Invited groups |
2018Northern Sun Outdoor Championships Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference 2018 Results - Northern Sun Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 08:55 PM
2018 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Winona State - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NSIC: N 11.51 1983 Jeri Domes, Mankato State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Eboni Coby JR Minnesota State 11.68 11.82 0.9 3 10
2 Toni Canfall FR Concordia-St. Pa 12.10 11.98 0.9 3 8
3 Callie DeWitt FR Augustana 11.98 12.04 0.9 3 6
4 Tanesha Davis SO U-Mary 12.13 12.08 0.9 3 5
5 Emelia Burris FR St. Cloud State 12.18 12.17 0.9 3 4
6 Grace Hartman FR Minnesota State 12.12 12.19 0.9 3 3
7 Erica Kesseh SR Minnesota-Duluth 12.42 12.25 +0.0 2 2
8 Emma Baynes FR St. Cloud State 12.20 12.26 +0.0 2 1
9 Alaina Klapperich JR Augustana 12.33 12.29 +0.0 2
10 Venice Stewart FR Bemidji State 12.10 12.31 0.9 3
11 Gabi Gaines SO Minnesota State 12.30 12.33 +0.0 2
12 Autumn Santos SO Minnesota State 12.07 12.37 0.9 3
13 Ki'Arah Johnson JR Msu-Moorhead 12.43 12.41 +0.0 1
14 Chloe Peterson FR Sioux Falls 12.42 12.53 +0.0 2
15 Cali Modglin FR U-Mary 12.36 12.54 +0.0 2
16 Sarah Troescher JR Sioux Falls 12.47 12.56 +0.0 1
17 Jada Barker SO Bemidji State 12.34 12.60 +0.0 2
18 Erika Shady SR Concordia-St. Pa 12.74 12.73 +0.0 1
19 Kendra Monpas SR Minnesota-Duluth 12.64 12.77 +0.0 1
20 Shae Pedersen SO Minot State 12.50 12.85 +0.0 1
21 Mercy Oyadare FR Sioux Falls 12.73 12.99 +0.0 1
-- Toni-Ann Ingram SR Northern State 12.62 DNS +0.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NSIC: N 23.98 1983 Jeri Domes, Mankato State
NSIC: N 23.98 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Danielle Kohlwey JR Minnesota-Duluth 24.25 24.44 1.1 3 10
2 Judith Robinson SR Msu-Moorhead 24.58 24.64 1.1 3 8
3 Eboni Coby JR Minnesota State 23.84 24.83 1.1 3 6
4 Emelia Burris FR St. Cloud State 25.48 24.98 0.4 2 5
5 Abbey Zastrow FR U-Mary 25.20 25.07 1.1 3 4
6 Venice Stewart FR Bemidji State 24.62 25.10 1.1 3 3
7 Callie DeWitt FR Augustana 24.72 25.12 1.1 3 2
8 Grace Hartman FR Minnesota State 24.94 25.24 1.1 3 1
9 Alexandra Hutchison SO Winona State 25.49 25.39 0.4 2
10 Gabi Gaines SO Minnesota State 25.42 25.46 0.4 2
11 Toni Canfall FR Concordia-St. Pa 24.52 25.51 1.1 3
12 Emma Baynes FR St. Cloud State 25.43 25.65 0.4 2
13 Jada Barker SO Bemidji State 25.41 25.70 0.4 2
14 Allie Stalboerger JR Minnesota-Duluth 25.66 25.74 0.4 1
15 Erika Shady SR Concordia-St. Pa 25.93 25.97 0.4 1
16 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 25.74 26.02 0.4 1
17 Tayla Peterson JR Northern State 26.01 26.12 0.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 54.40 2017 Megan Seidl, Winona State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Judith Robinson SR Msu-Moorhead 56.28 55.58 3 10
2 Abbey Zastrow FR U-Mary 56.46 55.99 3 8
3 Crystal Malone SO Minnesota State 56.59 56.48 3 6
4 Mary Alderson SR Wayne St 57.06 56.64 3 5
5 Nicolyn Brown JR U-Mary 56.35 57.15 3 4
6 Nelecia Richards SO U-Mary 58.12 57.16 3 3
7 Michaela Hesse SR Minnesota-Duluth 58.13 57.27 3 2
8 Nikki Atwood SR Southwest Minnes 59.12 57.97 2 1
9 Madison Barnes SO Northern State 58.65 58.17 2
10 Kim Shabino SR Southwest Minnes 59.92 58.78 1
11 Amelia Kjos SR Minnesota State 58.62 58.80 2
12 Sydney Mudgett FR Augustana 58.24 59.14 3
13 Mackenzie Woodard FR Minnesota State 58.27 59.19 2
14 Breyanna Hill SO Upper Iowa 59.74 59.51 1
15 Brooke DeVos JR Augustana 59.54 59.68 1
16 Iveta Harner SR Msu-Moorhead 58.84 59.69 2
17 Isabelle Brezinka FR Minnesota-Duluth 59.53 1:00.25 2
18 Teghan Norman SO Concordia-St. Pa 59.33 1:00.30 2
19 Maddy Kunshier JR Concordia-St. Pa 59.58 1:00.33 1
20 Emily Yeager SR St. Cloud State 59.85 1:00.82 1
21 Kaylee Gessay FR St. Cloud State 59.61 1:01.12 1
22 Natalie Peller FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.50 1:01.82 1
-- Johnna Patterson SO Winona State 59.01 DNS 2
-- Allie Stalboerger JR Minnesota-Duluth 59.29 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 2:04.62 2017 Emi Trost, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Hestekin FR U-Mary 2:09.65 2:10.25 3 10
2 Emilee Trost SR Minnesota-Duluth 2:11.26 2:10.74 3 8
3 Taryn Ceglowski FR Sioux Falls 2:10.70 2:11.25 3 6
4 Bree Erickson SO U-Mary 2:16.21 2:14.10 3 5
5 Paige Du Bois SO Minnesota-Duluth 2:16.16 2:15.25 3 4
6 Bobbi Patrick JR Minnesota State 2:15.61 2:15.74 3 3
7 Maddi Sjelin SR Minnesota State 2:17.30 2:16.03 3 2
8 Hope Willenbrink JR Winona State 2:17.89 2:16.14 2 1
9 Carly Rahn FR Augustana 2:10.43 2:16.39 3
10 Madison Schroeder SR Winona State 2:20.13 2:17.45 2
11 Allison Johnson JR Winona State 2:24.01 2:17.49 1
12 Joan Jelimo SO Wayne St 2:18.17 2:18.22 2
13 Avery Selberg SR Augustana 2:19.02 2:18.27 2
14 Kali Ryan FR Augustana 2:20.03 2:18.99 2
15 Megan Serratore JR Minnesota State 2:19.43 2:20.05 2
16 Autum Shurbert-Hetzel SO St. Cloud State 2:23.05 2:20.33 1
17 Kiara Mattern FR Sioux Falls 2:19.13 2:20.57 2
18 Aimee Holland SO Winona State 2:22.09 2:20.95 1
19 Laura Kunz SR Sioux Falls 2:22.51 2:21.39 1
20 Kayla Jansky SO Southwest Minnes 2:18.16 2:21.97 2
21 Meagan Schenk SO Augustana 2:17.88 2:21.98 3
22 Keegan Day JR Sioux Falls 2:23.61 2:22.44 1
23 Rhianna Rinke FR Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.03 2:24.17 1
24 Marissa Carlson JR Msu-Moorhead 2:17.35 2:24.27 3
25 Aneesa Tucker FR Bemidji State 2:20.13 2:26.48 2
26 Kristen Petron SO Bemidji State 2:26.16 2:26.94 1
27 Abigail McGee FR Minot State 2:27.53 2:29.09 1
28 Brinlie Nielsen FR Minot State 2:27.19 2:33.18 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 4:21.48 2017 Emi Trost, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bree Erickson SO U-Mary 4:28.53 4:27.82 2 10
2 Carly Rahn FR Augustana 4:29.19 4:29.02 2 8
3 Erin Baker JR Minnesota State 4:33.14 4:31.23 2 6
4 Emily Tromp SO Augustana 4:31.19 4:32.71 2 5
5 Mackenzie Kelly JR Augustana 4:39.03 4:34.77 2 4
6 Anna Rogahn SO Winona State 4:36.36 4:39.04 2 3
7 Carisa Weyenberg SO Minnesota State 4:50.08 4:41.86 2 2
8 Elizabeth Kyes SO Minnesota-Duluth 4:42.67 4:41.87 2 1
9 Rachel Crawford JR Minnesota State 4:46.04 4:43.03 2
10 Cassidy Soli SR Augustana 4:40.79 4:46.92 2
11 Alana Sesow FR Augustana 4:45.22 4:48.67 2
12 McKenzie Carper SR Winona State 4:50.95 4:49.64 1
13 Hannah Palmeter SR Southwest Minnes 5:00.23 4:52.42 1
14 Kate Fox SO U-Mary 4:41.98 4:54.13 2
15 Natalie Nowatzke FR Winona State 5:04.42 5:02.14 1
16 Madison Brownrigg FR Upper Iowa 4:55.95 5:06.80 1
17 Autum Shurbert-Hetzel SO St. Cloud State 4:54.46 5:12.70 1
18 Maria Hauer SR St. Cloud State 5:08.88 5:15.70 1
-- Kim Lowman SO Wayne St 5:05.93 SCR
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC: N 16:34.35 5/13/2018 Alexis Zeis, U-Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Zeis SR U-Mary 17:03.36 16:34.35N 10
2 Sasha Hovind SR Northern State 16:39.31 16:34.50 8
3 Mackenzie Kelly JR Augustana 17:00.23 17:07.72 6
4 Erin Baker JR Minnesota State 17:46.17 17:08.74 5
5 Jaiden Schuette JR U-Mary 17:26.19 4
6 Kaycie Stewart SR U-Mary 17:05.60 17:29.69 3
7 Carisa Weyenberg SO Minnesota State 18:16.15 17:32.39 2
8 Lacey Feist-Young FR U-Mary 17:54.03 17:34.98 1
9 Courtney Hottovy JR Augustana 17:38.50 17:41.33
10 Alana Sesow FR Augustana 17:53.87 17:41.72
11 Claire Boersma FR Augustana 17:39.20 17:42.08
12 Emily Wolter SO U-Mary 17:44.68 17:49.87
13 Abigail Moore SR Minnesota-Duluth 18:25.67 17:59.76
14 Lily Paul JR Minnesota State 18:12.90 18:10.23
15 Mckenzie Holt SR St. Cloud State 18:23.08 18:15.54
16 Makenzie Smith SR Msu-Moorhead 18:16.97
17 Melissa Drenckhahn SO Minnesota-Duluth 18:08.81 18:25.60
18 Amber Seidenkranz SR Minnesota-Duluth 18:18.67 18:30.60
19 Kathryn Sistrunk SO Msu-Moorhead 18:41.65 18:36.77
20 Hannah Lewis SR Winona State 18:24.05 18:54.29
21 Olivia Anger SO Winona State 18:20.99 19:01.56
22 Kara Lindberg FR Concordia-St. Pa 18:58.58 19:28.69
23 Ashley Franco SO Minot State 19:15.91 20:58.15
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC: N 34:12.43 5/12/2018 Sasha Hovind, Northern State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sasha Hovind SR Northern State 34:26.75 34:12.43N 10
2 Alexis Zeis SR U-Mary 33:47.44 35:11.85 8
3 Kaycie Stewart SR U-Mary 36:54.95 6
4 Nicolette Schmidt FR Augustana 37:20.07 5
5 Lily Paul JR Minnesota State 37:26.93 4
6 Leah Seivert JR Augustana 37:37.88 3
7 Mckenzie Holt SR St. Cloud State 37:34.37 37:55.05 2
8 Melissa Drenckhahn SO Minnesota-Duluth 38:07.49 1
9 Kiana Kraft SR Sioux Falls 38:51.01 38:12.96
10 Rachel Huffman SR Sioux Falls 38:22.12
11 Paige Sunstrom FR Augustana 38:36.63
12 Madison Leapaldt SO Northern State 38:40.61
13 Kathryn Sistrunk SO Msu-Moorhead 38:59.32
14 Tenley Schwartz SR Sioux Falls 39:32.34 39:04.04
15 Hannah Lewis SR Winona State 39:55.85
16 Lydia Carr SO Concordia-St. Pa 40:07.35
17 Ruth Lindberg JR Concordia-St. Pa 40:31.07
18 Patience Alberston SR Minot State 40:54.00
19 Jackie Lindfors JR Concordia-St. Pa 41:29.59 41:00.20
20 Emily Daniels FR Southwest Minnes 40:24.42 41:12.38
21 Andrea Franco SO Minot State 42:06.78
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
NSIC: N 13.42 2017 Tonie Pandohie, U-Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Danielle Kohlwey JR Minnesota-Duluth 13.50 13.51 0.8 3 10
2 Tonie Pandohie SR U-Mary 13.84 13.82 0.8 3 8
3 Alexis Smith JR Minnesota State 14.01 14.08 0.8 3 6
4 Erica Kesseh SR Minnesota-Duluth 14.90 14.30 1.5 2 5
5 Valerie Gildemaster SR Augustana 14.47 14.36 0.8 3 4
6 Hanneke Oosterwegel JR Northern State 14.39 14.46 0.8 3 3
7 Shanice Burrell FR Northern State 14.79 14.57 1.5 2 2
8 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 14.21 14.61 0.8 3 1
9 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 14.80 14.67 1.5 2
10 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 14.17 14.78 0.8 3
11 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 14.15 14.80 0.8 3
12 Kristin Culp FR Upper Iowa 15.00 14.84 1.5 2
13 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 14.69 14.88 1.5 2
14 Ellie Rew JR Augustana 15.17 15.04 1.1 1
15 Maria Bolibruch JR U-Mary 14.63 15.08 1.5 2
16 Ashley Sprain SO Winona State 15.34 15.20 1.1 1 15.194
17 Amanda Wanie JR Winona State 15.26 15.20 1.1 1 15.199
18 Selin Dikmen FR Augustana 15.13 15.26 1.5 2
19 Kacey Davitt SO Winona State 15.56 15.28 1.1 1
20 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 15.03 15.34 1.5 2
21 Maria Versaguis FR Minnesota-Duluth 15.45 15.50 1.1 1
22 Nicole Schneider SO Minnesota-Duluth 15.48 15.52 1.1 1
23 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 15.29 15.87 1.1 1
24 Madison Biebel FR Minnesota-Duluth 15.57 15.95 1.1 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 58.83 2017 Hanneke Oosterwegel, Northern State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Valerie Gildemaster SR Augustana 1:00.95 1:00.72 4 10
2 Kristin Culp FR Upper Iowa 1:02.85 1:01.88 4 8
3 Kalley Harris FR Winona State 1:03.63 1:02.54 4 6
4 Julia Hammerschmidt JR U-Mary 1:00.80 1:02.55 4 5
5 Sophie Simonson SR Minnesota State 1:03.44 1:03.22 4 4
6 Tonie Pandohie SR U-Mary 1:03.30 1:03.34 4 3
7 Nicole Schneider SO Minnesota-Duluth 1:06.86 1:04.26 2 2
8 Amanda Wanie JR Winona State 1:04.61 1:04.27 3 1
9 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 1:03.02 1:04.36 4
10 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 1:04.99 1:04.52 3
11 Jessika Dieringer JR Minnesota State 1:05.16 1:05.28 3
12 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 1:06.36 1:05.29 2
13 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 1:05.33 1
14 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 1:04.87 1:05.82 3
15 Ashley Solano JR Augustana 1:05.69 1:06.07 3
16 Bridget Brown SO St. Cloud State 1:06.06 1:06.52 3 1:06.513
17 Allison Bartlett FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:08.28 1:06.52 2 1:06.519
18 Chelsey Bad Moccasin FR Minnesota State 1:05.81 1:07.84 3
