 Hannah Detlaff SO Macalester 8.95 8.96 3 8.955
25 Chloe Doyle SO Bethel (Minn.) 8.96 8.96 4 8.957
26 Katrina Diaz JR Hamline 9.14 9.06 3
27 Domenica Llerena FR Augsburg 9.38 9.21 1 9.201
28 Isabelle Simdorn FR St. Cloud State 9.22 9.21 2 9.209
29 Maggy Osha FR Carleton 9.10 9.44 4
-- Shanoah Harren FR Hamline 8.92 DQ 2 False Start
-- Asha Bozicevich FR Carleton 8.61 DNS 2
-- Laura Eischens SR St. Thomas (Minn 8.43 DNS 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Field House: F 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
Parents Day: P 7.47 2/18/2012 Chimerem Okoroji, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Murray SR St. Thomas (Minn 7.95 7.87
2 Emma Baynes FR St. Cloud State 7.98 7.90
3 Jada Lewis FR Augsburg 8.00 7.92
4 Briana Berninghaus SO Hamline 8.06 7.97 7.962
5 Sidney Holder FR Carleton 8.06 7.97 7.966
6 Anna Futterer JR Hamline 7.99 8.00
7 Erika Shady SR Concordia-St. Pa 8.06 8.02
8 Abigail Van Goethem SO Hamline 8.14 8.13
9 Katelyn Marciniak JR St. Thomas (Minn 8.17 8.19
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 22.87 1993 Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe
Parents Day: P 24.74 2/20/2010 Brittany Henderson, MN St Mankato
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sidney Holder FR Carleton 26.70 25.96 2
2 Hannah Sonsalla SR Macalester 26.29 26.02 1
3 Jada Lewis FR Augsburg 26.73 26.35 2
4 Katelyn Marciniak JR St. Thomas (Minn 26.68 26.41 1
5 Briana Berninghaus SO Hamline 26.49 26.53 1
6 Toni Canfall FR Concordia-St. Pa 26.37 27.18 1
7 Delaney McLoone FR St. Thomas (Minn 27.61 27.19 3
8 Lily Schlieman SO Macalester 27.64 27.20 3
9 Anna Smith SO St. Thomas (Minn 27.46 27.51 2
10 Nikaylah Woody SR Augsburg 27.86 27.52 4
11 Marisa Fiecke JR Hamline 27.86 27.54 4
12 Karissa Gregory FR St. Thomas (Minn 27.89 27.55 5
13 Emma Thomley SO Carleton 27.73 27.76 4
14 Syri Williams FR Bethel (Minn.) 28.10 27.80 5
15 Kelby Olson-Rodel FR Bethel (Minn.) 27.94 27.81 5
16 Jalia Anderson JR St. Thomas (Minn 28.74 27.84 7 27.836
17 Carissa Ellison FR Augsburg 27.80 27.84 4 27.839
18 Adyara Hanaman FR Wis.-River Falls 27.63 28.00 3
19 Allison Stewart FR Wis.-River Falls 27.67 28.06 3
20 Elizabeth Muench SO St. Thomas (Minn 28.57 28.14 7
21 Maya Michon SO Macalester 28.11 28.35 5
22 Emma Bassier SR St. Thomas (Minn 28.37 28.43 6
23 Tonya Piergies JR Carleton 28.25 28.44 6
24 Quinn O'Connor FR St. Thomas (Minn 29.21 28.67 8
25 Ashley Shimek FR St. Thomas (Minn 29.71 28.68 9
26 Tacora Taylor FR Concordia-St. Pa 28.52 28.79 6 28.786
27 Samantha Mellin SO St. Thomas (Minn 28.87 28.79 7 28.789
28 Abby Fuchs SO St. Thomas (Minn 29.17 28.96 8
29 Anna Grove FR Carleton 29.00 29.09 7
30 Nia Ford FR Hamline 28.50 29.14 6
31 Maya Murphy FR Carleton 29.61 29.45 9
32 Beth Parlin FR Hamline 29.18 29.50 8
33 Michaela Howk SO St. Thomas (Minn 29.99 29.56 9
34 Chloe Doyle SO Bethel (Minn.) 29.71 29.58 7
35 Hannah Detlaff SO Macalester 29.54 29.82 9
36 Christine Tsai SR Minnesota Runnin 29.47 29.85 9
37 Emily Padgett FR Bethel (Minn.) 29.50 30.08 7
38 Breana Bamlet FR Concordia-St. Pa 30.27 30.25 6
39 Alanna Grant JR Wis.-River Falls 29.89 30.42 8
40 Madison Timm FR Crown 30.18 30.58 9
41 Shanoah Harren FR Hamline 31.13 30.70 4
42 Brynnae Bierman Minnesota Runnin 30.40 30.80 5
43 Alexa Montesinos SO Macalester 31.54 31.05 2
44 Maggy Osha FR Carleton 30.96 31.32 6
45 Kazuho Shinohara FR Augsburg 32.29 32.04 1
46 Domenica Llerena FR Augsburg 32.27 32.24 3
-- Damali Britton SR Carleton 29.27 DNS 8
-- Gabrielle Brown JR Hamline 27.38 DNS 2
-- Anna Futterer JR Hamline 27.20 SCR
-- Lydia Hildebrandt JR Bethany Lutheran 27.74 SCR
-- Steph Kretlow SO St. Thomas (Minn 28.16 SCR
-- Gabby Ivy JR Macalester 30.24 SCR
-- Jordan Walls JR Hamline 28.23 SCR
-- Isabelle Simdorn FR St. Cloud State 31.57 SCR
-- Brandhi Whittemore FR Northwestern (Mi 30.66 SCR
-- Halley Alt FR Hamline 27.27 SCR
-- Kiley Eck FR Hamline 30.61 SCR
-- Katrina Diaz JR Hamline SCR
-- Mellissa Clarke SO Hamline 30.19 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 53.40 2008 Shana Cox, Penn State
Parents Day: P 56.73 2/20/2010 Ashley Tingelstad, No. Dak. St.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sophia Anderson SO Minnesota 56.47 56.85 1
2 Delia Labatt SO Bethel (Minn.) 57.51 56.95 1
3 Lindsey Smits JR Minnesota 56.91 57.91 1
