RS/ND
A.net/ND
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
you RUN the place
7500 University Dr, Bismarck, North Dakota, 58504, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Thomas Neale
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Black Hills State Spring Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Black Hills State Spring Open
- Mar 28, 2015
Spearfish, SD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Black Hills State
Chadron State
Dickinson State
Gillette
Mary (ND)
Minot State
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyan
12
Dickinson State
10.83
nwi
3
2
Kerr, Garreth
12
Dickinson State
11.29
nwi
3
3
Anaukwu, Chigozie
10
Minot State
11.30
nwi
3
1
Malafa, Darin
12
Minot State
11.44
nwi
2
4
Robertson, Miles
9
Black Hills Stat
11.46
nwi
3
1
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
11.51
nwi
1
5
Frank, Mason
11
Dickinson State
11.54
nwi
3
2
Proud, Ethan
11
Chadron State
11.55
nwi
2
3
Pratt, Trai
10
Dickinson State
11.64
nwi
2
6
Williamson, Damean
11
Dickinson State
11.64
nwi
3
2
Mehalick, Ryan
9
Black Hills Stat
11.65
nwi
1
4
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
10
Black Hills Stat
11.77
nwi
2
3
Peterson, Greg
Unattached
11.88
nwi
1
5
Anastas, Tristan
9
South Dakota Min
12.21
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Breyan
12
Dickinson State
21.50
nwi
3
2
Washington, Reginald
12
Mary (ND)
22.38
nwi
3
3
Simpson, Damarcus
9
Chadron State
22.41
nwi
3
4
Castellew, Isaiah
10
Chadron State
22.79
nwi
3
5
Bates, Tyler
10
Minot State
22.99
nwi
3
1
Anaukwu, Chigozie
10
Minot State
23.04
nwi
2
2
Fruechte, Mark
10
Black Hills Stat
23.36
nwi
2
3
Chilson, Eric
12
Black Hills Stat
23.43
nwi
2
6
Sandy, Josh
11
Minot State
23.47
nwi
3
1
Lane, Garrett
10
South Dakota Min
23.48
nwi
1
2
Williamson, Damean
11
Dickinson State
23.69
nwi
1
4
Proud, Ethan
11
Chadron State
23.70
nwi
2
3
Beck, Tucker
9
Dickinson State
23.94
nwi
1
4
Flock, Kyler
9
Black Hills Stat
24.16
nwi
1
5
Drew, Josh
9
Minot State
24.35
nwi
2
5
Sager, Ethan
10
South Dakota Min
24.37
nwi
1
6
Pratt, Trai
10
Dickinson State
25.15
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berner, Corey
9
Mary (ND)
50.12
2
2
Bates, Tyler
10
Minot State
50.48
2
3
Diede, Baker
12
Black Hills Stat
50.72
2
4
Fruechte, Mark
10
Black Hills Stat
50.92
2
5
Sandy, Josh
11
Minot State
52.40
2
1
Reed, Josh
11
Dickinson State
52.43
1
2
Walth, Isaac
9
Mary (ND)
53.44
1
6
Heaps, Taylor
11
Unattached
53.80
2
3
Drew, Josh
9
Minot State
54.11
1
4
Flock, Kyler
9
Black Hills Stat
55.03
1
5
Sager, Ethan
10
South Dakota Min
55.32
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Cody
9
Chadron State
1:59.45
2
2
Engelhard, Wayne
12
Mary (ND)
2:00.20
2
3
Fredrick, Nathan
9
Black Hills Stat
2:02.02
2
4
Aman, Jonathan
10
Dickinson State
2:02.10
2
5
Hager, Max
9
Mary (ND)
2:03.96
2
1
Lilly, Delano
11
Dickinson State
2:04.05
1
6
Avila, Levi
Unattached
2:05.14
2
2
Wright, Ryan
10
Unattached
2:06.14
1
3
Barkley, Carter
9
South Dakota Min
2:09.18
1
4
Grode, Justin
9
South Dakota Min
2:09.49
1
5
Ricks, Robert
9
Chadron State
2:10.89
1
6
Reiss, Isaac
11
Dickinson State
2:11.97
1
7
Jackson, Hank
9
Chadron State
2:17.10
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
arzola, ismael
12
Unattached
4:05.32
2
2
Gordon, Steven
10
Mary (ND)
4:07.65
2
3
Catterall, Asher
9
Gillette
4:08.57
2
4
Murie, Kendall
11
Black Hills Stat