19 Cassiddy Wilson FR Upper Iowa 1:07.60 1:08.12 2
20 Isabel Kinzer FR Northern State 1:08.56 1:08.13 2
21 Ellie Rew JR Augustana 1:07.37 1:08.51 2
22 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 1:11.02 1:09.22 1
23 Lorna Meyer SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:08.60 1:09.31 1
24 Rebecca Sultany SR Winona State 1:07.49 1:09.87 2
25 Kristen Weber SR Southwest Minnes 1:10.11 1:10.34 1
26 Madison Biebel FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:09.57 1:10.86 1
27 Natasha Dragicevich FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.95 1:25.36 3
-- Hanneke Oosterwegel JR Northern State 1:00.16 DNS 4
-- Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 1:06.64 DNS 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 10:05.02 2017 Brenna Colbenson, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaiden Schuette JR U-Mary 10:38.49 10:42.78 2 10
2 Emma Hafdahl SO U-Mary 11:10.92 10:55.99 2 8
3 Meaghan Borowski SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:57.86 10:58.14 2 6
4 Courtney Hottovy JR Augustana 11:22.13 11:00.73 2 5
5 Claire Boersma FR Augustana 11:21.40 11:02.18 2 4
6 Raissa Hansen SR Winona State 11:02.89 11:03.85 2 3
7 McKenzie Fortier SR Winona State 11:37.00 11:18.58 2 2
8 Samantha Huether SR Minot State 11:40.83 11:21.03 2 1
9 Amber Seidenkranz SR Minnesota-Duluth 11:45.71 11:28.49 2
10 Gabriella Brinkley FR Minnesota-Duluth 12:11.88 11:29.91 1
11 Kylie Herlihy SR Sioux Falls 11:39.49 11:30.22 2
12 Paige Larson JR Northern State 11:30.82 11:30.34 2
13 Nikki Staffen SO Winona State 11:38.28 11:33.51 2
14 Becca Goertzen JR Sioux Falls 11:54.01 11:33.61 2
15 Lindsey Gast SR Northern State 12:12.10 11:46.74 1
16 Chrissy Lofgren SO St. Cloud State 11:39.41 11:49.02 2
17 Makenzie Smith SR Msu-Moorhead 11:57.42 11:50.84 1
18 Elizabeth Schlafke SO Minnesota-Duluth 12:06.10 11:51.27 1
19 Kara Lindberg FR Concordia-St. Pa 11:41.81 11:51.91 2
20 Livia Wallace FR Northern State 12:14.15 11:53.32 1
21 Megan Stuart JR Minnesota-Duluth 12:03.00 12:00.79 1
22 Alyssa Weber JR Upper Iowa 12:39.85 12:17.71 1
23 Jamie Herridge FR St. Cloud State 12:33.50 12:40.85 1
24 Tasha Bennett SO Concordia-St. Pa 12:51.49 12:52.40 1
25 Ashley Herdering FR Bemidji State 13:58.85 13:27.81 1
26 Zia Matti SR St. Cloud State 13:46.09 13:29.86 1
27 Lucy Syverson FR Upper Iowa 13:50.45 14:00.25 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 46.10 2017 Winona State, Winona State
T Juresh, T Tucker, B Schyvinck, M Seidl
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Augustana 47.17 46.94 2 10
1) Sara Heyn JR 2) Alaina Klapperich JR
3) Selin Dikmen FR 4) Callie DeWitt FR
2 U-Mary 47.11 47.03 2 8
1) Cali Modglin FR 2) Julia Hammerschmidt JR
3) Tonie Pandohie SR 4) Tanesha Davis SO
3 Minnesota-Duluth 47.97 47.08 2 6
1) Erica Kesseh SR 2) Allie Stalboerger JR
3) Kendra Monpas SR 4) Danielle Kohlwey JR
4 Bemidji State 47.37 47.17 2 5
1) Cheri'a Adams FR 2) Kelsey Hurley JR
3) Jada Barker SO 4) Venice Stewart FR
5 St. Cloud State 48.02 47.58 1 4
1) Emma Baynes FR 2) Faith Lubner FR
3) Maya Taylor FR 4) Emelia Burris FR
6 Northern State 48.86 47.61 1 3
1) Emma Rezac FR 2) Madison Barnes SO
3) Tayla Peterson JR 4) Hanneke Oosterwegel JR
7 Concordia-St. Paul 47.97 47.80 2 2
1) Wakpor Ighovojah SR 2) Erika Shady SR
3) Maddy Kunshier JR 4) Toni Canfall FR
8 Msu-Moorhead 49.06 48.53 1 1
1) Ki'Arah Johnson JR 2) Judith Robinson SR
3) Bailey Reiner SR 4) Monica Smith FR
9 Winona State 47.80 49.19 2
1) Taylor Juresh SO 2) Tamika Tucker JR
3) Alexandra Hutchison SO 4) Alexandria Schmidt SR
10 Minot State 50.93 50.36 1
1) Erin Winterton JR 2) Shae Pedersen SO
3) Randii Widmer-Reed SR 4) Amanda Mohr FR
-- Upper Iowa 49.71 DQ 1 3rd Exchange
1) Erica Kelly JR 2) Allison Trenkamp FR
3) Jenna Ross FR 4) Kristin Culp FR
-- Minnesota State 45.72 DQ 2 3rd Exchange
1) Autumn Santos SO 2) Grace Hartman FR
3) Gabi Gaines SO 4) Eboni Coby JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 3:41.18 2017 University of Mary, University of Mary
J Hammerschmidt, N Richards, M Rodriguez, N Brown
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 U-Mary 3:42.91 3:47.19 2 10
1) Julia Hammerschmidt JR 2) Abbey Zastrow FR
3) Nicolyn Brown JR 4) Nelecia Richards SO
2 Augustana 4:09.98 3:53.75 1 8
1) Sydney Mudgett FR 2) Valerie Gildemaster SR
3) Emily Tromp SO 4) Brooke DeVos JR
3 Minnesota State 3:53.69 3:55.41 2 6
1) Amelia Kjos SR 2) Grace Hartman FR
3) Eboni Coby JR 4) Crystal Malone SO
4 Msu-Moorhead 4:05.03 3:55.82 1 5
1) Iveta Harner SR 2) Katie Olson SO
3) Summer Storm SO 4) Judith Robinson SR
5 Upper Iowa 4:00.16 3:56.04 2 4
1) Breyanna Hill SO 2) Erica Kelly JR
3) Makenzie Soeken SO 4) Kristin Culp FR
6 Minnesota-Duluth 3:57.93 3:56.54 2 3
1) Allie Stalboerger JR 2) Michaela Hesse SR
3) Elizabeth Kyes SO 4) Paige Du Bois SO
7 Concordia-St. Paul 4:02.71 3:57.96 2 2
1) Wakpor Ighovojah SR 2) Maddy Kunshier JR
3) Teghan Norman SO 4) Kalle Burney SR
8 Northern State 4:06.51 3:58.91 1 1
1) Madison Barnes SO 2) Mackenzie Cruzen JR
3) Isabel Kinzer FR 4) Emma Rezac FR
9 Wayne St 4:03.09 3:59.37 2
1) Mary Alderson SR 2) Joan Jelimo SO
3) Allysa Kimpson FR 4) Sophie Noecker FR
10 Winona State 3:59.03 3:59.38 2
1) Amanda Wanie JR 2) Allison Johnson JR
3) Alexandria Schmidt SR 4) Kalley Harris FR
11 St. Cloud State 4:06.01 4:01.59 1
1) Emily Yeager SR 2) Natalie Gottschalk JR
3) Leighten Fischer FR 4) Kaylee Gessay FR
12 Sioux Falls 4:12.45 4:04.56 1
1) Taryn Ceglowski FR 2) Chloe Peterson FR
3) Mercy Oyadare FR 4) Sarah Troescher JR
13 Southwest Minnesota State 4:03.69 4:06.47 2
1) Kim Shabino SR 2) Kayla Jansky SO
3) Emily Gillingham FR 4) Nikki Atwood SR
14 Bemidji State 4:06.02 4:07.50 1
1) Christa Benson JR 2) Aneesa Tucker FR
3) Jada Barker SO 4) Kelsey Hurley JR
15 Minot State 4:20.84 4:14.08 1
1) Erin Winterton JR 2) Shae Pedersen SO
3) Autumne Haskell SO 4) Amanda Mohr FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 1.76m 2011 Andrea Whitney, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Khadiya Hollingsworth JR Minnesota State 1.80m 1.72m 5-07.75 10
1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O XO XO P P XXX
2 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 1.65m 1.69m 5-06.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
XO XO XXO XXX
3 Sonia Alaman SO Northern State 1.60m 1.64m 5-04.50 6
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XO XXX
4 Michaela Hesse SR Minnesota-Duluth 1.60m 1.64m 5-04.50 5
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XO XXX
5 Rachel Schumacher SO Minnesota State 1.71m 1.59m 5-02.50 3
1.59 1.64
O XXX
5 D'Andra Morris FR U-Mary 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50 3
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
5 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 1.58m 1.59m 5-02.50 3
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
8 Jocelyn Johnson SO St. Cloud State 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50 0.33
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XO XXX
8 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50 0.33
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XO XXX
8 Amanda Schaefer SR Winona State 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50 0.33
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
11 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 1.57m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXO XXX
12 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 1.58m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
12 Tamara Price JR Winona State 1.63m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
14 Teya Langston FR Minnesota State 1.58m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
14 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
16 Libby Christenson FR Bemidji State 1.55m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XXO XXX
16 Kelsey Hurley JR Bemidji State 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XXO XXX
18 Nicole Kurtti SO Msu-Moorhead 1.58m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
18 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 1.57m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
20 Kendra Ludeman FR Augustana 1.60m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XO XXX
20 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XO XXX
20 Kacia Guisinger FR Msu-Moorhead 1.53m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XO XXX
23 Hanna Lazure FR Wayne St 1.52m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XXO XXX
23 Miranda Phipps SO Sioux Falls 1.55m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XXO XXX
-- Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 1.53m NH
1.49
XXX
-- Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 1.51m NH
1.49
XXX
-- Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 1.57m NH
1.49
XXX
-- Abby Jungwirth SO St. Cloud State 1.55m SCR
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 4.20m 5/13/2018 Kimberly Peterson, Sioux Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kimberly Peterson JR Sioux Falls 4.16m 4.20mN 13-09.25 10
3.71 3.90 4.10 4.20 4.27
O O XO XO XXX
2 Erika Shady SR Concordia-St. Pa 3.37m 3.56m 11-08.00 8
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Jensen Van Duyse FR Minnesota State 3.56m 3.41m 11-02.25 6
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
O O O XXX
4 Grace Steffens FR Minnesota-Duluth 3.40m 3.26m 10-08.25 4
2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O O O XXX
4 Hannah Linder SR Sioux Falls 3.55m 3.26m 10-08.25 4
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
4 Teghan Norman SO Concordia-St. Pa 3.22m 3.26m 10-08.25 4
2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O O O XXX
7 Cassidy Baker JR Minnesota-Duluth 3.25m 3.26m 10-08.25 1.50
2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXO XXX
7 Rachelle LeBlanc SR Minnesota-Duluth 3.55m 3.26m 10-08.25 1.50
3.26 3.41
XXO XXX
9 Anna St. Catherine FR Msu-Moorhead 3.10m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.96 3.11 3.26
XXO O XXX
10 Lily Noble JR Augustana 3.30m 3.11m 10-02.50
2.96 3.11 3.26
XO XO XXX
11 Brenna Schmidt JR Sioux Falls 2.80m 2.96m 9-08.50
2.81 2.96 3.11
XXO XXO XXX
12 Shannon Katz FR Northern State 3.10m 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
O XXX
12 Abbie Rockstad FR Minnesota-Duluth 3.10m 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
O XXX
-- Tayler Hebner SO Minnesota-Duluth 2.20m NH
2.81
XXX
-- Jenna Ellertson SO Msu-Moorhead 3.16m NH
2.96
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NSIC: N 6.31m 1985 Julie Hay, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Tamika Tucker JR Winona State 6.02m 5.96m 4.2 19-06.75 10
5.45m(2.3) 5.65m(2.6) 5.86m(2.8) 5.54m(1.6) 5.64m(1.3) 5.96m(4.2)
2 Cali Modglin FR U-Mary 5.71m 5.72m 2.2 18-09.25 8
5.54m(4.3) 5.67m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 5.65m(2.2) 5.72m(2.2)
3 Taylor Juresh SO Winona State 5.74m 5.68m 2.6 18-07.75 6
FOUL 5.68m(2.6) 5.29m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 5.46m(2.2)
4 Chloe Peterson FR Sioux Falls 5.53m 5.67m 2.8 18-07.25 5
5.26m(2.1) 5.57m(1.7) 5.49m(1.6) 5.34m(1.2) 5.67m(2.8) 5.51m(1.4)
5 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 5.35m 5.66m 4.0 18-07.00 4
5.24m(1.3) 5.37m(1.7) 5.66m(4.0) 5.34m(3.5) 5.46m(2.0) 5.42m(1.1)
6 Ariel Thomas SR Minnesota State 5.48m 5.65m 1.6 18-06.50 3
FOUL 5.53m(1.0) 5.65m(1.6) FOUL 5.41m(2.5) 5.52m(1.0)
7 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 5.72m 5.64m 1.6 18-06.00 2
5.43m(0.9) FOUL 5.64m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 5.45m(2.1)
8 Mariah Williams FR Minnesota State 5.47m 5.61m 2.1 18-05.00 1
5.61m(2.1) 5.33m(2.6) FOUL 5.22m(4.6) FOUL 5.22m(1.4)
9 Kylie Pastian JR U-Mary 5.68m 5.59m 2.6 18-04.25
5.59m(2.6) 5.51m(2.0) 5.33m(1.4) 5.56m(4.3) FOUL 5.40m(1.1)
10 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 5.47m 5.55m 2.6 18-02.50
FOUL FOUL 5.55m(2.6)
11 Ashley Sprain SO Winona State 5.35m 5.54m 3.9 18-02.25