4 Allie Dugan SO Minnesota 58.34 57.97 1
5 Hannah Sankey FR Bethel (Minn.) 58.50 58.54 2
6 Hannah Sonsalla SR Macalester 1:00.07 58.92 2
7 Abby Stets SR St. Olaf 58.75 59.02 2
8 Emily Yeager SR St. Cloud State 1:00.86 1:00.16 2
9 Maddy Kunshier JR Concordia-St. Pa 1:01.09 1:00.31 3
10 Marisa Fiecke JR Hamline 1:01.47 1:00.63 3
11 Karissa Gregory FR St. Thomas (Minn 1:04.03 1:02.44 4
12 Matilda McFerson SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:02.93 1:02.62 3
13 Brianna Soutthivong JR Bethany Lutheran 1:02.67 1:03.28 3
14 Mara Balzer SO Bethel (Minn.) 1:05.68 1:04.43 4
15 Emma Baynes FR St. Cloud State 1:02.00 1:04.96 3
16 Tacora Taylor FR Concordia-St. Pa 1:07.40 1:05.52 5
17 Morgan Dammann SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:06.15 1:06.26 4
18 Brooke Hoppe FR Macalester 1:06.25 1:06.29 4
19 Alanna Grant JR Wis.-River Falls 1:07.86 1:06.79 6
20 Ciara Williams FR Macalester 1:07.68 1:06.84 5
21 Gabby Mele SR Hamline 1:06.92 6
22 Emily Padgett FR Bethel (Minn.) 1:05.50 1:07.43 4
23 Elizabeth Muench SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:06.36 1:07.63 5
24 Madison Timm FR Crown 1:07.11 1:07.72 5
25 Michaela Howk SO St. Thomas (Minn 1:07.44 1:07.94 5
26 Brenna Betts SR Minnesota Runnin 1:10.00 1:11.68 6
27 Breana Bamlet FR Concordia-St. Pa 1:09.60 1:11.93 6
28 Kazuho Shinohara FR Augsburg 1:14.11 1:14.71 6
-- Kristy Dellwo SR Hamline 1:03.74 DNS 4
-- AddieKay Johnson JR Bethel (Minn.) 59.74 DNS 2
-- Gabby Ivy JR Macalester 1:06.50 DNS 5
-- Kaylee Gessay FR St. Cloud State 1:00.36 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 1:27.77 1995 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin
Parents Day: P 1:28.90 2/21/2009 Heather Dorniden, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Meleah Biermaier FR Minnesota 1:35.86 1:35.51 1
2 Mallory Adamson JR St. Thomas (Minn 1:41.00 1:40.70 1
3 Heather Maxfield SR Unattached 1:38.00 1:40.73 1
4 Paige Cater FR St. Thomas (Minn 1:42.31 1:40.98 2
5 Keely Smith SR St. Thomas (Minn 1:42.07 1:41.38 1
6 Christine Rohlf JR St. Thomas (Minn 1:43.56 1:41.40 2
7 Bridget Brown SO St. Cloud State 1:44.50 1:43.83 2
8 Leah Amundson SR Concordia-St. Pa 1:43.00 1:44.13 2
9 Helen Dolan FR Hamline 1:45.00 1:44.68 3
10 Blythe Whealy Unattached 1:45.00 1:47.01 3
11 Anna Salzman SO Bethel (Minn.) 1:47.56 1:47.56 3
12 Mollie Gillberg Unattached 1:45.00 1:48.58 3
13 Emily Lincoln SO Hamline 1:51.84 1:48.67 4
14 Taniya Bible SO Concordia-St. Pa 1:48.78 4
15 Taylor Parr-Davis SO Concordia-St. Pa 1:58.96 4
-- Christine Tsai SR Minnesota Runnin 1:48.66 DQ 4 Lane Line Violation
-- Rebecca Wesley Unattached 1:45.00 DNS 3
-- Lexi Erickson FR St. Catherine 1:44.50 DNS 2
-- Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 1:44.13 DNS 2
-- Anjali Mani SO Macalester DNS 4
-- Sammi Baer NA Unat-Minnesota 1:50.00 DNS 4
-- Lauren Magnuson SO Concordia-St. Pa 1:46.00 DNS 3
-- Jordan Lutz SR St. Olaf 1:39.00 DNS 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 2:04.18 2012 Heather Kampf, Unattached
Parents Day: P 2:04.18 2/18/2012 Heather Kampf, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey JR Iowa State 2:06.33 2:07.46 1
2 Larkin Chapman SO Iowa State 2:06.18 2:07.52 1
3 Brette Correy SR Northern Iowa 2:05.17 2:07.66 1
4 Carissa Dock FR Minnesota 2:16.21 2:15.14 2
5 Jordan Lutz SR St. Olaf 2:16.25 2:16.46 2
6 Paige Peschel JR Minnesota 2:16.13 2:16.51 2
7 Tate Sweeney NA Unat-Minnesota 2:14.00 2:17.35 2
8 Delaney FitzPatrick NA Unat-Minnesota 2:17.34 2:17.58 2
9 Kayla Baker FR Minnesota 2:19.89 2:20.97 2
10 Jena Moody SR St. Olaf 2:19.00 2:21.02 2
11 Molly Roach NA Unat-Minnesota 2:18.34 2:23.80 2
12 Kelsey Sather SO Minnesota 2:19.13 2:24.54 2
13 Abby Sharer SR Carleton 2:26.78 2:24.74 3
14 Elsa Sandeno JR Carleton 2:24.77 2:24.97 3
15 Rachel Wians SO Minnesota 2:19.99 2:25.20 2
16 Natalie Marsh FR Carleton 2:33.76 2:29.81 3
17 Brook Sunderman FR Bethel (Minn.) 2:28.24 2:30.25 3
18 Allyx Kvasnicka SR Minnesota Runnin 2:28.56 2:30.57 3
19 Sarah Lembke Unattached 2:34.08 2:32.49 3
20 Anna Truong SR Minnesota Runnin 2:35.00 2:33.95 4
21 Dani Quast SR Minnesota Runnin 2:34.63 2:34.94 3
22 Lily Jenssen FR Macalester 2:37.98 2:35.83 4
23 Emilee Fulton SO Carleton 2:33.77 2:36.29 3
24 Emma Deutsch FR Wis.-River Falls 2:40.83 2:36.76 4