4:11.16
2
5
Neale, Thomas
10
Mary (ND)
4:13.73
2
6
Erickson, Tyler
9
Mary (ND)
4:14.81
2
7
Diggs, Caleb
9
Gillette
4:19.37
2
1
Mathieu, Davis
10
Unattached
4:20.28
1
8
Carpenter, Kevin
9
Mary (ND)
4:20.96
2
2
Jackson, Hank
9
Chadron State
4:24.54
1
3
Reiss, Isaac
11
Dickinson State
4:30.20
1
4
Nack, Tyler
12
South Dakota Min
4:31.26
1
9
Salitrik, Cory
9
Gillette
4:34.59
2
5
Ricks, Robert
9
Chadron State
4:35.90
1
10
Munoz, Fabian
9
Gillette
4:39.29
2
6
Jolovich, Cody
10
Gillette
4:48.82
1
7
Chase, Brady
9
Black Hills Stat
4:56.15
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Mitch
12
Black Hills Stat
15:57.11
1
2
Davis, Joshua
9
Black Hills Stat
16:17.14
1
3
Stansbury, Dylan
10
Chadron State
16:28.73
1
4
Ulvestad, Seth
12
Black Hills Stat
16:36.99
1
5
Meneses, Eddie
12
Dickinson State
16:41.87
1
6
Noto, Kevin
10
South Dakota Min
16:45.36
1
7
Duncan, Phillip
Unattached
16:49.77
1
8
Gertner, Josef
9
Chadron State
16:50.34
1
9
Iverson, Isaac
9
Black Hills Stat
16:59.01
1
10
Cartwright, Joel
11
Minot State
17:10.41
1
11
Murie, Kendall
11
Black Hills Stat
17:14.38
1
12
Theard, Aidan
9
Dickinson State
17:20.15
1
13
Jolovich, Cole
4
Unattached
17:34.87
1
14
Walker, Jace
9
South Dakota Min
17:36.43
1
15
Segovia, Jeffrey
12
Dickinson State
17:43.97
1
16
Schone, Aaron
10
Black Hills Stat
17:46.50
1
17
Doffin, Zach
9
Chadron State
18:20.46
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Mitch
12
Black Hills Stat
9:18.27
1
2
Koech, Evans
10
Chadron State
10:10.43
1
3
Munoz, Fabian
9
Gillette
10:15.62
1
4
Yager, Eric
Unattached
10:57.73
1
5
McSpadden, Gage
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chorro, Jose
10
Dickinson State
14.79
nwi
2
2
Lane, Garrett
10
South Dakota Min
15.07
nwi
2
3
Kerr, Garreth
12
Dickinson State
15.16
nwi
2
4
Castellew, Isaiah
10
Chadron State
15.77
nwi
2
5
Chilson, Eric
12
Black Hills Stat
15.88
nwi
2
1
Malafa, Darin
12
Minot State
16.21
nwi
1
6
Sease, Tommy
9
Dickinson State
16.58
nwi
2
2
Medal, Michael
9
Minot State
16.88
nwi
1
3
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
18.13
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flatland, Tyler
12
Minot State
54.17
2
2
Jones, Ryan
11
Dickinson State
55.56
2
3
Schmid, Brandon
10
Mary (ND)
56.24
2
4
Thomsen, Jared
9
Chadron State
56.66
2
5
Gillette, Tanner
10
Black Hills Stat
57.57
2
6
Cebulla, Adam
10
Mary (ND)
58.35
2
7
Schwenk, Brandon
10
Chadron State
58.54
2
1
Campbell, Aaron
9
South Dakota Min
59.12
1
8
Medal, Michael
9
Minot State
1:00.69
2
2
Malafa, Darin
12
Minot State
1:01.45
1
3
McLaughlin, Will
11
Chadron State
1:02.86
1
4
Harvey, Dylan
10
Minot State
1:02.90
1
5
Harris, Doug
10
Chadron State
1:02.92
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chorro, Kerr,
Frank, Miller
Dickinson State
42.02
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sease, Chorro,
Knowles, Lilly
Dickinson State
3:26.40
1
2
Bates, Madungwe,
Sandy, Flatland
Minot State
3:29.44
1
3
Berner, Schmid,
Hager, Kaigler
Mary (ND)
3:30.73
1
4
Cebulla, Gordon,
Engelhar, Walth
Mary (ND)
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jacob
11
Black Hills Stat
14.00m
(45'11)
1
2
Gavin, Travis
12
Mary (ND)
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
3
McLaughlin, Laketon
10
Black Hills Stat
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
4
Ecoffey, Garret
9
South Dakota Min
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