5.25m(0.3) 5.41m(1.6) 5.54m(3.9)
12 Steinunn Atladottir JR Minnesota State 5.36m 5.47m 1.3 17-11.50
4.87m(3.0) 3.59m(2.1) 5.47m(1.3)
13 Abby Jungwirth SO St. Cloud State 5.28m 5.45m 1.8 17-10.75
FOUL 5.45m(1.8) 5.40m(2.3)
14 Sarah Westerman SO Augustana 5.31m 5.43m 2.0 17-09.75
5.34m(1.4) 5.32m(2.4) 5.43m(2.0)
15 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 5.66m 5.41m 2.8 17-09.00
5.41m(2.8) 5.30m(1.4) 5.32m(2.7)
16 Callie DeWitt FR Augustana 5.40m 5.36m 3.3 17-07.00
5.33m(2.0) 5.36m(3.3) 5.30m(1.4)
17 Cheri'a Adams FR Bemidji State 5.24m 5.35m 1.8 17-06.75
5.16m(0.4) 5.28m(1.9) 5.35m(1.8)
18 Bailey Reiner SR Msu-Moorhead 5.40m 5.34m 1.9 17-06.25
5.34m(1.9) 5.32m(2.4) 4.60m(1.1)
19 Emelia Burris FR St. Cloud State 5.63m 5.32m 1.9 17-05.50
5.32m(1.9) 5.13m(2.8) 5.29m(1.9)
20 Maya Taylor FR St. Cloud State 5.40m 5.24m 1.8 17-02.25
5.24m(1.8) FOUL 5.13m(2.5)
21 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 5.26m 5.23m 0.8 17-02.00
5.10m(2.3) 5.16m(2.1) 5.23m(0.8)
22 Clara Paul SO Sioux Falls 5.30m 5.15m 1.4 16-10.75
5.09m(1.6) 5.15m(1.4) FOUL
23 Ricki Lindley SO U-Mary 5.40m 5.10m 2.0 16-08.75
4.81m(2.4) 5.10m(2.0) 5.08m(2.8)
24 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 5.31m 5.09m 2.4 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m(2.4) FOUL
25 Shae Pedersen SO Minot State 5.06m 4.92m 3.6 16-01.75
4.78m(4.1) 4.92m(3.6) 4.68m(1.8)
-- D'Andra Morris FR U-Mary 5.37m SCR NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NSIC: N 12.60m 2015 Danylle Kurywchak, U-Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 D'Andra Morris FR U-Mary 12.39m 11.96m 2.1 39-03.00 10
FOUL 11.96m(2.1) FOUL 11.89m(1.2) FOUL 11.69m(+0.0)
2 Kristi Springer FR Winona State 11.58m 11.95m +0.0 39-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL 11.72m(1.4) 11.68m(1.1) 11.79m(0.9) 11.95m(+0.0)
3 Amanda Schaefer SR Winona State 11.47m 11.83m 0.8 38-09.75 6
11.19m(1.5) 11.52m(1.1) 11.31m(1.7) 11.47m(1.3) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.83m(0.8)
4 Abby Jungwirth SO St. Cloud State 11.60m 11.77m 0.9 38-07.50 5
11.44m(1.5) 11.41m(1.2) 11.34m(0.1) 11.77m(0.9) FOUL 11.55m(0.7)
5 Ariel Thomas SR Minnesota State 12.18m 11.63m 1.8 38-02.00 4
11.61m(0.5) 11.34m(1.5) 11.63m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 11.19m(0.6)
6 Kylie Pastian JR U-Mary 11.46m 11.45m 1.2 37-06.75 3
11.39m(1.1) 11.32m(1.0) FOUL 11.40m(2.2) 11.45m(1.2) FOUL
7 Maya Taylor FR St. Cloud State 11.42m 11.40m 0.1 37-05.00 2
11.33m(0.5) 11.12m(+0.0) 11.07m(1.0) 11.39m(1.6) 11.40m(0.1) 10.97m(0.8)
8 Steinunn Atladottir JR Minnesota State 11.33m 11.34m 2.2 37-02.50 1
FOUL FOUL 11.34m(2.2) FOUL 10.79m(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0)
9 Mariah Williams FR Minnesota State 11.52m 11.33m +0.0 37-02.25
FOUL 11.33m(+0.0) 10.86m(1.2) FOUL 11.10m(1.0) FOUL
10 Coley Stoller JR Augustana 11.19m 11.26m 2.4 36-11.50
11.26m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
11 Ricki Lindley SO U-Mary 11.60m 11.13m 1.4 36-06.25
11.09m(0.6) 11.13m(1.4) 10.96m(0.9)
12 Allison Calkins SR Minnesota State 10.97m 11.11m 1.1 36-05.50
11.11m(1.1) 11.06m(0.3) 10.84m(1.3)
13 Cali Modglin FR U-Mary 11.34m 11.06m 0.8 36-03.50
10.95m(1.2) 10.77m(1.5) 11.06m(0.8)
14 Nicole Kurtti SO Msu-Moorhead 10.59m 10.95m 1.4 35-11.25
10.33m(1.0) 10.44m(0.7) 10.95m(1.4)
15 Allison Laibach FR Sioux Falls 11.15m 10.92m 0.3 35-10.00
10.92m(0.3) 10.81m(1.1) FOUL
16 Clara Paul SO Sioux Falls 11.14m 10.90m 1.4 35-09.25
FOUL 10.71m(2.5) 10.90m(1.4)
17 Kara Koth SR Sioux Falls 11.01m 10.88m 0.9 35-08.50
FOUL 10.88m(0.9) 10.87m(1.5)
18 Sonia Alaman SO Northern State 11.09m 10.86m 1.9 35-07.75
10.72m(0.8) 10.86m(1.9) FOUL
19 Sammi Bates FR Minnesota State 10.75m 10.73m 0.4 35-02.50
FOUL FOUL 10.73m(0.4)
20 Rachel Schumacher SO Minnesota State 11.05m 10.66m 1.1 34-11.75
10.50m(0.8) 10.66m(1.1) 10.58m(2.4)
21 Randii Widmer-Reed SR Minot State 10.42m 10.39m 0.3 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m(0.3) FOUL
22 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 10.88m 10.15m 1.9 33-03.75
FOUL 10.15m(1.9) PASS
23 Cheri'a Adams FR Bemidji State 10.87m 10.13m 0.7 33-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.13m(0.7)
24 Analise Fabre FR Bemidji State 10.62m 10.09m 0.9 33-01.25
10.09m(0.9) 9.82m(0.5) 10.02m(1.3)
25 Hailey Franklin JR Minnesota-Duluth 10.11m 10.02m 0.5 32-10.50
10.02m(0.5) 9.94m(1.5) 9.97m(1.3)
26 Gretchen Houston FR Minnesota-Duluth 9.72m 9.78m 1.2 32-01.00
FOUL 9.78m(1.2) FOUL
-- Allison Carpenter FR Minnesota-Duluth 9.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyra Zinkel FR Concordia-St. Pa 10.69m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 16.55m 5/13/2018 Michaela Dendinger, Wayne St
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michaela Dendinger SR Wayne St 16.52m 16.55mN 54-03.75 10
15.95m FOUL 15.12m 15.99m 16.41m 16.55m
2 Jadin Wagner FR Wayne St 14.10m 14.55m 47-09.00 8
13.01m 13.64m 13.52m 13.03m 14.06m 14.55m
3 Sydney Thompson FR Minnesota State 13.87m 14.20m 46-07.25 6
11.76m 13.20m 13.76m 13.37m FOUL 14.20m
4 Jordan Menken FR Northern State 13.65m 13.97m 45-10.00 5
13.97m 13.86m FOUL 13.20m 13.90m 13.69m
5 Brinn Grunder SO Upper Iowa 14.35m 13.81m 45-03.75 4
13.81m 12.78m 13.14m 13.39m 13.09m 13.40m
6 Hannah Gustafson SO Concordia-St. Pa 13.51m 13.41m 44-00.00 3
12.60m 12.45m 12.91m 12.74m 12.19m 13.41m
7 Alexandra Headley FR Minnesota-Duluth 13.52m 13.28m 43-07.00 2
12.88m 13.06m FOUL 13.28m FOUL FOUL
8 Rebecca Manteuffel FR Southwest Minnes 13.32m 13.21m 43-04.25 1
13.21m 12.02m FOUL 12.93m 12.48m 13.00m
9 Tia Jones SO Wayne St 14.41m 12.87m 42-02.75
12.33m 12.87m 12.57m 11.41m FOUL 12.11m
10 Kenzie Sullivan FR Wayne St 12.68m 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m 12.35m
11 Emma Hertz SO Sioux Falls 14.35m 12.45m 40-10.25
11.69m 12.45m 11.37m
12 Emily Waletzko JR Msu-Moorhead 12.76m 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL FOUL
13 Courtney Schnoor FR Upper Iowa 12.74m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m 11.26m 11.92m
14 Nicolette Kneeland SO Northern State 11.90m 11.81m 38-09.00
FOUL 11.81m 11.79m
15 Morgan Florek FR Minnesota State 12.16m 11.77m 38-07.50
10.95m 11.77m 11.45m
16 Destiny Meyer SO Msu-Moorhead 11.82m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.19m 11.49m 11.28m
17 Claire Rehome FR Minnesota-Duluth 12.19m 11.48m 37-08.00
11.21m 11.32m 11.48m
18 Tia Donlan FR Concordia-St. Pa 12.13m 11.40m 37-05.00
10.92m 11.40m 11.32m
19 Annabelle Haarstad SO Minnesota State 12.02m 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m 10.80m 10.85m
20 Sarah Stang FR Wayne St 11.97m 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m 10.92m
21 Haley Fockler SO Sioux Falls 11.93m 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m FOUL 10.56m
22 Bailey Rudebusch FR Sioux Falls 11.68m 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.54m 10.82m
23 Cassidy Baker JR Minnesota-Duluth 11.68m 10.84m 35-06.75
10.35m 10.61m 10.84m
24 Elizabeth Klamm FR Northern State 11.29m 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.43m 10.65m
25 Samara Tobeck SR Bemidji State 10.70m 10.42m 34-02.25
9.76m 10.15m 10.42m
-- Kayla Andersen FR Sioux Falls 10.70m SCR
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 53.90m 2015 Alissa Rausch, Winona State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michaela Dendinger SR Wayne St 53.33m 50.75m 166-06 10
FOUL FOUL 44.36m 48.13m 47.90m 50.75m
2 Emma Hertz SO Sioux Falls 48.44m 47.37m 155-05 8
FOUL 47.37m 38.27m 45.58m FOUL 46.35m
3 Sydney Thompson FR Minnesota State 45.11m 45.35m 148-09 6
FOUL 42.73m 41.39m 40.60m 39.93m 45.35m
4 Jaimie McNamee SO Sioux Falls 43.35m 45.31m 148-08 5
41.01m 43.45m FOUL 41.15m 45.31m 40.08m
5 Kacie O'Connor SR Wayne St 49.84m 43.81m 143-09 4
38.87m FOUL 43.81m 9.65m 42.90m 43.15m
6 Kenzie Sullivan FR Wayne St 43.40m 43.19m 141-08 3
43.19m FOUL 42.29m 40.99m 37.39m FOUL
7 Erin Bramble SR Winona State 44.84m 42.75m 140-03 2
39.15m 42.69m 40.97m FOUL 40.03m 42.75m
8 Morgan Florek FR Minnesota State 44.71m 42.28m 138-08 1
40.38m 42.28m 40.53m FOUL 33.94m 40.08m
9 Hannah Gustafson SO Concordia-St. Pa 40.06m 41.78m 137-01
38.46m 35.84m 41.78m FOUL FOUL 39.44m
10 Caitlin Himes SO Upper Iowa 43.31m 41.71m 136-10
FOUL 35.20m 41.71m
11 Rebecca Manteuffel FR Southwest Minnes 48.13m 41.33m 135-07
41.33m 41.33m FOUL
12 Kelsey Judge FR Winona State 41.15m 41.17m 135-01
FOUL 41.17m FOUL
13 Tia Donlan FR Concordia-St. Pa 41.80m 40.98m 134-05
40.98m 38.86m FOUL
14 Jordan Menken FR Northern State 46.84m 40.59m 133-02
37.18m 34.96m 40.59m
15 Haley Finstuen FR Minnesota State 43.61m 39.20m 128-07
34.19m 38.56m 39.20m
16 Courtney Schnoor FR Upper Iowa 40.91m 39.12m 128-04
39.01m 32.20m 39.12m
17 Anna Ripke JR Concordia-St. Pa 39.74m 38.66m 126-10
38.66m 38.49m 38.04m
18 Amy Wockenfuss SR Northern State 42.29m 38.24m 125-05
FOUL 35.63m 38.24m
19 Genavieve Baklund SO Bemidji State 41.86m 37.53m 123-01
FOUL FOUL 37.53m
20 Kayla Andersen FR Sioux Falls 37.31m 122-05
37.31m FOUL 28.40m
21 Bailey Erickson SR Msu-Moorhead 35.36m 36.48m 119-08
33.63m 34.17m 36.48m
22 Desirae Mortenson FR Sioux Falls 35.13m 33.37m 109-06
31.40m 33.37m 31.98m
23 Samara Tobeck SR Bemidji State 37.50m 32.17m 105-06
26.93m 32.17m 31.42m
24 Molly O'Neil JR Bemidji State 32.18m 31.99m 104-11
31.99m FOUL 31.31m
25 Kaylyn Frison SO U-Mary 36.94m 31.82m 104-05
FOUL FOUL 31.82m
-- Bailey Rudebusch FR Sioux Falls 40.39m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Regan Grube JR Bemidji State 34.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 63.54m 2017 Michaela Dendinger, Wayne State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michaela Dendinger SR Wayne St 62.74m 61.96m 203-03 10
59.87m 59.99m 61.46m 61.96m 60.84m 61.57m
2 Erin Bramble SR Winona State 49.37m 50.80m 166-08 8
49.36m 48.20m 47.78m 47.17m 47.22m 50.80m
3 Haley Fockler SO Sioux Falls 46.64m 49.02m 160-10 6
43.94m 46.78m 48.72m 49.02m 40.85m 41.93m
4 Angela Prokosch SR Southwest Minnes 49.44m 48.39m 158-09 5
48.39m 47.96m FOUL 47.21m 46.35m 47.56m
5 Jaimie McNamee SO Sioux Falls 50.04m 48.25m 158-04 3.50
45.82m FOUL 48.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Genavieve Baklund SO Bemidji State 50.37m 48.25m 158-04 3.50
45.72m 48.25m FOUL 46.11m FOUL FOUL
7 Emily Waletzko JR Msu-Moorhead 48.75m 47.80m 156-10 2
47.80m 45.84m 47.43m 46.58m FOUL FOUL
8 Alexandra Headley FR Minnesota-Duluth 45.43m 46.94m 154-00 1
46.94m FOUL FOUL 46.40m 45.22m 46.14m
9 Amber Cook JR Sioux Falls 44.12m 46.83m 153-08
42.68m 46.83m FOUL 35.36m FOUL FOUL
10 Kacey Davitt SO Winona State 43.86m 46.43m 152-04
FOUL 43.92m 46.43m
11 Tessa Ives SR Wayne St 45.62m 46.39m 152-02
FOUL 46.27m 46.39m
12 Nicolette Kneeland SO Northern State 49.62m 46.17m 151-06
46.17m 44.52m 45.53m
13 Samara Tobeck SR Bemidji State 46.72m 46.01m 150-11
43.02m 46.01m x
14 Sydney Thompson FR Minnesota State 48.93m 46.00m 150-11
44.81m 46.00m 45.63m
15 Amy Wockenfuss SR Northern State 49.56m 45.45m 149-01
FOUL 45.45m FOUL
16 Carson Haase FR Minnesota-Duluth 41.08m 45.17m 148-02
41.59m 45.17m FOUL
17 Mackenzie Sedlack SR Minnesota-Duluth 45.63m 44.71m 146-08
44.71m FOUL FOUL
18 Regan Grube JR Bemidji State 44.82m 44.65m 146-06
41.10m 44.25m 44.65m
19 Rebecca Manteuffel FR Southwest Minnes 45.44m 44.29m 145-04
FOUL 44.07m 44.29m
20 Rachel Buck SR Minnesota-Duluth 43.26m 43.58m 143-00
43.58m FOUL FOUL
20 Brinn Grunder SO Upper Iowa 44.38m 43.58m 143-00
41.86m 43.58m FOUL
22 Amber Hunsaker SO Minot State 48.23m 43.55m 142-10
FOUL FOUL 43.55m
23 Annabelle Haarstad SO Minnesota State 43.78m 42.62m 139-10
42.62m FOUL 42.38m
24 Morgan Florek FR Minnesota State 41.27m 41.66m 136-08
41.66m 39.94m 41.40m
25 Jadin Wagner FR Wayne St 47.09m 41.47m 136-01
41.47m FOUL FOUL
26 Emma Hertz SO Sioux Falls 45.75m 41.17m 135-01
41.17m 40.40m 38.88m
27 Kayla Andersen FR Sioux Falls 41.27m 39.75m 130-05
28.58m 39.75m 36.31m
28 Kaylyn Frison SO U-Mary 45.00m 39.43m 129-04
38.80m FOUL 39.43m