25 Anya Ptacek SO Macalester 2:36.19 2:36.84 4
26 Kimberly Carlson FR Wis.-River Falls 2:42.70 2:39.36 4
27 Maddy Prentiss FR Macalester 2:38.50 2:39.58 4
28 Kathrene Garcia SR Macalester 2:48.00 2:39.60 5
29 Lynnea Asp FR Crown 3:00.03 2:42.33 5
30 Elissa Boll FR Concordia-St. Pa 2:42.69 2:46.26 4
31 Kathryn Fleddermann SO Macalester 3:00.18 2:47.31 5
32 Maria Gilbert SR Minnesota Runnin 2:45.00 2:49.01 5
33 Brenna Betts SR Minnesota Runnin 2:47.00 3:01.47 5
34 Rachel Hatcher Minnesota Runnin 2:45.00 3:11.17 5
-- Jasmine Staebler JR Iowa State 2:03.59 DNF 1
-- Sara Wegner SO Bethel (Minn.) 2:28.52 DNS 3
-- Karin Oberreiter FR Hamline DNS 5
-- Sarah Presler FR Bethany Lutheran 2:28.26 DNS 3
-- Meg Thorison SO Bethel (Minn.) 2:42.41 DNS 4
-- Lyndsie Schinkel JR Northern Iowa 2:09.52 DNS 1
-- Sophie Held SR Minnesota Runnin 2:40.00 DNS 4
-- Lindsey Greenlund FR Minnesota 2:14.14 DNS 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Field House: F 2:44.70 1987 Caroline Comeau, Manitoba
Parents Day: P 2:56.60 2/18/2012 Jamie Vandenberg, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carmen Garson-Shumway SR Macalester 3:08.45 3:01.97
2 Holly Hankins SR Hamline 3:01.89 3:05.04
3 Olivia Thielen SO St. Thomas (Minn 3:09.00 3:09.92
4 Maya Hilty FR Carleton 3:10.45 3:10.13
5 Kara Lindberg FR Concordia-St. Pa 3:10.00 3:11.08
6 Lydia Herath JR Bethel (Minn.) 3:13.39 3:11.21
7 Anna Kroll FR St. Thomas (Minn 3:13.00 3:11.52
8 Madeline Dopp JR Hamline 3:16.17 3:12.20
9 Meg Griffin JR Hamline 3:17.61 3:12.23
10 Lindsay Johnson SR Bethel (Minn.) 3:20.00 3:15.37
11 Alyssa Nash SR Hamline 3:12.00 3:15.89
12 Kelly Segura JR Bethel (Minn.) 3:19.30 3:15.98
13 Claudia Lundgren SO St. Thomas (Minn 3:13.00 3:16.48
14 Maddy Kennard FR Macalester 3:27.65 3:23.65
15 Leah McClintock-Sharpio FR Carleton 3:21.00 3:36.67
-- Jena Moody SR St. Olaf 3:02.00 DNS
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 4:34.78 1/31/2015 Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St.
Parents Day: P 4:50.61 2/18/2017 Bethany Hasz, UNAT-Minneso
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Katelyn Moore FR Wis.-River Falls 5:26.09 5:11.13 1
2 Heather Maxfield SR Lakehead Univers 5:15.24 5:16.06 1
3 Nikki Jurik JR Wis.-River Falls 5:21.85 5:18.02 1
4 Sophie Schmitz NA Unat-Minnesota 5:15.00 5:24.46 1
5 Emmy Farago FR Wis.-River Falls 5:29.31 5:24.77 1
6 Emily Klatt JR Wis.-River Falls 5:29.92 5:28.52 1
7 Maddie Powell SR Minnesota Runnin 5:33.00 5:30.47 1
8 Elizabeth Zimmerman FR Carleton 5:39.23 5:31.55 1
9 Jessalyn Ayars FR Carleton 5:35.15 5:32.30 1
10 Lea Davidson SR Macalester 5:38.50 5:36.17 1
11 Lydia Simpson SO Macalester 5:38.50 5:36.48 1
12 Rosie Cobb SR Macalester 5:40.85 5:39.49 2
13 Natalia Tu FR Carleton 5:41.25 5:39.81 2
14 Mackenzie Nelson SO Crown 5:46.41 5:42.56 2
15 Margaret Stelzner SR Macalester 5:42.82 5:42.96 2
16 Allyx Kvasnicka SR Minnesota Runnin 5:39.96 5:43.24 1
17 Bridget Schmitt JR St. Thomas (Minn 5:41.89 5:43.42 2
18 Breanne Retherford Minnesota Runnin 5:50.00 5:47.54 2
19 Madeline Abbott SR Macalester 5:51.37 5:49.69 2
20 McKinzie Fettig SR Bethel (Minn.) 5:57.12 5:51.93 2
21 Laura Rafferty JR Carleton 5:53.04 2
22 Laura Luttio JR Bethel (Minn.) 5:40.73 5:55.08 2
23 Sophie Schafer FR Carleton 6:04.33 5:55.15 3
24 Katherine Michelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 5:51.17 5:58.21 2
25 Noelle Diekman FR Bethel (Minn.) 6:12.57 6:02.96 3
26 Emma Higgins SO Macalester 6:02.37 6:03.41 3
27 McKenzie Van Loh JR Bethel (Minn.) 6:05.25 6:04.51 3
28 Mandy Hansen Minnesota Runnin 6:10.00 6:05.74 3
29 Rachel Hatcher Minnesota Runnin 6:17.00 6:11.55 3
30 Kaitlyn Lindaman SR Macalester 6:17.32 6:12.17 3
31 Maxine Fusaro Minnesota Runnin 6:00.00 6:14.33 2
32 Cassie Rogers FR Macalester 6:25.07 6:19.55 3
33 Marina Schwanke FR Crown 6:34.79 6:22.47 3
34 Lydia Fails FR Bethel (Minn.) 6:26.52 6:32.39 3
35 Maddie West FR Macalester 6:08.50 6:44.12 3
36 Mikayla Smith FR Macalester 6:47.68 3
-- Adelaide Gaughran-Bedell FR Macalester 6:47.34 DNS 3
-- Becca Wilkin SO St. Thomas (Minn 5:27.00 DNS 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 9:10.60 2008 Emily Brown, Unattached
Parents Day: P 9:30.15 2/21/2015 Meghan Peyton, Saucony/Team
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Missy Rock Unattached 9:45.00 9:58.76 1