5
Fisher, Jeff
9
Dickinson State
13.44m
(44'1)
1
6
Martins, Cory
Unattached
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
7
Malone, Ty
10
Dickinson State
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
8
Martin, Isaiah
10
South Dakota Min
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
9
Dubiel, Andrew
12
Mary (ND)
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
10
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
8.84m
(29'0)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freed, Brian
12
Unattached
53.61m
(175'10.5)
1
2
Johnson, Jacob
11
Black Hills Stat
46.00m
(150'11)
1
3
Martins, Cory
Unattached
45.81m
(150'3.5)
1
4
Dubiel, Andrew
12
Mary (ND)
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
5
Gavin, Travis
12
Mary (ND)
42.37m
(139'0)
1
6
Jackson, Jayvon
9
South Dakota Min
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
7
Ecoffey, Garret
9
South Dakota Min
39.74m
(130'4.5)
1
8
Gill, Jake
11
Black Hills Stat
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
9
LaCrete, Frantzlee
10
Chadron State
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
10
Sease, Tommy
9
Dickinson State
37.76m
(123'10.5)
1
11
Fisher, Jeff
9
Dickinson State
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
12
Martin, Isaiah
10
South Dakota Min
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
13
Gust, Tanner
9
Minot State
33.22m
(108'11.75)
1
14
Hodges, Kevin
9
Minot State
31.54m
(103'5.5)
1
15
Malone, Ty
10
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gailfus, Ben
12
Mary (ND)
56.40m
(185'0.25)
1
2
Schmidt, Cody
9
Minot State
56.03m
(183'9.75)
1
3
Wood, Alex
10
South Dakota Min
53.03m
(173'11.75)
1
4
Streccius, Phil
12
Minot State
52.50m
(172'2.75)
1
5
Anderson, Alex
11
Black Hills Stat
48.10m
(157'9.5)
1
6
Hanna, Max
10
South Dakota Min
48.06m
(157'8)
1
7
Sease, Tommy
9
Dickinson State
41.56m
(136'4)
1
8
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
39.39m
(129'2.75)
1
9
Baldwin, Trent
12
Black Hills Stat
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
10
Mehalick, Ryan
9
Black Hills Stat
27.24m
(89'4.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freed, Brian
12
Unattached
55.07m
(180'8)
1
2
Johnson, Jacob
11
Black Hills Stat
51.12m
(167'8.5)
1
3
Gavin, Travis
12
Mary (ND)
48.93m
(160'6.25)
1
4
Martin, Isaiah
10
South Dakota Min
44.59m
(146'3.5)
1
5
LaCrete, Frantzlee
10
Chadron State
41.11m
(134'10.5)
1
6
Malone, Ty
10
Dickinson State
37.72m
(123'9)
1
7
Gust, Tanner
9
Minot State
37.63m
(123'5.5)
1
8
Fisher, Jeff
9
Dickinson State
36.49m
(119'8.5)
1
9
Ecoffey, Garret
9
South Dakota Min
33.49m
(109'10.5)
1
10
Hodges, Kevin
9
Minot State
33.00m
(108'3)
1
11
Jackson, Jayvon
9
South Dakota Min
32.74m
(107'4.75)
1
12
McLaughlin, Laketon
10
Black Hills Stat
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anastas, Tristan
9
South Dakota Min
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
2
Wilson, Jake
Unattached
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
Castellew, Isaiah
10
Chadron State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Torgerson, Josh
11
Dickinson State
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
5
Gaines-Banister, Maurcel
10
Black Hills Stat
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
6
Campbell, Aaron
9
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Damarcus