29 Haley Finstuen FR Minnesota State 41.52m 38.94m 127-09
FOUL 38.94m FOUL
30 Hannah Gustafson SO Concordia-St. Pa 44.34m 38.56m 126-06
38.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Bariture Igboh JR Minnesota-Duluth 46.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 46.74m 1982 Kelly Owen, MSU Moorhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor Juresh SO Winona State 38.63m 43.63m 143-02 10
40.59m 43.63m FOUL 34.07m 33.90m 38.52m
2 Miranda Phipps SO Sioux Falls 42.01m 40.24m 132-00 8
33.84m 40.24m 39.76m 34.36m 36.87m 36.92m
3 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 33.13m 39.60m 129-11 6
36.46m 39.60m 36.64m PASS PASS PASS
4 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 36.10m 36.55m 119-11 5
31.60m 36.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Erin Bramble SR Winona State 34.19m 35.82m 117-06 4
34.77m 35.05m 35.67m 35.82m 31.55m FOUL
6 Cassidy Baker JR Minnesota-Duluth 33.66m 35.59m 116-09 3
33.59m 35.59m 34.87m 33.13m 31.12m 32.15m
7 Amber Hunsaker SO Minot State 42.12m 34.70m 113-10 2
FOUL 33.23m 34.70m 30.59m FOUL 30.87m
8 Jessika Dieringer JR Minnesota State 36.03m 34.36m 112-09 1
32.58m 32.41m 34.36m 31.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 34.68m 34.03m 111-08
34.03m 28.68m FOUL 31.41m 24.70m FOUL
10 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 38.97m 33.84m 111-00
32.39m FOUL 33.84m
11 Alexandria Schmidt SR Winona State 34.88m 33.33m 109-04
29.55m 28.72m 33.33m
12 Mary Pat Thune JR Minnesota-Duluth 36.62m 33.15m 108-09
33.15m 32.36m 31.88m
13 Mady Vaudrin SR Msu-Moorhead 35.79m 32.05m 105-02
31.71m 32.05m 29.97m
14 Justine Zylstra JR Sioux Falls 31.41m 31.81m 104-04
31.81m 29.18m 23.17m
15 Bailey Rudebusch FR Sioux Falls 34.77m 31.21m 102-05
28.34m 31.21m 30.99m
16 Regan Grube JR Bemidji State 30.99m 30.93m 101-06
28.81m 28.66m 30.93m
17 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 38.95m 30.85m 101-02
28.78m 30.85m 29.38m
18 Rylee Armstrong SR Southwest Minnes 31.93m 30.81m 101-01
29.45m 30.81m 24.97m
19 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 34.92m 30.65m 100-07
30.65m 26.04m 24.66m
20 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 29.90m 29.99m 98-05
FOUL FOUL 29.99m
21 Gabbie Mohs JR Upper Iowa 31.22m 29.94m 98-03
29.94m 27.73m 29.88m
22 Ellie Rew JR Augustana 31.98m 29.02m 95-02
FOUL 22.70m 29.02m
23 Cami Pickett JR Upper Iowa 30.64m 28.78m 94-05
26.62m FOUL 28.78m
24 Kellie Jensen SR Minnesota-Duluth 30.90m 26.78m 87-10
FOUL 26.78m FOUL
-- Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 29.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grace Steffens FR Minnesota-Duluth 29.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 29.49m SCR
-- Coley Stoller JR Augustana 29.37m SCR
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 25.15 NWI 1 873
2 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 25.74 NWI 1 820
3 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 25.89 NWI 1 807
4 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 26.13 NWI 1 786
5 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 26.27 NWI 2 774
6 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 26.37 NWI 2 765
7 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 26.41 NWI 1 762
8 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 26.58 NWI 1 747
9 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 26.59 NWI 1 746
10 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 26.67 NWI 2 740
11 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 27.12 NWI 2 702
12 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 27.14 NWI 1 700
13 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 27.36 NWI 2 682
14 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 27.44 NWI 3 676
15 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 27.47 NWI 2 673
16 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 27.77 NWI 2 649
17 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 28.07 NWI 2 625
18 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 28.27 NWI 3 610
19 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 28.68 NWI 3 578
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 2:19.74 1 827
2 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 2:21.97 1 797
3 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 2:23.28 1 779
4 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 2:24.68 1 761
5 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 2:26.58 1 736
6 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 2:28.10 1 717
7 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 2:28.18 1 716
8 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 2:28.66 2 710
9 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 2:29.75 1 696
10 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 2:29.95 1 694
11 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 2:35.63 1 624
12 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 2:45.20 2 515
13 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 2:45.90 1 507
14 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 2:47.48 1 490
15 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 2:49.87 1 465
16 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 2:51.24 1 451
17 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 2:54.67 1 416
18 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 2:58.79 1 377
-- Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State DNS 2
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 14.15 NWI 1 957
2 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 14.17 NWI 1 954
3 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 14.21 NWI 1 949
4 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 14.69 NWI 1 883
5 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 14.89 NWI 1 856
6 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 14.98 NWI 1 844
7 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 15.03 NWI 2 838
8 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 15.22 NWI 2 813
9 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 15.29 NWI 2 804
10 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 15.52 NWI 2 774
11 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 15.54 NWI 2 772
12 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 15.59 NWI 1 765
13 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 15.65 NWI 1 758
14 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 15.68 NWI 2 754
15 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 15.72 NWI 2 749
16 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 16.05 NWI 2 708
17 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 16.35 NWI 3 672
18 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 16.86 NWI 3 612
19 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 18.22 NWI 3 466
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 1.63m 5-04.25 771
2 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 1.57m 5-01.75 701
4 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 1.57m 5-01.75 701
4 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
4 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 1.57m 5-01.75 701
8 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
8 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
10 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
10 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
10 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 1.51m 4-11.50 632
10 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 1.51m 4-11.50 632
14 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
14 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 1.48m 4-10.25 599
16 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 1.45m 4-09.00 566
16 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 1.45m 4-09.00 566
16 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 1.45m 4-09.00 566
19 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 1.33m 4-04.25 439
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 765
2 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 747
3 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 657
4 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 643
5 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 631
6 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 626
7 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 614
8 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 584
9 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 5.02m NWI 16-05.75 565
10 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 559
11 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 4.88m NWI 16-00.25 527
12 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 4.84m NWI 15-10.50 516
12 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 4.84m NWI 15-10.50 516
14 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 4.82m NWI 15-09.75 511
15 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 4.76m NWI 15-07.50 495
16 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 4.65m NWI 15-03.25 466
17 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 451
18 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 4.51m NWI 14-09.75 431
19 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 408
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 11.58m 38-00.00 633
2 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 11.27m 36-11.75 613
3 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 11.21m 36-09.50 609
4 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 10.95m 35-11.25 592
5 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 9.70m 31-10.00 510
6 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 9.45m 31-00.00 494
7 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 9.40m 30-10.25 490
8 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 9.28m 30-05.50 482
10 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 9.14m 30-00.00 473
11 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 9.07m 29-09.25 469
11 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 9.07m 29-09.25 469
13 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 9.05m 29-08.25 467
14 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 8.59m 28-02.25 438
15 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 8.52m 27-11.50 433
16 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 8.35m 27-04.75 422
17 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 8.20m 26-11.00 412
18 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 8.12m 26-07.75 407
19 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 7.98m 26-02.25 398
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 36.10m 118-05 593
2 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 34.92m 114-07 570
3 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 34.68m 113-09 566
4 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 33.37m 109-06 541
5 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 33.13m 108-08 536
6 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 32.53m 106-09 525
7 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 32.15m 105-06 517
8 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 31.57m 103-07 506
9 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 31.25m 102-06 500
10 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 29.94m 98-03 475
11 Dakota Hutzler FR Northern State 29.90m 98-01 475
12 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 29.57m 97-00 468
13 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 29.49m 96-09 467
14 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 29.22m 95-10 462
15 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 28.63m 93-11 451
16 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 27.61m 90-07 431
17 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 24.13m 79-02 366
18 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 23.92m 78-06 362