2 Molly Eastman JR Minnesota 10:07.51 10:02.29 1
3 Jaycie Thomsen NA Unat-Minnesota 10:05.00 10:14.99 1
4 Emily Betz SO Minnesota 10:03.45 10:16.85 1
5 Abigail Fouts Unattached 10:29.73 10:21.84 1
6 Abby Kargol SO Minnesota 10:25.00 10:22.25 1
7 Ally Smith SO Minnesota 10:13.52 10:25.75 1
8 Maria Eastman NA Unat-Minnesota 10:35.00 10:31.04 1
9 Sarah Klecker SR Minnesota 10:21.86 10:32.53 1
10 Haley Rasmussen SO Minnesota 10:36.44 10:32.81 1
11 Samantha Schnirring JR Carleton 10:48.60 10:33.31 1
12 Paige Kobe FR Lakehead Univers 10:41.48 10:39.57 1
13 Bit Klecker NA Unat-Minnesota 10:25.33 10:42.85 1
14 Sarah Werking FR Minnesota 10:58.26 10:45.01 1
15 Katie Breuckman SO St. Thomas (Minn 11:00.00 10:51.14 2 10:51.131
16 Megan Gossfeld SR Unattached 11:00.00 10:51.14 2 10:51.134
17 Grace Leslie FR Carleton 11:01.31 10:53.15 2
18 Mariah Gallagher SR Hamline 11:12.07 10:56.31 2
19 Marietta Geist SO Carleton 11:02.20 10:56.64 2
20 Laura Gould SR Macalester 11:14.46 10:58.82 2
21 Sarah Allaben FR Carleton 11:03.21 10:59.17 2
22 Mollie Gillberg Unattached 11:30.00 11:01.24 2
23 Cristy Carretero SO Carleton 11:12.00 11:19.76 2
24 Rebecca Wesley Unattached 11:30.00 11:21.24 2
25 Emma Maxtutis SO Macalester 11:15.01 11:25.34 2
26 Lydia Carr SO Concordia-St. Pa 10:57.47 11:30.99 1
27 Kyra Anderson SR Minnesota Runnin 11:52.00 12:08.93 2
-- Martha Torstenson SR Carleton 11:24.79 DNS 2
-- Alee Kunshier Minnesota Runnin 12:41.46 DNS 2
-- Olivia Hummel NA Unat-Minnesota 9:57.76 DNS 1
-- Bridget Schmitt JR St. Thomas (Minn 11:26.00 DNS 2
-- Linsey Tolkkinen JR Wis.-River Falls 10:38.68 DNS 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Field House: F 15:57.52 1998 Leslie Seymour, Club Sota
Parents Day: P 17:16.06 2/20/2016 Ruth Steinke, Carleton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Frick Minnesota Runnin 17:30.00 17:49.02
2 Sara Brekke Minnesota Runnin 19:30.00 19:22.86
3 Ruth Lindberg JR Concordia-St. Pa 19:59.98 19:41.90
4 Caroline Palen SO Unattached 19:50.00 19:58.81
5 Madeline Cramer JR Unattached 19:20.00 20:06.66
6 Ellie Nelson FR Bethel (Minn.) 19:55.00 20:07.11
7 Courtney Ramsay JR Concordia-St. Pa 20:42.03 20:13.63
8 Lorna Sherwood-Caballero SR Macalester 20:40.30
9 Kayla Hostetler SO Macalester 20:43.38
10 Anya Wolterman SO Macalester 20:49.74
11 Krista Holmstrom SR Minnesota Runnin 20:00.00 20:59.21
12 Tasha Bennett SO Concordia-St. Pa 20:17.86 21:19.00
-- Nichole Porath Unattached 18:45.00 DNS
-- Leigh Langehough Unattached 19:30.00 DNS
-- Havila Brisbois Unattached 20:00.00 DNS
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Field House: F 8.06 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
Parents Day: P 8.47 2/22/2014 Janet Johnson, U-Mary
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Futterer JR Hamline 9.22 9.07Q 2
2 Gabrielle Brown JR Hamline 9.14 9.17Q 1
3 Syri Williams FR Bethel (Minn.) 9.58 9.61q 2
4 Christabelle Mulcahy FR Augsburg 9.59 9.72q 1
5 Nikaylah Woody SR Augsburg 9.61 9.77q 1
6 Tonya Piergies JR Carleton 9.76 9.80q 1
7 Ashley Shimek FR St. Thomas (Minn 10.13 9.97q 1
8 Allie Terpstra SO Bethel (Minn.) 9.67 10.06q 1
9 Gabby Mele SR Hamline 9.90 10.12q 2
10 Kimberly Robertson FR Wis.-River Falls 9.99 10.16 2 10.154
11 Jordan Sifferle SO St. Thomas (Minn 10.00 10.16 1 10.156
12 Emily Lincoln SO Hamline 10.26 10.54 2
13 Mellissa Clarke SO Hamline 10.43 10.68 1 10.671
14 Beth Parlin FR Hamline 10.29 10.68 2 10.678
15 Anna Grove FR Carleton 11.20 10.97 2
16 Nia Ford FR Hamline 9.67 11.48 2
17 Abby Keelin SO Bethel (Minn.) 11.15 11.69 1
-- Corin McKinstrey SO Bethel (Minn.) 9.63 DNS 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Field House: F 8.06 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
Parents Day: P 8.47 2/22/2014 Janet Johnson, U-Mary
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Brown JR Hamline 9.17 9.05
2 Anna Futterer JR Hamline 9.07 9.11
3 Christabelle Mulcahy FR Augsburg 9.72 9.58
4 Syri Williams FR Bethel (Minn.) 9.61 9.62
5 Nikaylah Woody SR Augsburg 9.77 9.70
6 Allie Terpstra SO Bethel (Minn.) 10.06 9.74
7 Tonya Piergies JR Carleton 9.80 9.78
8 Ashley Shimek FR St. Thomas (Minn 9.97 9.88
9 Gabby Mele SR Hamline 10.12 10.03
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 3:40.43 2008 Penn State, Penn State
Simmons, Blake, Barber, Cox