9
Chadron State
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Teigen, Aaron
12
Mary (ND)
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Chorro, Jose
10
Dickinson State
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
4
Peterson, Garrett
9
Black Hills Stat
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Rueb, Dustin
11
Mary (ND)
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Kaigler, William
11
Mary (ND)
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Reed, Josh
11
Dickinson State
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
8
Mehalick, Ryan
9
Black Hills Stat
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
9
Liggins, Brontee
Mary (ND)
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
10
Beck, Tucker
9
Dickinson State
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Nutting, Beau
9
Mary (ND)
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Ryan
11
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teigen, Aaron
12
Mary (ND)
14.64m
(48'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Simpson, Damarcus
9
Chadron State
14.42m
(47'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Nutting, Beau
9
Mary (ND)
13.86m
(45'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Lee, Josiah
11
Chadron State
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
5
Shaffner, Jerrod
11
Mary (ND)
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Liggins, Brontee
9
Mary (ND)
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Kaigler, William
11
Mary (ND)
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Peterson, Tyler
9
South Dakota Min
12.74m
(41'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Torgerson, Josh
11
Dickinson State
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
10
Kvistad, Xavier
12
Chadron State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roseboom, Jensen
10
Mary (ND)
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Hoopes, Skylar
11
Chadron State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Kirby, Kaleb
9
Minot State
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
Knapp, Brayden
9
Chadron State
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Mehalick, Ryan
9
Black Hills Stat
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Skillingstad, Casey
9
South Dakota Min
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
7
Hosman, Riley
11
South Dakota Min
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Klopp, Alex
10
Chadron State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
9
Paarmann, Caleb
9
South Dakota Min
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
10
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Kathryn
11
Mary (ND)
11.84
nwi
2
2
Kjelstrup, Faith
10
Mary (ND)
12.42
nwi
2
3
Forbes, Amber
9
Dickinson State
12.50
nwi
2
4
Pandohie, Tonie
9
Mary (ND)
12.58
nwi
2
5
Roy, Mary
10
Minot State
12.65
nwi
2
1
Anderson, Kelli
12
Black Hills Stat
12.81
nwi
1
6
Shepherd, Lorna
10
Dickinson State
12.82
nwi
2
2
Haugrud, Sommer
10
Mary (ND)
12.86
nwi
1
3
Snyder, Tory
10
Chadron State
12.91
nwi
1
4
Kirk, Hannah
9
Black Hills Stat
13.42
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Kathryn
11
Mary (ND)
24.63
nwi
3
2
Jones, Cassandra
10
Mary (ND)
24.83
nwi
3
3
Anderson, Kelli
12
Black Hills Stat
25.84
nwi
3
4
Dailey, Sienna
12
Minot State
25.97
nwi
3
5
Nelson, Rochelle
12