19 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 23.58m 77-04 356
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
NSIC: N 5140 2017 Olivia Montez Brown, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalle Burney SR Concordia-St. Pa 5323N 10
2 Wakpor Ighovojah SR Concordia-St. Pa 5022 8
3 Olivia Fixsen SR Winona State 4831 6
4 Natalie Gottschalk JR St. Cloud State 4792 5
5 Makenzie Soeken SO Upper Iowa 4568 4
6 Summer Storm SO Msu-Moorhead 4479 3
7 Faith Lubner FR St. Cloud State 4422 2
8 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 4390 1
9 Christa Benson JR Bemidji State 4329
10 Sophie Noecker FR Wayne St 4133
11 Leighten Fischer FR St. Cloud State 4125
12 Alex Collins SR Minnesota-Duluth 4102
13 Morgan Shearer SO Wayne St 4047
14 Greta Villarreal FR U-Mary 4045
15 Shantelle Rule FR U-Mary 4029
16 Emily Olson FR Sioux Falls 3917
17 Sola Stephenson JR Minnesota State 3719
18 Alyssa Kavajecz SO Minnesota-Duluth 3572
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NSIC: N 10.19 2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Luxon Glor JR U-Mary 10.43 10.59 1.5 3 10
2 Tanner Ogren JR Minnesota State 10.91 10.71 1.2 2 8
3 Clay Kramper JR Wayne St 10.55 10.84 1.5 3 6 10.833
4 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 10.54 10.84 1.5 3 5 10.836
5 Parker Gloudemans SO Minnesota State 10.93 10.87 1.2 2 4
6 Vance Barnes JR Minnesota State 10.77 10.88 1.5 3 3
7 Jonathan Rowe JR Sioux Falls 10.77 10.99 1.5 3 2
8 Justin Taormina SO Minnesota State 10.84 11.00 1.5 3 1 10.995
9 Nate Hoglund FR Minnesota-Duluth 10.93 11.00 1.2 2 11.000
10 Artavius Nixon JR Minnesota State 11.07 11.06 0.1 1
11 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 10.74 11.13 1.5 3 11.125
12 Daniel Daffinrud JR Minot State 10.95 11.13 1.2 2 11.127
13 William Ray FR Concordia-St. Pa 11.22 11.30 0.1 1
14 Austin Moser SO Northern State 11.21 11.45 0.1 1
15 Jarreth Martina JR Northern State 11.11 11.50 0.1 1
16 Braxton Adams SR Wayne St 10.83 12.10 1.5 3
-- LaJuan Preston FR Concordia-St. Pa 10.87 DNS 1.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
NSIC: N 20.49 2013 Jerrell Hancock, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tanner Ogren JR Minnesota State 21.20 21.35 +0.0 3 10
2 Brian Huber SR Msu-Moorhead 21.43 21.38 +0.0 3 8
3 Luxon Glor JR U-Mary 22.17 21.89 0.8 2 6
4 Reid Diamond JR Minnesota State 21.69 21.97 +0.0 3 5
5 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 21.82 22.02 +0.0 3 4
6 Parker Gloudemans SO Minnesota State 21.92 22.10 +0.0 3 3
7 Nate Hoglund FR Minnesota-Duluth 22.10 22.24 0.8 2 2
8 Artavius Nixon JR Minnesota State 22.22 22.29 0.8 2 1
9 Dalton Bialke SO Minnesota State 22.07 22.34 +0.0 3
10 Andrew Leck SO Concordia-St. Pa 22.50 22.54 -0.1 1
11 Jake Gajewski FR Minnesota State 22.44 22.56 -0.1 1
12 Austin Lucero SO U-Mary 22.06 22.67 +0.0 3 22.665
13 Colton Stoltz JR U-Mary 22.34 22.67 0.8 2 22.668
14 Romario Thomas SO Northern State 22.61 22.80 -0.1 1
15 Daniel Daffinrud JR Minot State 22.42 22.95 -0.1 1
16 Josh Drew SR Minot State 22.29 23.20 0.8 2
17 Trevor Locher FR Southwest Minnes 23.40 23.49 -0.1 1
-- LaJuan Preston FR Concordia-St. Pa 22.35 DNS 0.8 2
-- Clay Kramper JR Wayne St 21.31 DNS +0.0 3
-- Austin Carlson SR Minnesota-Duluth 22.58 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 47.24 2000 Erik Hanson, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John Schuster JR Minnesota State 47.09 47.42 3 10
2 Morris Dennis SR Minnesota State 47.99 48.21 3 8
3 Reid Diamond JR Minnesota State 48.45 48.31 3 6
4 Isaiah Pitchford SR Minnesota State 48.51 48.94 3 5
5 Ryan Stiles JR Augustana 50.51 49.39 2 4
6 Josh Phelps FR Minnesota State 49.06 49.40 3 3
7 Logan Myers FR U-Mary 49.64 49.51 2 2
8 Jaquez Wilson SO Minnesota State 49.05 49.68 3 1
9 Austin Carlson SR Minnesota-Duluth 49.88 50.00 2
10 Connor Behm SR Minnesota-Duluth 50.50 50.71 2
11 Hever Valenzuela FR Southwest Minnes 51.12 50.73 1
12 Evan Carlson SO Msu-Moorhead 50.74 50.76 2
13 Dalton Bialke SO Minnesota State 48.72 50.84 3
14 Luke Wietgrefe SR Northern State 50.56 51.43 2
15 Blake Savey SO Augustana 51.72 51.69 1
16 Desmond Bassett FR Concordia-St. Pa 51.67 51.91 1
17 Trey Furgeson JR Sioux Falls 49.86 52.18 2
18 Adam Hausken SR Concordia-St. Pa 51.63 52.59 1
19 Vantwon Melton SR Concordia-St. Pa 49.55 52.69 2
20 Jake Evans SO Southwest Minnes 52.78 53.19 1
21 Tyler Slaba JR Sioux Falls 52.85 53.48 1
22 Brandon Marker SR Wayne St 54.24 55.55 1
-- Itoitz Rodriguez JR Northern State 49.06 DNS 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 1:50.45 2014 Audo Omot, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Young SR Msu-Moorhead 1:52.48 1:52.65 3 10
2 Austin Miller SO Augustana 1:52.70 1:53.09 3 8
3 Teegan Olson JR U-Mary 1:52.44 1:53.36 3 6
4 Benjamin Allen SO Concordia-St. Pa 1:53.32 1:53.38 3 5
5 Zach Tuschen SR Augustana 1:55.85 1:54.63 2 4
6 Jacob Wahlers FR Minnesota State 1:53.85 1:54.68 3 3
7 Logan Hansen FR Sioux Falls 1:55.92 1:54.76 2 2
8 Andrew Ruiz FR Minnesota State 1:56.68 1:55.33 2 1
9 Austin Krohnke SR Augustana 1:55.32 1:55.68 3
10 Cory Warner SO Concordia-St. Pa 1:56.62 1:56.50 2
11 Wyatt Midtvedt SO Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.33 1:57.16 1
12 Josh Peterson SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.95 1:57.63 2
13 Brady Speicher SR Msu-Moorhead 1:57.17 1:58.15 2
14 Javon Patterson JR Minnesota State 1:54.38 1:58.16 3
15 Garrett Benz SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.08 1:58.22 2
16 Nathan Comer SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.64 1:58.30 1
17 Jake Sullivan FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.70 1:58.32 1
18 Dante Gadbois FR Minot State 2:00.47 1:58.71 1
19 Isaiah Rabata SO Minnesota State 1:58.97 1:58.83 1
20 Bryce Holcomb FR Wayne St 1:59.46 1:58.98 1
21 Nathan Pearson SO Wayne St 1:57.99 1:59.31 2
22 Noah Torvik FR Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.38 1:59.34 1
23 Billy Beseman SO Sioux Falls 1:53.20 1:59.61 3
24 Daniel Zoltek SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.77 2:00.37 1
25 Ryan Kalinowski SO Msu-Moorhead 1:57.23 2:01.74 2
26 Derek Finsterwalder SR Minnesota State 1:54.65 2:08.60 3
-- Nick Reiffenberger JR Augustana 1:58.71 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 3:50.12 2014 Henrik Hansson, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Young SR Msu-Moorhead 3:45.00 3:50.81 2 10
2 Benjamin Allen SO Concordia-St. Pa 3:49.85 3:51.51 2 8
3 Zach Lundberg SO Sioux Falls 3:48.49 3:51.98 2 6
4 Wyatt McLeod FR Augustana 3:51.84 3:52.25 2 5
5 Jase Kraft JR Sioux Falls 3:50.10 3:53.46 2 4
6 Billy Beseman SO Sioux Falls 3:51.18 3:53.80 2 3
7 Josh Peterson SR Minnesota-Duluth 3:55.85 3:54.65 2 2
8 Luke Lahr JR Minnesota-Duluth 3:55.82 3:54.86 2 1
9 Austin Yardley SO Minnesota State 4:01.81 3:58.35 2
10 Tyler Hudson SO Concordia-St. Pa 4:05.81 3:59.38 1
11 Daniel Zoltek SR Minnesota-Duluth 4:03.84 4:01.09 1
12 Adam Leach SR Northern State 4:00.88 4:01.34 2
13 Christian Leonard FR Minnesota-Duluth 4:05.18 4:02.00 1
14 Wyatt Midtvedt SO Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.69 4:03.00 1
15 Endre Wigaard SO Augustana 4:00.82 4:03.43 2
16 Jake Kluver FR Minnesota-Duluth 4:07.88 4:04.95 1
17 Cole Lebourgeois FR Minnesota-Duluth 4:06.30 4:05.69 1
18 Hunter Kjelshus FR Msu-Moorhead 4:03.48 4:05.79 2
19 Colin Olson SO Minot State 4:21.21 4:06.03 1
20 Grant Pulver SR Minnesota-Duluth 4:05.23 4:07.97 1
21 Brock Hegarty FR Wayne St 4:13.89 4:12.41 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC: N 14:43.42 2015 Cody Christ, MSU Moorhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Brown JR Sioux Falls 14:39.04 14:36.96N 10
2 Zach Lundberg SO Sioux Falls 14:45.23 14:44.12 8
3 Jase Kraft JR Sioux Falls 14:58.04 14:45.25 6
4 Cody Sedbrook SR Minnesota-Duluth 15:23.80 14:45.34 5
5 Wyatt McLeod FR Augustana 14:45.79 14:48.18 4
6 Bashir Aidrus SO Southwest Minnes 14:49.78 14:50.93 3
7 Luke Lahr JR Minnesota-Duluth 14:51.35 14:51.64 2
8 Logan Burns SR Augustana 14:50.99 14:56.04 1
9 Caleb Troe JR Concordia-St. Pa 15:09.62 14:57.29
10 Nathan Schroeder JR Augustana 15:10.63 15:02.68
11 Caleb Burke JR Minnesota State 15:08.52 15:12.79
12 Aaron Runge SO Augustana 14:56.12 15:12.85
13 Sean Heaton JR Augustana 15:09.85 15:18.95
14 Jesus Urtusuastegui SO Augustana 14:52.72 15:20.71
15 Austin Yardley SO Minnesota State 15:05.38 15:21.90
16 Henry Jessen SR Minnesota-Duluth 14:58.09 15:29.23
17 Peyton Holmes SO Concordia-St. Pa 15:14.22 15:31.10
18 Cole Oslin SO Concordia-St. Pa 15:27.96 15:33.46
19 Skylar DeJong JR Augustana 15:02.14 15:35.67
20 Nick Marshall SO Msu-Moorhead 15:49.73 15:38.34
21 Noah Hanson SO Augustana 15:41.82 15:41.06
22 Endre Wigaard SO Augustana 15:43.23
23 Tanner Peltier JR Northern State 15:35.72 15:46.70
24 Hunter Kjelshus FR Msu-Moorhead 16:11.57
25 Devan Shumway JR Minot State 15:54.02 16:21.09
26 Brady Speicher SR Msu-Moorhead 16:37.46
-- Derek Myers JR U-Mary 15:29.91 DNF
-- Blake Anderson SR Minnesota-Duluth 15:22.35 DNS
-- Tyler Hudson SO Concordia-St. Pa 15:38.26 DNS
-- Isaac Overmyer SO Minnesota-Duluth 15:16.46 DNS
-- Logan Spooner FR Msu-Moorhead 15:02.42 DNS
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC: N 30:24.05 2016 Cody Christ, MSU Moorhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Myers JR U-Mary 29:48.26 30:20.75N 10
2 Steven Brown JR Sioux Falls 29:54.61 30:28.04 8
3 Logan Burns SR Augustana 30:55.56 6
4 Bashir Aidrus SO Southwest Minnes 30:59.40 5
5 Aaron Runge SO Augustana 31:00.23 4
6 Blake Anderson SR Minnesota-Duluth 32:16.73 31:37.84 3
7 Caleb Troe JR Concordia-St. Pa 31:34.58 31:41.58 2
8 Caleb Burke JR Minnesota State 32:04.21 1
9 Cole Oslin SO Concordia-St. Pa 32:07.45 32:14.60
10 Tanner Peltier JR Northern State 32:46.19
11 Drew Mears FR Msu-Moorhead 33:12.79
12 Nick Marshall SO Msu-Moorhead 33:22.10
13 Logan Swenson JR Northern State 33:39.11
14 Jay Biwer JR Msu-Moorhead 33:43.21
15 Grant Johnston FR Sioux Falls 34:08.11 33:49.35
16 Steven Porter SR Minot State 33:50.59
17 Isaias Solorio SO Wayne St 34:40.93 34:11.86
18 Scott Burazin FR Concordia-St. Pa 33:24.73 34:14.66
19 Bailey Peckham FR Wayne St 34:15.41
20 Nick Lawson JR Minnesota-Duluth 33:45.51 34:17.39
21 John Noyes JR Sioux Falls 34:52.79 34:42.49
22 Blake Johnston FR Sioux Falls 35:07.71 35:12.10
23 Ben Broze JR Southwest Minnes 34:29.17 35:26.92
24 Jack Doughty SO Wayne St 34:14.82 35:45.36
25 Jesus Arellano FR Wayne St 37:05.35 36:16.04
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
NSIC: N 13.80 2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Josh Lamers JR U-Mary 13.99 14.15 0.5 3 10
2 Sydne Davis JR Minnesota State 14.20 14.30 0.5 3 8
3 Habib Jallow SO Wayne St 15.00 14.99 0.5 3 6
4 Jacob Morse SO Sioux Falls 14.89 15.00 0.5 3 5
5 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 15.14 15.10 +0.0 2 4
6 Logan Bristol JR Minnesota State 15.05 15.12 +0.0 2 3
7 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 15.25 15.34 +0.0 2 2
8 Dylon Van't Hof SR Augustana 15.19 15.36 +0.0 2 1
9 Eneji Obami SO Minnesota State 15.19 15.45 +0.0 2
10 Zach Sweep SO Msu-Moorhead 14.98 15.48 0.5 3
11 Preston Davis FR Wayne St 15.56 15.57 0.5 1
12 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 15.91 15.93 0.5 1
13 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 16.57 16.22 0.5 1
14 Paul Meloche JR Augustana 14.84 16.25 0.5 3
15 Sam Wiechman SO Minnesota-Duluth 16.59 16.33 0.5 1
16 Marceau Jovin JR U-Mary 14.66 28.83 0.5 3
-- Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 14.95 DNF 0.5 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 52.58 2017 Josh Barrows, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sydne Davis JR Minnesota State 52.20 51.91N 3 10
2 Ryan Tolkinen JR Minnesota-Duluth 54.30 53.95 3 8
3 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 53.91 54.05 3 6
4 Alex Kulzer FR Minnesota-Duluth 56.13 54.90 2 5
5 Preston Davis FR Wayne St 55.35 55.00 3 4
6 Habib Jallow SO Wayne St 55.14 55.06 3 3