Parents Day: P 3:49.13 2/16/2013 Winona State, Winona State
K Bethke, K Bagley, C Whitcomb, B Rynda
Parents Day1: P 3:49.13 2/22/2014 U-Mary, U-Mary
C Hovland, M Rodriguez, K Stewart, C Jones
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 3:59.00 4:02.17 1
1) Katie Murray SR 2) Brielle Bierman SR
3) Mallory Adamson JR 4) Hannah Helstad SR
2 Concordia-St. Paul 'A' 4:05.00 4:07.91 1
1) Erika Shady SR 2) Leah Amundson SR
3) Teghan Norman JR 4) Maddy Kunshier JR
3 Macalester 'A' 4:12.08 4:09.57 1
1) Hannah Sonsalla SR 2) Lily Schlieman SO
3) Maya Michon SO 4) Carmen Garson-Shumway SR
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'B' 4:14.00 4:12.41 1
1) Keely Smith SR 2) Anna Smith SO
3) Morgan Dammann SO 4) Paige Cater FR
5 Hamline 'A' 4:16.69 4:12.57 1
1) Marisa Fiecke JR 2) Holly Hankins SR
3) Helen Dolan FR 4) Abigail Van Goethem SO
6 Carleton 'A' 4:13.47 4:13.04 1
1) Emma Thomley SO 2) Maya Hilty FR
3) Abby Sharer SR 4) Elsa Sandeno JR
7 Augsburg 'A' 4:20.00 4:20.44 2
1) Carissa Ellison FR 2) Nikaylah Woody SR
3) Christabelle Mulcahy FR 4) Jada Lewis FR
8 Minnesota Running Club 'A' 4:40.00 4:26.43 2
1) Anna Truong SR 2) Allyx Kvasnicka SR
3) Maddie Powell SR 4) Margaret Brown SR
9 Hamline 'B' 4:22.00 4:28.27 2
1) Kristy Dellwo SR 2) Jordan Walls JR
3) Emily Lincoln SO 4) Briana Berninghaus SO
10 Macalester 'B' 4:44.37 4:29.03 2
1) Brooke Hoppe FR 2) Lily Jenssen FR
3) Ciara Williams FR 4) Maddy Prentiss FR
11 Concordia-St. Paul 'B' 4:20.00 4:31.30 2
1) Breana Bamlet FR 2) Taniya Bible SO
3) Taylor Parr-Davis SO 4) Lauren Magnuson SO
12 Carleton 'B' 4:28.00 4:37.92 2
1) Emilee Fulton SO 2) Laura Rafferty JR
3) Natalie Marsh FR 4) Natalia Tu FR
-- Hamline 'C' 4:30.00 SCR
1) Mellissa Clarke SO 2) Lindsay Steiger SO
3) Beth Parlin FR 4) Alyssa Nash SR
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Field House: F 11:20.62 2008 Michigan, Michigan
Gall, Williams, Taura, Kohlmeier
Parents Day: P 11:44.37 2/18/2017 Minnesota-Duluth, Minnesota-Du
B Colbenson, A Stalboerger, E Kyes, E Trost
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Augustana (S.D.) 'A' 11:45.00 11:52.84
1) Carly Rahn FR 2) Valerie Gildemaster SR
3) Cassidy Soli SR 4) Emily Tromp SO
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 11:59.00 11:54.81
1) Jenny Walz SR 2) Brielle Bierman SR
3) Hannah Helstad SR 4) Ali Glassbrenner SR
3 Unat-Minnesota 'A' 11:56.99
4 Minnesota 'A' 11:00.00 11:57.69
1) Kelli Schmidt FR 2) Kayla Baker FR
3) Kelsey Sather SO 4) Molly Eastman JR
5 Bethel (Minn.) 'A' 12:00.00 12:03.56
1) Anna Hage FR 2) AddieKay Johnson JR
3) Erin Alpers SR 4) Annika Halverson SR
6 Minnesota Running Club 'B' 13:30.00 14:09.42
1) Maria Gilbert SR 2) Brenna Betts SR
3) Dani Quast SR 4) Kyra Anderson SR
-- Minnesota Running Club 'A' 13:30.00 DNS
1) Sophie Held SR 2) Christine Tsai SR
3) Maddie Powell SR 4) Krista Holmstrom SR
-- Minnesota 'B' 11:00.00 SCR
1) Tate Sweeney NA 2) Molly Roach NA
3) Delaney FitzPatrick NA 4) Olivia Hummel NA
Women High Jump Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 1.87m 2000 Latifah Long, Georgia
Parents Day: P 1.75m 2/18/2017 Taylor Wiebke, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Matilda McFerson SO St. Thomas (Minn 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XO O XXX
2 Grace Bordson JR St. Thomas (Minn 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO
3 Abby Jungwirth SO St. Cloud State 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
4 Erica Blackett-Thomas FR Carleton 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XO XXX
5 Mariah Terhaar SO St. Thomas (Minn 1.54m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
6 Allison Gerads NA Unat-Minnesota 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
7 Kari Marzinske SR Bethany Lutheran 1.51m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
7 Haley Macklem FR Wis.-River Falls 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
9 Sidney Severson JR St. Thomas (Minn 1.49m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XO XXX
10 Kendall Novak JR St. Thomas (Minn 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XO XXX
11 Anna Grove FR Carleton 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXO XXX
12 Margaret Brown SR Minnesota Runnin 1.37m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XO XXO XXX