Chadron State
26.16
nwi
3
1
Haugrud, Sommer
10
Mary (ND)
26.47
nwi
2
2
Forbes, Amber
9
Dickinson State
26.51
nwi
2
3
Nash Silva, Dijah
11
Minot State
26.65
nwi
2
6
Snyder, Tory
10
Chadron State
26.73
nwi
3
7
Roy, Mary
10
Minot State
26.79
nwi
3
1
Heelan, Alisha
9
Chadron State
27.14
nwi
1
4
Nordeen, Mikenzie
11
South Dakota Min
27.14
nwi
2
2
Klyaic, Abbi
11
Black Hills Stat
27.25
nwi
1
8
Glasson, Nikki
11
Chadron State
27.96
nwi
3
5
Koch, Trisha
12
Black Hills Stat
28.25
nwi
2
3
Clarke, Mardee
12
Dickinson State
28.53
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Tiffany
11
Chadron State
56.60
2
2
Dailey, Sienna
12
Minot State
57.29
2
3
Johnson, Kameya
11
Mary (ND)
57.65
2
4
Glasson, Nikki
11
Chadron State
59.65
2
1
Croell, Katie
10
South Dakota Min
1:00.20
1
2
Guy, Shelby
12
Chadron State
1:00.50
1
5
Klyaic, Abbi
11
Black Hills Stat
1:01.09
2
6
Sickler, Stormie
12
Dickinson State
1:01.12
2
7
Heelan, Alisha
9
Chadron State
1:01.13
2
3
Nash Silva, Dijah
11
Minot State
1:01.42
1
4
Nelson, Rochelle
12
Chadron State
1:03.53
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Erica
12
Minot State
2:26.78
1
2
Karn, Miranda
10
Chadron State
2:30.51
1
3
Palayo, Sandra
9
Chadron State
2:31.14
1
4
Darville, Eyeiessa
10
Minot State
2:32.12
1
5
Hanson, Teren
11
Chadron State
2:33.98
1
6
Maginnis, Sharla
10
South Dakota Min
2:36.39
1
7
Kjenstad, Karissa
9
South Dakota Min
2:38.90
1
8
Broderick, Bailey
Unattached
2:39.48
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Kaycie
10
Mary (ND)
4:55.46
2
2
Robbins, Kennedy
10
Mary (ND)
4:55.89
2
3
Copp, Austyn
9
Dickinson State
5:04.80
2
4
Herbst, Paitton
9
Dickinson State
5:06.12
2
5
Nunes, Jayme
12
Chadron State
5:06.27
2
6
Applegarth, Nicky
9
Chadron State
5:09.08
2
7
Palayo, Sandra
9
Chadron State
5:10.39
2
8
Vinton, Margaret
10
Chadron State
5:11.39
2
1
Deering, Leah
9
Gillette
5:13.00
1
2
Miles, Sierra
10
Black Hills Stat
5:17.25
1
3
England, Casey
9
Gillette
5:22.61
1
4
Stoltz, Shelby
9
Black Hills Stat
5:24.20
1
9
Windish, Allison
11
Minot State
5:26.71
2
10
Johnson, Callie
9
Chadron State
5:39.22
2
5
Alberston, Patience
9
Minot State
5:48.38
1
6
Westlake, Emily
9
Minot State
5:58.22
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nunes, Jayme
12
Chadron State
19:26.38
1
2
Chase, Courtney
12
Black Hills Stat
19:45.67
1
3
Applegarth, Nicky
9
Chadron State
19:52.67
1
4
Straatmeyer, Adeline
9
South Dakota Min
19:56.13
1
5
Friesen, Libby
9
South Dakota Min
20:21.31
1
6
Windish, Allison
11
Minot State
20:27.87
1
7
Vinton, Margaret
10
Chadron State
20:44.66
1
8
Frels, Therese
10
South Dakota Min
20:56.46
1
9
Townsend, Sarah
10
Chadron State
21:01.86
1
10
Woten, Katlyn
9
Black Hills Stat
21:05.92
1
11
Radke, Kari
9
South Dakota Min
21:23.74
1
12
Sutton, Ryley
9
South Dakota Min
22:28.57
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Molly
10
Mary (ND)
14.73
nwi
1
2
Pandohie, Tonie
9
Mary (ND)
14.77
nwi
1
3
Honeyman, Abby
9
Dickinson State
15.77
nwi
1
4
Audet, DelRay
11
Minot State
16.23
nwi
1
5
Clarke, Mardee
12
Dickinson State
18.55
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guptill, Josie
10
Mary (ND)
1:03.84
1
2
Hovland, Crystal
11
Mary (ND)
1:04.43
1
3
Audet, DelRay
11
Minot State
1:06.58
1
4
Sherlock, Breanne
11
Minot State
1:08.45
1
5
Rath, Kristin
Unattached
1:09.16
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pandohie, Rodrigue,
Jones, Stewart