7 Austin Have FR Minnesota-Duluth 56.69 55.66 2 2
8 Leroy Kwateh SO Minnesota State 55.30 55.79 3 1
9 Josh Wulfekuhle SO U-Mary 56.26 56.03 2
10 Jeremiah Morrissette FR U-Mary 56.90 56.19 2
11 Alex Woods SO Augustana 56.36 56.82 2
12 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 57.73 59.71 1
13 Cam Crosser SO Minnesota State 56.09 59.91 3
14 Josh Barrows JR Augustana 52.91 1:01.18 3
15 Salvador Jaimes JR Sioux Falls 1:03.48 1:02.85 1
16 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 57.03 1:06.46 1
17 Sam Tabla SR Southwest Minnes 1:04.87 1:08.42 1
-- Sam Wiechman SO Minnesota-Duluth 57.94 DQ 1 Interference
-- Peter Schukking SR Augustana 58.91 SCR
-- Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 57.26 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
NSIC: N 9:00.09 2015 Adam Braun, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Schroeder JR Augustana 9:14.52 9:12.04 10
2 Jesus Urtusuastegui SO Augustana 9:13.07 9:17.36 8
3 Isaac Overmyer SO Minnesota-Duluth 9:31.05 9:20.80 6
4 Sean Heaton JR Augustana 9:34.10 9:21.42 5
5 Brandon Selbig SR Msu-Moorhead 9:49.50 9:25.03 4
6 Skylar DeJong JR Augustana 9:32.94 9:28.54 3
7 Peyton Holmes SO Concordia-St. Pa 9:46.96 9:29.26 2
8 Owen Smalley FR Minnesota-Duluth 9:42.89 9:29.45 1
9 Daniel Armstrong SO Sioux Falls 10:02.57 9:35.33
10 Josh Liester JR Sioux Falls 9:46.67 9:35.66
11 Chase Hamilton JR Southwest Minnes 10:01.06 9:40.97
12 Logan Spooner FR Msu-Moorhead 9:12.64 9:48.55
13 Tyler Karl JR Concordia-St. Pa 10:05.68 9:54.88
14 Noah Hanson SO Augustana 10:08.36 9:59.00
15 Kendall Hill SO Minnesota-Duluth 10:08.03 10:01.80
16 Braydon Kubat FR Minnesota-Duluth 9:56.34 10:02.59
17 Aaron Johnson FR Msu-Moorhead 10:11.11 10:05.88
18 Logan Knutson FR Southwest Minnes 10:30.27 10:14.22
19 Donovan Miller FR Northern State 10:10.34 10:15.54
20 Clay Danielson SR Northern State 10:20.96 10:29.03
21 Edwin Iraheta SO Sioux Falls 11:43.66 11:20.12
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 40.63 1998 Minnesota Duluth, Minnesota Duluth
E Hanson, E Farnum, J Nerison, J Hanson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota State 40.50 41.03 2 10
1) Vance Barnes JR 2) Reid Diamond JR
3) Tanner Ogren JR 4) Justin Taormina SO
2 U-Mary 41.57 41.24 2 8
1) Marceau Jovin JR 2) Luxon Glor JR
3) Colton Stoltz JR 4) Josh Lamers JR
3 Minnesota-Duluth 42.45 42.21 2 6
1) Connor Behm SR 2) Sam Wiechman SO
3) Kelvin Kwarteng SO 4) Nate Hoglund FR
4 Wayne St 42.11 42.23 2 5
1) Kole Heller JR 2) Braxton Adams SR
3) Clay Kramper JR 4) Derek Lahm SR
5 Msu-Moorhead 43.26 42.31 1 4
1) Tobias Boegel SO 2) Evan Carlson SO
3) Clay Jackson FR 4) Brian Huber SR
6 Augustana 42.61 42.48 1 3
1) Josh Reider SR 2) Paul Meloche JR
3) Trevor DeSchepper SR 4) Ryan Stiles JR
7 Concordia-St. Paul 42.93 42.87 1 2
1) William Ray FR 2) Andrew Leck SO
3) Adam Hausken SR 4) Vantwon Melton SR
8 Southwest Minnesota State 45.14 43.92 1 1
1) Trevor Locher FR 2) Jake Evans SO
3) Isaiah Nelson FR 4) Hever Valenzuela FR
9 Minot State 43.95 44.29 1
1) Daniel Daffinrud JR 2) Josh Drew SR
3) Chiti Nkhuwa JR 4) Ethan Feist FR
-- Northern State 42.60 DQ 2 2nd Exchange
1) Austin Moser SO 2) Itoitz Rodriguez JR
3) Raekwon Robinson SR 4) Romario Thomas SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC: N 3:13.09 2017 Minnesota State, Minnesota State
J Schuster, J Suber, I Pitchford, M Dennis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota State 3:09.01 3:14.10 2 10
1) Josh Phelps FR 2) Isaiah Pitchford SR
3) Tanner Ogren JR 4) John Schuster JR
2 Augustana 3:22.99 3:19.52 2 8
1) Blake Savey SO 2) Ryan Stiles JR
3) Austin Miller SO 4) Josh Barrows JR
3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:22.98 3:20.05 2 6
1) Connor Behm SR 2) Alex Kulzer FR
3) Ryan Tolkinen JR 4) Austin Carlson SR
4 Northern State 3:30.90 3:21.06 1 5
1) Kelson Brewer SO 2) Romario Thomas SO
3) Raekwon Robinson SR 4) Luke Wietgrefe SR
5 U-Mary 3:26.71 3:22.12 2 4
1) Austin Lucero SO 2) Jeremiah Morrissette FR
3) Josh Wulfekuhle SO 4) Logan Myers FR
6 Concordia-St. Paul 3:20.41 3:22.24 2 3
1) Vantwon Melton SR 2) Desmond Bassett FR
3) Josh Johanson SR 4) Benjamin Allen SO
7 Msu-Moorhead 3:27.99 3:25.22 1 2
1) Evan Carlson SO 2) Tobias Boegel SO
3) Ryan Kalinowski SO 4) Josh Young SR
8 Wayne St 3:32.81 3:27.51 1 1
1) Preston Davis FR 2) Bryce Holcomb FR
3) Nathan Pearson SO 4) Habib Jallow SO
9 Southwest Minnesota State 3:27.90 1
1) Hever Valenzuela FR 2) Jake Evans SO
3) Trevor Locher FR 4) Zach Jones SR
10 Minot State 3:32.55 3:28.26 1
1) Josh Drew SR 2) Daniel Daffinrud JR
3) Dante Gadbois FR 4) Chiti Nkhuwa JR
11 Sioux Falls 3:26.64 3:34.74 2
1) Logan Hansen FR 2) Billy Beseman SO
3) Tyler Slaba JR 4) Trey Furgeson JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 2.13m 1988 Brian Radenberg, MSU Moorhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 1.99m 2.02m 6-07.50 10
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O O O XXX
2 Jack Lamb JR U-Mary 1.96m 2.02m 6-07.50 8
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O O XO XXX
3 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 1.93m 2.02m 6-07.50 6
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 1.96m 2.02m 6-07.50 5
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XXO XXX
5 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 1.99m 1.97m 6-05.50 3.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXO XXX
5 Zach Sweep SO Msu-Moorhead 1.91m 1.97m 6-05.50 3.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXO XXX
7 Logan Bristol JR Minnesota State 1.95m 1.97m 6-05.50 2
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 1.99m 1.92m 6-03.50 0.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O XXX
8 Joseph Kirkebak JR Sioux Falls 1.91m 1.92m 6-03.50 0.50
1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O O XXX
10 Shenley Allen SO U-Mary 2.01m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XO XXX
11 Sam Mackedanz JR U-Mary 1.95m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
12 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 1.87m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
XXO XXO XXX
13 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 1.87m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
13 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 1.83m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XXX
15 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 1.87m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
15 Alazae LeFaive JR Northern State 1.83m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
XO XXX
-- Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 1.75m NH
1.82
XXX
-- Eli Anderson SO Augustana 1.83m NH
1.82
XXX
-- Michael Sandle SR Minnesota State 2.10m DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 5.17m 2016 Scott Greenman, Sioux Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Drew Dockendorf FR Concordia-St. Pa 4.65m 4.81m 15-09.25 10
4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.90
XO O O XXO XXX
2 Dan Clark SO Minnesota-Duluth 4.25m 4.51m 14-09.50 8
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
XO O XXO XXX
3 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 4.40m 4.36m 14-03.50 5.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O P O XXX
3 Jared Pflipsen FR U-Mary 4.55m 4.36m 14-03.50 5.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O O O XXX
5 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 4.30m 4.36m 14-03.50 4
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
XO XO O XXX
6 Matt Pohlmann SO Augustana 4.15m 4.21m 13-09.75 3
4.06 4.21 4.36
O XO XXX
7 Marshall Jeppeson SO Concordia-St. Pa 4.27m 4.21m 13-09.75 2
3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
XO XO XO XXX
8 Mark McPherson FR Minnesota State 4.20m 4.06m 13-03.75 1
3.91 4.06 4.21
XXO XO XXX
9 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 3.90m 4.06m 13-03.75
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
XO O XXO XXX
10 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 4.00m 3.91m 12-10.00
3.91 4.06 4.21
O P XXX
11 Jacob Wiedrich JR Northern State 3.97m 3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
O XO XXX
11 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 3.90m 3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
O XO XXX
-- Zachary Burns FR Northern State 3.85m NH
3.76
XXX
-- Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 4.30m NH
4.06
XXX
-- Derek Buchman FR Msu-Moorhead 4.10m NH
4.06
XXX
-- Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 3.85m NH
3.76
XXX
-- Connor DeJong JR Sioux Falls 4.90m NH
4.51
XXX
-- Chris Timm JR Minnesota-Duluth 3.80m DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
NSIC: N 7.56m 2016 Keyshawn Davis, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brian Huber SR Msu-Moorhead 7.69m 7.91mN 0.6 25-11.50 10
7.50m(1.0) FOUL 7.60m(+0.0) PASS FOUL 7.91m(0.6)
2 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 7.34m 7.32m 1.3 24-00.25 8
FOUL 6.60m(1.2) 7.32m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
3 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 7.50m 7.27m 1.1 23-10.25 6
7.18m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 7.27m(1.1) FOUL 7.07m(+0.0)
4 Luxon Glor JR U-Mary 7.27m 7.27m 1.0 23-10.25 5
7.11m(0.4) 7.12m(0.3) FOUL 7.27m(1.0) FOUL 7.06m(+0.0)
5 Evan Hagen JR Sioux Falls 7.25m 7.16m 2.0 23-06.00 4
7.11m(1.5) 6.92m(0.6) 6.75m(1.0) 7.16m(2.0) 7.05m(1.9) FOUL
6 Brady Metz SR Wayne St 6.81m 6.99m 0.1 22-11.25 3
FOUL 6.91m(0.3) 6.99m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Talon Staudinger SO U-Mary 6.91m 6.95m 0.5 22-09.75 2
6.95m(0.5) 6.65m(0.7) 6.59m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 6.67m(1.7)
8 Sam Mackedanz JR U-Mary 6.55m 6.86m 1.1 22-06.25 1
FOUL 6.86m(1.1) FOUL 6.78m(1.8) FOUL 6.53m(1.4)
9 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 6.81m 6.71m 2.7 22-00.25
6.32m(2.1) 6.57m(1.1) 6.71m(2.7) 6.68m(1.2) 6.27m(1.3) 6.42m(+0.0)
10 Keyshawn Davis SR Minnesota State 7.36m 6.68m 0.7 21-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6.68m(0.7)
11 Jack Lamb JR U-Mary 6.34m 6.67m 1.7 21-10.75
6.27m(1.9) FOUL 6.67m(1.7)
12 Ryan Tolkinen JR Minnesota-Duluth 6.62m 6.60m 0.5 21-08.00
6.52m(1.6) 6.60m(0.5) 6.59m(1.8)
13 Elijah Calderon-Pitchfor JR Minnesota State 7.02m 6.58m +0.0 21-07.25
6.40m(0.2) 6.58m(+0.0) PASS
14 Trey Tiefenthaler SO Northern State 6.44m 6.58m 0.9 21-07.25
6.38m(2.1) FOUL 6.58m(0.9)
15 Tyrell Rosencranz JR U-Mary 6.82m 6.54m 1.8 21-05.50
6.49m(1.0) 6.54m(1.8) 6.54m(1.6)
16 Victor Ogeka JR Minnesota State 6.85m 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
6.46m(0.3) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.32m(1.4)
17 Isaiah Nelson FR Southwest Minnes 6.43m 6.39m 2.4 20-11.75
FOUL 6.37m(2.1) 6.39m(2.4)
18 Xavier Scarlett JR Sioux Falls 6.68m 6.36m 1.9 20-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.36m(1.9)
19 Beau Nutting SR U-Mary 6.30m 6.33m 0.7 20-09.25
6.19m(1.9) 6.33m(0.7) FOUL
20 Ethan Feist FR Minot State 6.28m 6.29m 1.9 20-07.75
6.29m(1.9) FOUL 6.15m(1.7)
21 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 6.65m 6.27m 1.2 20-07.00
FOUL 6.27m(1.2) 6.24m(1.2)
22 Jesse Hatler FR U-Mary 6.36m 6.25m 1.9 20-06.25
6.05m(1.4) 3.12m(1.5) 6.25m(1.9)
23 Cameron Ramnarine FR Minnesota State 6.57m 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
6.21m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.9) 6.01m(1.2)
24 Garret Schleis JR Minnesota-Duluth 6.55m 6.21m 1.4 20-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.21m(1.4)
25 Andrew Johnson FR Concordia-St. Pa 6.47m 5.94m 0.7 19-06.00
FOUL 5.91m(1.2) 5.94m(0.7)
26 Austin Moser SO Northern State 6.37m 5.87m 1.5 19-03.25
5.87m(1.5) FOUL FOUL
27 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 6.38m 5.78m 2.2 18-11.75
5.78m(2.2) 5.70m(2.4) 5.70m(1.2)
-- Cooper Wood FR Sioux Falls 6.08m SCR NWI
-- Michael Sandle SR Minnesota State 7.45m SCR NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