13 Geneva Basye FR Bethel (Minn.) 1.43m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
13 Laura Eischens SR St. Thomas (Minn 1.45m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
15 Alanna Grant JR Wis.-River Falls 1.38m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO O XXX
16 Jordan Sifferle SO St. Thomas (Minn 1.31m 1.30m 4-03.25
1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXX
-- Kiley Eck FR Hamline 1.28m NH
1.25
XXX
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 4.41m 1/30/2015 Leslie brost, Twin Cities TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Sifferle SO St. Thomas (Minn 3.07m 3.26m 10-08.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O O O XXO XXX
2 Mariah Terhaar SO St. Thomas (Minn 3.07m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
O XO O XXX
3 Jordan Walls JR Hamline 2.81m 2.96m 9-08.50
2.81 2.96 3.11
XO O XXX
4 Hannah Van Beusekom FR Northwestern (Mi 2.75m 2.96m 9-08.50
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11
O O XO XXX
5 Sarah Dahlberg SR Bethel (Minn.) 2.95m 2.96m 9-08.50
2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11
O XO XO XXX
6 Kimberly Robertson FR Wis.-River Falls 2.98m 2.81m 9-02.50
2.66 2.81 2.96
O O XXX
7 Olivia Kressler JR Hamline 2.80m 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
XO XXX
8 Lydia DeBuhr SO Northwestern (Mi 2.74m 2.81m 9-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
XO O XO X
9 Brandhi Whittemore FR Northwestern (Mi 2.60m 2.66m 8-08.75
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
XXO XXO O XXX
10 Jade Ogilvie SO Carleton 2.48m 2.66m 8-08.75
2.36 2.51 2.66 2.81
XXO O XO XXX
-- Macy Narr JR Minnesota NH
3.56
XXX
-- Alyssa Mitchell JR Bethel (Minn.) 2.80m NH
2.51
XXX
Women Pole Vault Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 4.41m 1/30/2015 Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC
Parents Day: P 4.40m 2/21/2009 Katelin Rains, MN St Mankato
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Karlie Place SR Minnesota 4.28m 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31
O XO O XO XXX
2 Lexi Kiefer SO Minnesota 3.95m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.86 3.96 4.06
O XXO XXX
3 Kendall Novak JR St. Thomas (Minn 3.20m 3.71m 12-02.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Macy Narr JR Minnesota 3.71m 3.56m 11-08.00
3.56 3.71
O XXX
5 Jalia Anderson JR St. Thomas (Minn 3.20m 3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
XO O O XXX
6 Teghan Norman JR Concordia-St. Pa 3.27m 3.26m 10-08.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XO O XXX
7 Erika Shady SR Concordia-St. Pa 3.12m 3.26m 10-08.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Sadie Koelz FR Bethel (Minn.) 3.08m 2.96m 9-08.50
2.81 2.96 3.11
O XXO XXX
Women Long Jump Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 6.56m 1/14/2018 Ayesha Shampagnie, Minnesota
Parents Day: P 5.98m 2/21/2015 Todea-kay Willis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 5.45m 17-10.75
5.20m 5.36m 5.06m 5.21m 5.45m 3.19m
2 Sidney Holder FR Carleton 5.22m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.21m 5.23m 4.83m 5.16m 5.32m 5.31m
3 Emelia Burris FR St. Cloud State 5.49m 5.30m 17-04.75
4.27m x 5.19m FOUL 5.30m 5.13m
4 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m FOUL FOUL 4.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Allison Gerads NA Unat-Minnesota 5.40m 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.05m 4.80m PASS PASS PASS
6 Damali Britton SR Carleton 4.88m 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.01m 4.83m PASS PASS
7 Tyra Zinkel FR Concordia-St. Pa 4.74m 4.89m 16-00.50
FOUL FOUL 4.85m 4.87m 4.89m FOUL
8 Steph Kretlow SO St. Thomas (Minn 4.76m 4.84m 15-10.50
4.74m 4.65m 4.84m 4.80m 4.37m FOUL
9 Tonya Piergies JR Carleton 4.68m 4.84m 15-10.50
4.62m FOUL 4.84m 4.62m 4.63m FOUL
10 Megan Zurbay FR St. Thomas (Minn 4.70m 4.77m 15-07.75
4.59m 4.76m 4.77m
11 Alyssa Faucett FR Minnesota 5.19m 4.76m 15-07.50
FOUL FOUL 4.76m
12 Emma Thomley SO Carleton 4.70m 4.63m 15-02.25
3.59m FOUL 4.63m
13 Christabelle Mulcahy FR Augsburg 4.59m 4.43m 14-06.50
FOUL 4.43m FOUL
14 Hayley Cermin SR Bethel (Minn.) 4.55m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.75m 4.11m 4.30m
15 Julia Charron FR Augsburg 4.33m 4.21m 13-09.75
4.21m 3.56m 3.35m
16 Anna Grove FR Carleton 4.20m 4.20m 13-09.50
3.96m 4.20m 3.71m
17 Abby Keelin SO Bethel (Minn.) 4.40m 4.09m 13-05.00
4.09m FOUL FOUL
18 Madison Timm FR Crown 4.41m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.27m 3.83m 3.95m
19 Kiah Larson SO Augsburg 3.83m 3.94m 12-11.25
3.65m 3.94m 3.61m
20 Veronica Jordan Minnesota Runnin 4.87m 3.88m 12-08.75
3.39m 3.88m 3.80m
-- Katelyn Marciniak JR St. Thomas (Minn 4.66m DNS
-- Halley Alt FR Hamline 4.99m DNS
-- Sarah Bruess JR St. Thomas (Minn SCR
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Field House: F 13.85m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
Parents Day: P 12.16m 2/19/2011 Kristen Killoran, NO DAK State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Damali Britton SR Carleton 10.97m 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m 10.70m 10.68m FOUL PASS
2 Taylor Quandt JR St. Thomas (Minn 10.05m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.53m 10.73m FOUL 9.97m 10.37m FOUL
3 Abigail Van Goethem SO Hamline 10.66m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.37m 10.64m 10.69m PASS PASS PASS
4 Molly McGrath SR Minnesota-Morris 10.59m 10.58m 34-08.50
10.49m FOUL 10.54m 10.58m 10.55m 10.21m
5 Sally Paul FR Bethel (Minn.) 10.44m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.02m 10.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Halla Dontje Lindell JR Macalester 10.33m 33-10.75
9.37m 9.46m 10.33m 9.44m FOUL FOUL
7 Megan Zurbay FR St. Thomas (Minn 9.95m 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.06m 10.19m FOUL 9.85m 10.20m
8 Olivia Kressler JR Hamline 9.76m 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL 9.69m 9.96m PASS PASS PASS
9 Haley Macklem FR Wis.-River Falls 9.57m 9.56m 31-04.50
9.17m 9.10m 9.56m 9.14m 9.42m 9.20m
10 Steph Kretlow SO St. Thomas (Minn 9.70m 9.53m 31-03.25
9.00m 9.53m 9.04m
11 Mellissa Clarke SO Hamline 9.83m 9.53m 31-03.25
FOUL 9.53m FOUL
12 Hannah Nelson FR Bethel (Minn.) 9.45m 9.28m 30-05.50
FOUL 9.16m 9.28m
13 Marina Schwanke FR Crown 8.82m 8.65m 28-04.50
8.13m 8.58m 8.65m
14 Kiah Larson SO Augsburg 8.40m 8.61m 28-03.00
8.61m 8.13m 8.25m
15 Veronica Jordan Minnesota Runnin 9.14m 8.02m 26-03.75
FOUL 8.02m FOUL
-- Julia Charron FR Augsburg 9.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lindsay Steiger SO Hamline 9.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Sifferle SO St. Thomas (Minn 10.08m DNS
-- Abby Jungwirth SO St. Cloud State 11.58m DNS
-- Sarah Bruess JR St. Thomas (Minn 9.74m DNS
-- Anna Lieske SR Bethany Lutheran 9.94m DNS
Women Shot Put Unseeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 17.85m 1/23/2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alexandrea Hurst FR Unattached 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m FOUL FOUL 13.17m
2 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 11.30m 11.76m 38-07.00
10.78m 10.92m 11.76m 10.95m
3 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 11.36m 11.10m 36-05.00
10.88m 11.10m 10.95m 10.89m
4 Abigail Bakken SO Wis.-River Falls 10.91m 35-09.50
9.93m 10.91m 10.74m 10.83m
5 Tia Donlan FR Concordia-St. Pa 11.69m 10.70m 35-01.25
9.33m 10.28m 10.70m FOUL
6 Kayla Nelson SO Minnesota 10.94m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.39m 10.69m 9.94m 9.79m
7 Laura Eischens SR St. Thomas (Minn 10.64m 10.35m 33-11.50
9.58m 10.35m FOUL 9.43m
8 Marley Malkow SO Wis.-River Falls 10.00m 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.18m 9.70m
9 Kenna Bannister FR Augsburg 10.57m 10.06m 33-00.25
10.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Berit Borstad FR St. Thomas (Minn 8.46m 9.62m 31-06.75
8.17m 9.62m 9.39m 9.50m
11 Gabby Baker SO Bethany Lutheran 10.04m 9.42m 30-11.00
8.36m FOUL FOUL 9.42m
12 Callista Hobbs FR Wis.-River Falls 9.62m 9.38m 30-09.25
8.99m 9.22m 9.38m FOUL
13 Geneva Basye FR Bethel (Minn.) 10.00m 9.31m 30-06.50
8.93m 9.31m 8.70m FOUL
14 Lauren Julian FR St. Cloud State 8.95m 9.25m 30-04.25
9.25m 8.71m 9.05m 7.62m
15 Lauren Wagner FR Bethel (Minn.) 10.15m 9.23m 30-03.50
9.23m FOUL 8.75m 9.07m
16 Sydney Gray FR Northwestern (Mi 9.30m 8.94m 29-04.00
7.57m 8.94m 8.84m 8.67m
17 Hannah Gatton FR Northwestern (Mi 7.99m 8.02m 26-03.75
7.92m 7.54m 8.02m 7.71m
-- Jordan Sifferle SO St. Thomas (Minn 9.14m DNS