NSIC: N 15.95m 2017 Michael Sandle, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Elijah Calderon-Pitchfor JR Minnesota State 15.93m 15.64m +0.0 51-03.75 10
15.56m(0.7) 15.64m(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Tyrell Rosencranz JR U-Mary 14.36m 14.72m +0.0 48-03.50 8
14.23m(1.5) 13.94m(+0.0) 14.07m(+0.0) 14.72m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Victor Ogeka JR Minnesota State 14.64m 14.43m 0.2 47-04.25 6
14.39m(1.4) 14.43m(0.2) FOUL 13.86m(+0.0) 12.30m(+0.0) 13.84m(+0.0)
4 Brady Metz SR Wayne St 14.60m 14.30m 0.8 46-11.00 5
FOUL 14.26m(+0.0) 14.30m(0.8) 14.25m(+0.0) 13.93m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Talon Staudinger SO U-Mary 14.19m 14.19m +0.0 46-06.75 4
14.14m(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.19m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Beau Nutting SR U-Mary 14.16m 14.05m 0.1 46-01.25 3
13.91m(0.2) FOUL 13.66m(1.1) 14.05m(0.1) 13.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Luxon Glor JR U-Mary 13.87m 0.9 45-06.25 2
13.87m(0.9) 13.64m(0.7) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
8 Shenley Allen SO U-Mary 14.30m 13.80m 1.3 45-03.50 1
13.80m(1.3) FOUL 13.66m(+0.0) 13.61m(+0.0) FOUL PASS
9 Garret Schleis JR Minnesota-Duluth 13.63m 13.55m 0.3 44-05.50
13.02m(1.1) 13.55m(0.3) 13.07m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
10 Tyler Berby SO Msu-Moorhead 13.65m 13.41m +0.0 44-00.00
13.39m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.26m(1.2)
11 Cooper Wood FR Sioux Falls 13.49m 13.32m +0.0 43-08.50
13.32m(+0.0) 13.27m(0.5) 13.05m(0.2)
12 Isaiah Nelson FR Southwest Minnes 13.65m 13.31m +0.0 43-08.00
FOUL 12.99m(+0.0) 13.31m(+0.0)
13 Trey Tiefenthaler SO Northern State 13.54m 13.28m 1.0 43-07.00
12.75m(+0.0) 12.92m(1.1) 13.28m(1.0)
14 Josh Reider SR Augustana 12.90m 13.06m 1.2 42-10.25
12.87m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) 13.06m(1.2)
15 Jesse Hatler FR U-Mary 13.49m 12.87m 1.1 42-02.75
FOUL 12.79m(+0.0) 12.87m(1.1)
16 Cameron Ramnarine FR Minnesota State 13.07m 12.60m 0.9 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m(0.9) FOUL
17 Griffin Ahrendt FR Minnesota State 13.23m 12.57m +0.0 41-03.00
FOUL FOUL 12.57m(+0.0)
-- Michael Sandle SR Minnesota State 15.24m DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 18.98m 2013 Chris Reed, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anthony Huber SR Augustana 15.75m 16.12m 52-10.75 10
16.12m FOUL FOUL 15.70m 15.79m FOUL
2 Marcus Gustaveson SO Concordia-St. Pa 15.61m 16.00m 52-06.00 8
15.44m 16.00m 15.43m 15.52m 15.88m FOUL
3 Tanner Berg FR Northern State 15.60m 15.97m 52-04.75 6
15.94m 15.64m 15.08m 15.48m FOUL 15.97m
4 Jayme LaPlante SO Minnesota State 15.80m 15.89m 52-01.75 5
15.28m 15.70m 15.82m FOUL 15.89m 15.80m
5 Bedale Naba FR Minnesota State 16.11m 15.65m 51-04.25 4
FOUL 15.25m FOUL 15.65m FOUL FOUL
6 Clint Treichel SR Minnesota-Duluth 15.14m 15.58m 51-01.50 3
FOUL FOUL 15.26m 14.97m FOUL 15.58m
7 Thomas Hutchinson JR Concordia-St. Pa 14.33m 15.00m 49-02.50 2
13.80m 14.54m 14.80m 14.37m 15.00m FOUL
8 Connor McCormick SO Minnesota State 14.72m 14.64m 48-00.50 1
13.81m 13.55m 14.59m 14.35m 13.71m 14.64m
9 Jayle Hinkle SO Wayne St 14.78m 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 13.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.20m
10 Chandler Nelson FR Sioux Falls 14.58m 14.17m 46-06.00
13.43m 14.17m 14.13m
11 Jake Olson JR Northern State 14.06m 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.09m 13.86m
12 Chase Davies SO Minnesota-Duluth 13.93m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.54m FOUL 13.81m
13 Bryce LeBlanc SO Northern State 13.78m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL FOUL
13 Macen Andrus FR Northern State 13.71m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.44m 13.69m FOUL
15 Connor Wigand FR Southwest Minnes 14.23m 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.31m 13.65m
16 Josh Behning JR Southwest Minnes 14.24m 13.43m 44-00.75
13.37m 13.22m 13.43m
17 Cole Christoffersen FR Wayne St 14.03m 13.09m 42-11.50
12.74m 13.09m FOUL
18 Eric Johnson SR Concordia-St. Pa 11.73m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.26m 12.38m 11.94m
19 Preston Mayer FR Minot State 12.58m 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL FOUL
20 Brady Butcher SO Msu-Moorhead 12.07m 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL FOUL
-- Samuel Udermann SR Minnesota State 14.05m SCR
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 56.02m 2016 Quinn Anderson, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jayme LaPlante SO Minnesota State 49.64m 48.85m 160-03 10
46.48m 43.42m FOUL 48.85m FOUL FOUL
2 Christian Gruschin SO Sioux Falls 48.73m 48.46m 159-00 8
46.55m 48.46m 48.29m 45.85m FOUL 48.45m
3 Anthony Huber SR Augustana 54.02m 48.02m 157-06 6
46.81m 48.02m 42.76m 47.22m FOUL 43.02m
4 Jake Olson JR Northern State 50.50m 47.70m 156-06 5
46.90m 46.52m 42.10m 46.21m 47.70m FOUL
5 Marcus Gustaveson SO Concordia-St. Pa 50.78m 45.95m 150-09 4
FOUL 44.21m 45.95m FOUL 41.30m 42.27m
6 Connor Wigand FR Southwest Minnes 44.83m 44.56m 146-02 3
41.63m 41.55m 44.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Logan Gelineau JR Minnesota-Duluth 44.14m 44.37m 145-07 2
42.65m 44.37m 44.02m 41.20m 40.51m 36.23m
8 Bedale Naba FR Minnesota State 45.47m 44.37m 145-07 1
FOUL 44.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tanner Berg FR Northern State 44.39m 44.36m 145-06
FOUL 43.01m 44.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dylan Kaup SO Wayne St 44.40m 44.18m 144-11
41.00m 42.75m 44.18m
11 Chandler Nelson FR Sioux Falls 43.97m 44.07m 144-07
43.23m 44.07m FOUL
12 Samuel Udermann SR Minnesota State 48.44m 43.76m 143-07
43.76m 41.85m 40.92m
13 Nick Kalmes SO Minnesota-Duluth 42.69m 42.80m 140-05
42.55m FOUL 42.80m
14 Ashanti Payne SR Southwest Minnes 46.88m 42.74m 140-03
42.74m FOUL FOUL
15 Macen Andrus FR Northern State 40.97m 42.59m 139-09
41.50m 42.59m 41.36m
16 Clint Treichel SR Minnesota-Duluth 41.59m 41.32m 135-07
FOUL FOUL 41.32m
17 Matthew Nemec JR Wayne St 44.12m 40.70m 133-06
40.70m 40.57m 38.59m
18 Josh Behning JR Southwest Minnes 43.72m 40.67m 133-05
39.28m 40.67m FOUL
19 Shane Curtis SO Concordia-St. Pa 41.49m 40.50m 132-10
39.02m 40.50m 38.54m
20 Chase Davies SO Minnesota-Duluth 37.63m 39.92m 131-00
39.54m FOUL 39.92m
21 Thomas Hutchinson JR Concordia-St. Pa 43.83m 39.80m 130-07
39.80m FOUL FOUL
22 Kyler Kennedy JR Minnesota-Duluth 39.62m 39.60m 129-11
39.51m FOUL 39.60m
23 Tanner Berby FR Msu-Moorhead 38.54m 39.19m 128-07
34.81m 38.89m 39.19m
24 Jacob Searles FR U-Mary 41.95m 39.06m 128-02
39.06m FOUL FOUL
25 Jonathon Kremer FR Northern State 37.41m 37.71m 123-09
35.57m 37.71m 36.28m
26 Tanner Gust SR Minot State 40.97m 37.30m 122-04
FOUL 36.27m 37.30m
27 Eric Johnson SR Concordia-St. Pa 37.82m 36.55m 119-11
35.97m 36.06m 36.55m
-- Bryce LeBlanc SO Northern State 40.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 65.81m 2014 Chris Reed, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cade Kalkowski FR Wayne St 58.27m 58.17m 190-10 10
52.23m 57.40m 55.78m FOUL 58.17m 56.26m
2 Samuel Udermann SR Minnesota State 58.05m 56.39m 185-00 8
55.52m 56.32m 55.11m 56.39m 55.71m 56.00m
3 Tanner Berg FR Northern State 58.88m 56.25m 184-06 6
55.99m FOUL 52.55m 56.25m 53.68m 54.51m
4 Anthony Huber SR Augustana 50.36m 55.20m 181-01 5
55.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.87m FOUL
5 Dylan Kaup SO Wayne St 54.90m 55.19m 181-01 4
55.19m 52.20m 53.00m 52.89m 54.82m 50.02m
6 Matthew Nemec JR Wayne St 53.31m 53.20m 174-06 3
FOUL 50.83m 51.61m FOUL 53.20m 50.93m
7 Connor McCormick SO Minnesota State 53.20m 52.64m 172-08 2
48.70m FOUL 52.64m FOUL 52.03m FOUL
8 Josh Behning JR Southwest Minnes 49.76m 52.12m 171-00 1
FOUL 49.16m 52.12m 49.78m 51.63m 51.87m
9 Tanner Gust SR Minot State 54.66m 51.78m 169-10
51.78m 48.91m 49.02m 47.83m 49.48m 49.76m
10 Jacob Hatfield JR Minot State 53.26m 51.11m 167-08
51.06m 51.11m 50.95m
11 Richard Sweeney JR Wayne St 52.36m 51.02m 167-05
51.02m FOUL 50.68m
12 Ashanti Payne SR Southwest Minnes 50.07m 50.78m 166-07
FOUL 48.76m 50.78m
13 Cole Christoffersen FR Wayne St 50.94m 50.76m 166-06
49.35m 49.15m 50.76m
14 Nasru Wado JR Concordia-St. Pa 49.67m 49.94m 163-10
48.70m 49.17m 49.94m
15 Logan Gelineau JR Minnesota-Duluth 51.05m 49.22m 161-06
FOUL 45.03m 49.22m
16 Clint Treichel SR Minnesota-Duluth 49.59m 48.08m 157-09
FOUL 43.72m 48.08m
17 Kyler Kennedy JR Minnesota-Duluth 46.70m 47.28m 155-01
45.62m 47.28m FOUL
18 Gage Rayman SR Northern State 48.26m 47.24m 155-00
47.24m FOUL 46.02m
19 Kevin Hodges SR Minot State 46.81m 46.09m 151-02
FOUL 45.40m 46.09m
20 Christian Gruschin SO Sioux Falls 54.22m 45.42m 149-00
36.79m FOUL 45.42m
21 Victor Abonyi SR Minot State 48.13m 44.79m 146-11
FOUL 44.79m FOUL
22 Tanner Berby FR Msu-Moorhead 45.61m 44.17m 144-11
FOUL 41.74m 44.17m
23 Nick Kalmes SO Minnesota-Duluth 41.55m 43.54m 142-10
42.24m 43.54m FOUL
24 Eric Johnson SR Concordia-St. Pa 42.93m 42.14m 138-03
41.59m 42.14m 39.50m
25 Jonathon Kremer FR Northern State 38.41m 41.15m 135-00
36.53m 41.15m FOUL
26 Brady Butcher SO Msu-Moorhead 42.27m 39.81m 130-07
39.39m FOUL 39.81m
27 Bryce LeBlanc SO Northern State 45.29m 39.08m 128-02
37.03m FOUL 39.08m
28 Jacob Searles FR U-Mary 39.19m 33.59m 110-02
33.59m FOUL 32.54m
-- Macen Andrus FR Northern State 41.87m SCR
-- Jake Olson JR Northern State 47.55m SCR
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC: N 65.86m 1992 Jim Anderson, MSU Moorhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 58.74m 58.91m 193-03 10
56.40m 52.53m 49.94m 53.94m 48.34m 58.91m
2 David Murphy SR Northern State 53.96m 54.93m 180-02 8
52.56m 50.55m 52.24m 50.66m 50.02m 54.93m
3 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 56.86m 53.77m 176-05 6
53.10m 50.69m 50.17m 52.63m 49.96m 53.77m
4 Andrew Pike SO U-Mary 48.83m 52.92m 173-07 5
50.91m 50.32m 52.92m 48.09m FOUL 49.60m
5 Jacob Hatfield JR Minot State 52.39m 51.79m 169-11 4
47.40m 50.02m 49.42m FOUL 48.55m 51.79m
6 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 49.22m 51.50m 168-11 3
42.83m FOUL 47.95m 48.80m 51.50m 49.76m
7 Isaac Walth SR U-Mary 50.60m 51.47m 168-10 2
46.31m 49.57m 47.46m 47.78m 48.55m 51.47m
8 Derek Wax FR Minot State 55.18m 51.28m 168-03 1
51.28m 49.34m FOUL FOUL 46.27m 51.02m
9 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 53.44m 49.67m 162-11
49.67m 43.09m 42.01m 43.27m 45.11m 47.38m
10 Talon Staudinger SO U-Mary 51.62m 47.11m 154-07
FOUL 45.59m 47.11m
11 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 52.27m 46.76m 153-05
46.76m 45.36m 43.87m
12 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 48.18m 46.75m 153-04
46.33m 43.70m 46.75m
13 Peter Schukking SR Augustana 51.15m 46.71m 153-03
FOUL 45.15m 46.71m
14 Preston Davis FR Wayne St 49.58m 46.13m 151-04
43.53m 42.09m 46.13m
15 Alazae LeFaive JR Northern State 46.03m 46.09m 151-02
46.09m 39.92m 43.14m
16 Ben Aasen SO Minot State 53.93m 44.66m 146-06
44.66m 43.98m 41.70m
17 Macen Andrus FR Northern State 40.36m 41.10m 134-10
41.10m 39.78m 34.49m
18 Victor Abonyi SR Minot State 39.24m 40.49m 132-10
36.71m 39.30m 40.49m
19 Chandler Nelson FR Sioux Falls 43.99m 39.91m 130-11
FOUL 39.91m 39.22m
20 Eli Anderson SO Augustana 43.84m 38.72m 127-00
37.85m 38.72m 37.84m
21 Jonathon Kremer FR Northern State 39.08m 38.36m 125-10
38.36m FOUL 35.75m
22 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 38.36m 36.52m 119-10
36.52m FOUL FOUL
23 Christian Gruschin SO Sioux Falls 45.39m 36.19m 118-09
36.19m 34.89m PASS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 10.54 NWI 1 966
2 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 10.74 NWI 1 919
3 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 11.04 NWI 1 852
4 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 11.10 NWI 2 838
4 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 11.10 NWI 2 838
6 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 11.21 NWI 2 814
6 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 11.21 NWI 1 814
8 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 11.33 NWI 1 789
8 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 11.33 NWI 2 789
10 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 11.43 NWI 1 767
11 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 11.44 NWI 1 765
12 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 11.46 NWI 2 761
13 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 11.49 NWI 1 755
14 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 11.59 NWI 2 734
15 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 11.82 NWI 2 687
16 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 11.89 NWI 2 673
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 51.65 2 740
2 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 51.68 2 739
3 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 51.69 2 738
4 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 52.45 2 705
5 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 52.88 1 687
6 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 52.99 2 682
7 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 53.44 1 663
8 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 53.59 1 657
9 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 53.74 2 650
10 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 53.87 2 645
11 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 54.06 1 637
12 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 54.33 2 626
13 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 54.56 1 617
14 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 55.14 1 593
15 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 56.06 1 557
16 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 59.05 1 446
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 4:28.90 752
2 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 4:39.98 680
3 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 4:41.97 668
4 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 4:42.54 664
5 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 4:44.03 655
6 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 4:44.77 651
7 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 4:44.84 650
8 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 4:50.24 617
9 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 4:52.35 605
10 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 4:58.52 568
11 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 5:02.22 547
12 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 5:07.88 515
13 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 5:18.72 457
14 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 5:21.49 442
15 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 5:22.85 435
16 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 5:40.54 349
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 14.95 NWI 2 856
2 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 15.25 NWI 1 820
3 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 15.41 NWI 2 801
4 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 15.54 NWI 2 785
5 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 15.64 NWI 1 774
6 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 15.99 NWI 2 734
7 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 16.01 NWI 2 732
8 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 16.03 NWI 1 729
9 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 16.17 NWI 2 714
10 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 16.42 NWI 1 686
11 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 16.51 NWI 1 676
12 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 16.59 NWI 1 668
13 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 16.85 NWI 1 640
14 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 17.83 NWI 1 541
15 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 18.09 NWI 2 516
16 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 18.38 NWI 2 488
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 1.99m 6-06.25 794
4 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 1.96m 6-05.00 767
5 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 1.93m 6-04.00 740
6 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 1.90m 6-02.75 714
7 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
11 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 1.84m 6-00.50 661
11 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 1.84m 6-00.50 661
13 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 1.78m 5-10.00 610
13 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 1.78m 5-10.00 610
15 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 1.75m 5-08.75 585
16 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 1.69m 5-06.50 536
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 4.00m 13-01.50 617
6 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 3.90m 12-09.50 590
6 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
6 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 3.90m 12-09.50 590
9 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 3.80m 12-05.50 562
9 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 3.80m 12-05.50 562
11 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 3.70m 12-01.50 535
12 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 3.50m 11-05.75 482
13 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 3.40m 11-01.75 457
13 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 3.40m 11-01.75 457
15 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 3.20m 10-06.00 406
15 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 3.20m 10-06.00 406
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 7.41m NWI 24-03.75 913
2 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 7.34m NWI 24-01.00 896
3 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 6.81m NWI 22-04.25 769
4 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 6.72m NWI 22-00.75 748
5 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 6.65m NWI 21-10.00 732
6 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 6.54m NWI 21-05.50 707
7 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 6.53m NWI 21-05.25 704
8 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 6.39m NWI 20-11.75 673
9 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 6.38m NWI 20-11.25 670
10 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 6.33m NWI 20-09.25 659
11 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 648
11 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 648
11 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 648
14 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 644
15 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 602
16 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 5.94m NWI 19-06.00 574
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 12.86m 42-02.25 659
2 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 12.45m 40-10.25 634
3 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 11.49m 37-08.50 575
4 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 11.34m 37-02.50 566
5 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 11.08m 36-04.25 551
6 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 10.69m 35-01.00 527
7 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 10.66m 34-11.75 525
8 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 10.61m 34-09.75 522
9 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 10.26m 33-08.00 501
11 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 9.88m 32-05.00 478
12 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 9.86m 32-04.25 477
13 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 9.24m 30-03.75 440
14 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 9.13m 29-11.50 434
15 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 8.43m 27-08.00 392
16 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 8.42m 27-07.50 391
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 36.53m 119-10 594
2 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 36.00m 118-01 584
3 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 35.55m 116-08 575
4 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 35.40m 116-02 572
5 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 32.85m 107-09 521
6 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 32.19m 105-07 508
7 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 32.17m 105-06 507
8 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 32.01m 105-00 504
9 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 31.89m 104-07 502
10 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 30.13m 98-10 467
11 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 29.81m 97-10 461
12 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 28.39m 93-02 433
13 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 27.65m 90-08 418
14 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 27.35m 89-09 413
15 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 26.51m 87-00 396
16 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 24.97m 81-11 367
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 58.74m 192-08 719
2 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 56.86m 186-06 691
3 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 51.63m 169-05 613
4 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 49.22m 161-06 577
5 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 47.56m 156-00 553
6 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 46.97m 154-01 544
7 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 46.09m 151-02 531
8 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 43.81m 143-09 498
9 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 43.30m 142-01 490
10 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 42.80m 140-05 483
11 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 41.05m 134-08 457
12 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 38.36m 125-10 418
13 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 38.19m 125-03 416
14 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 35.15m 115-04 372
15 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 34.84m 114-04 368
16 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 32.41m 106-04 333
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
NSIC: N 6975 2017 Tandy Juell, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Lahm SR Wayne St 6951 10
2 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 6836 8
3 Robert Sullivan JR Wayne St 6671 6
4 Jonas Matzen JR Msu-Moorhead 6547 5
5 Josh Johanson SR Concordia-St. Pa 6472 4
6 Calvin Buesgens JR Minnesota State 6437 3
7 Monte Meyerink SR Northern State 6356 2
8 Logan Rubeck SR Minnesota-Duluth 6285 1
9 Bryce Malsam SO Northern State 6194
10 Kelson Brewer SO Northern State 6039
11 Jordan Swango JR U-Mary 6038
12 Jackson Penner SO U-Mary 5940
13 Ian O'Connor FR Minnesota-Duluth 5760
14 Jacob Minnick FR Msu-Moorhead 5674
15 Jakob Tordsen FR Concordia-St. Pa 5575
16 Eric Chromy FR Minnesota-Duluth 5115
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) U-Mary 157 2) Minnesota State 110
3) Winona State 81.33 4) Augustana 80
5) Minnesota-Duluth 78 6) Sioux Falls 55.50
7) Concordia-St. Paul 55.33 8) Wayne St 50
9) Northern State 38 10) MSU-Moorhead 35
11) St. Cloud State 34.33 12) Upper Iowa 20
13) Bemidji State 14.50 14) Southwest Minnesota State 7
15) Minot State 3
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota State 191 2) U-Mary 102.50
3) Augustana 98 4) Wayne St 92
5) Sioux Falls 66.50 6) Northern State 66
7) Minnesota-Duluth 65 8) MSU-Moorhead 61.50
9) Concordia-St. Paul 58.50 10) Southwest Minnesota State 13
11) Minot State 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11597 views
History for Northern Sun Outdoor Championships
Show 3 more
|