Women Shot Put Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 17.85m 1/23/2016 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Parents Day: P 16.20m 2/18/2017 Kiley Sabin, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kiley Sabin JR Minnesota 17.17m 16.96mP 55-07.75
14.57m 15.40m 16.96m 16.20m 16.11m 16.13m
2 Nayoka Clunis JR Minnesota 16.24m 15.83m 51-11.25
14.85m 15.83m FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL
3 Shay Nielsen SO Minnesota 15.85m 14.94m 49-00.25
12.67m 14.29m 14.05m 14.03m 14.34m 14.94m
4 Erin Dunning NA Unat-Minnesota 14.40m 14.40m 47-03.00
13.25m 13.46m 13.12m 14.40m 13.98m FOUL
5 Tess Keyzers NA Unat-Minnesota 14.50m 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 11.31m 14.13m FOUL FOUL 14.16m
6 Hannah Gustafson SO Concordia-St. Pa 13.24m 13.38m 43-10.75
12.65m 13.18m 13.38m 12.50m FOUL 12.99m
7 Jessie Juenemann SO Hamline 12.48m 12.47m 40-11.00
12.13m 12.39m 11.74m 12.01m 12.47m 12.25m
8 Allison Gerads NA Unat-Minnesota 12.00m 12.26m 40-02.75
11.20m 11.67m 11.59m 12.03m FOUL 12.26m
9 Savanna Keiser SO Hamline 12.03m 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.67m FOUL FOUL 12.07m FOUL
-- Abigail Bakken SO Wis.-River Falls 11.88m DNS
Women Weight Throw Unseeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 22.74m 1/14/2018 Kaitlyn Long, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alexandrea Hurst FR Unattached 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m FOUL 13.13m FOUL
2 Nyjah Willis FR Hamline 13.48m 13.78m 45-02.50
13.41m 13.78m 13.23m 13.22m
3 Anna Ripke JR Concordia-St. Pa 14.20m 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL FOUL 12.64m
4 Callista Hobbs FR Wis.-River Falls 11.78m 12.16m 39-10.75
11.53m 11.78m 12.10m 12.16m
5 Tia Donlan FR Concordia-St. Pa 12.37m 12.16m 39-10.75
10.50m 11.07m FOUL 12.16m
6 Makenzie Fiedler SO Hamline 12.91m 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 11.31m 12.06m 11.42m
7 Amy Nelson SO Bethel (Minn.) 12.35m 11.88m 38-11.75
FOUL 10.99m FOUL 11.88m
8 Kenna Bannister FR Augsburg 11.72m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.06m FOUL 10.92m 11.65m
9 Berit Borstad FR St. Thomas (Minn 11.07m 11.47m 37-07.75
10.50m 8.94m 10.43m 11.47m
10 Marley Malkow SO Wis.-River Falls 12.63m 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.10m FOUL 11.41m
11 Lauren Wagner FR Bethel (Minn.) 11.16m 11.31m 37-01.25
9.97m 11.21m 10.99m 11.31m
12 Lauren Julian FR St. Cloud State 10.39m 10.45m 34-03.50
10.21m 10.45m 9.92m 10.04m
13 Nora Melting SO Hamline 9.69m 9.96m 32-08.25
9.69m FOUL FOUL 9.96m
14 Hannah Gatton FR Northwestern (Mi 9.52m 9.70m 31-10.00
FOUL FOUL 8.63m 9.70m
15 denise lund Unattached 9.55m 9.04m 29-08.00
7.81m 8.96m 9.04m FOUL
16 Emma Moen FR Wis.-River Falls 9.21m 9.03m 29-07.50
7.95m 8.38m 9.03m FOUL
17 Cathy Van der Schans Unattached 10.34m 8.79m 28-10.25
FOUL FOUL 8.79m 8.67m
18 Sydney Gray FR Northwestern (Mi 8.84m 8.45m 27-08.75
8.45m 8.38m 7.66m 6.94m
-- Haley Poole NA Unat-Minnesota 13.75m DNS
Women Weight Throw Seeded
===================================================================================
Field House: F 22.74m 1/14/2018 Kaitlyn Long, Minnesot
Parents Day: P 20.29m 2/21/2015 Devin Stanford, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Long SR Minnesota 22.74m 23.14mF 75-11.00
20.42m 21.96m FOUL 21.59m 21.51m 23.14m
2 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 20.99m 21.67mP 71-01.25
19.94m 19.50m 21.48m 21.67m 20.32m 21.63m
3 Nayoka Clunis JR Minnesota 20.54m 21.43mP 70-03.75
FOUL FOUL 18.93m 21.43m 20.25m FOUL
4 Temi Ogunrinde JR Minnesota 20.07m 20.59mP 67-06.75
20.20m 19.50m 19.93m 20.59m 20.36m 20.28m
5 Nina Horvath SR Minnesota 19.95m 18.97m 62-03.00
18.62m 18.97m 18.72m 18.34m 18.84m 18.71m
6 Tess Keyzers NA Unat-Minnesota 18.93m 18.45m 60-06.50
18.15m 17.84m FOUL 18.45m 17.48m 17.97m
7 Erin Dunning NA Unat-Minnesota 17.60m 17.05m 55-11.25
16.50m FOUL 17.05m FOUL 16.20m FOUL
8 Hannah Gustafson SO Concordia-St. Pa 13.75m 14.81m 48-07.25
13.94m 14.32m 13.94m 14.33m 14.81m 14.74m
9 Abigail Bakken SO Wis.-River Falls 14.54m 13.37m 43-10.50
13.25m 12.51m 12.56m 13.37m 13.30m 10.72m
-- Kiana Verdugo SR Hamline 15.11m SCR
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15386 views
History for Minnesota Parents Day Indoor Invitational
Show 6 more
|