Mary (ND)
46.76
1
2
Nash Sil, Dailey,
Clark, Roy
Minot State
49.35
1
3
Honeyman, Forbes,
Clarke, Shepherd
Dickinson State
51.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nash Sil, Audet,
Clark, Dailey
Minot State
4:10.47
1
2
Croell, Kjenstad,
Maginnis, Nordeen
South Dakota Min
4:14.88
1
3
Herbst, Tonderum,
Clarke, Sickler
Dickinson State
4:18.29
1
4
Guptill, Rodrigue,
Hovland, Jones
Mary (ND)
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leuenberger, Whitney
10
Dickinson State
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
2
McLaughlin, Madison
11
Black Hills Stat
13.26m
(43'6)
1
3
Phillips, Hannah
10
Dickinson State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
4
Fey, Stephanie
11
Mary (ND)
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
5
Allen, Avery
11
Black Hills Stat
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
6
Koski, Cassidy
11
Black Hills Stat
11.79m
(38'8)
1
7
Christensen, Shayla
9
Minot State
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
8
Gilbreath, Kira
9
Minot State
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
9
Dolechek, Jessica
12
Dickinson State
10.14m
(33'3)
1
10
Harmon, Quinn
10
Mary (ND)
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
11
Link, Kaycee
10
Mary (ND)
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Avery
11
Black Hills Stat
45.23m
(148'4.5)
1
2
Leuenberger, Whitney
10
Dickinson State
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
3
Phillips, Hannah
10
Dickinson State
37.14m
(121'10)
1
4
Clarke, Danielle
10
Mary (ND)
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
5
Fey, Stephanie
11
Mary (ND)
33.90m
(111'2.5)
1
6
Christensen, Shayla
9
Minot State
33.84m
(111'0.25)
1
7
Lundstrom, Atlanta
10
Black Hills Stat
33.05m
(108'5)
1
8
Timm, Tasha
10
South Dakota Min
32.26m
(105'10)
1
9
Christensen, Cori
12
Unattached
31.08m
(101'11.5)
1
10
McWilliams, Brilee
11
Minot State
28.33m
(92'11.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herbst, Paitton
9
Dickinson State
36.26m
(118'11.5)
1
2
Lewis, Kayla
9
Minot State
35.86m
(117'7.75)
1
3
Clarke, Danielle
10
Mary (ND)
34.90m
(114'6)
1
4
Soester, Haley
11
Chadron State
31.72m
(104'0.75)
1
5
Lundstrom, Atlanta
10
Black Hills Stat
31.34m
(102'9.75)
1
6
Link, Kaycee
10
Mary (ND)
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
7
Allen, Avery
11
Black Hills Stat
30.89m
(101'4)
1
8
Gilbreath, Kira
9
Minot State
30.66m
(100'7)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLaughlin, Madison
11
Black Hills Stat
48.30m
(158'5.5)
1
2
Dunn, Haley
12
South Dakota Min
45.66m
(149'9.5)
1
3
Fey, Stephanie
11
Mary (ND)
45.51m
(149'3.5)
1
4
Timm, Tasha
10
South Dakota Min
45.47m
(149'2)
1
5
Christensen, Cori
12
Unattached
44.94m
(147'5.25)
1
6
Lundstrom, Atlanta
10
Black Hills Stat
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
7
Koski, Cassidy
11
Black Hills Stat
40.37m
(132'5.25)
1
8
Phillips, Hannah
10
Dickinson State
38.88m
(127'6.5)
1
9
McWilliams, Brilee
11
Minot State
37.50m
(123'0.25)
1
10
Christensen, Shayla
9
Minot State
35.98m
(118'0.5)
1
11
Harmon, Quinn
10
Mary (ND)
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
12
Link, Kaycee
10
Mary (ND)
35.10m
(115'1.75)
1
13
Dolechek, Jessica
12
Dickinson State
34.36m
(112'8.75)
1
14
Leuenberger, Whitney
10
Dickinson State
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Molly
10
Mary (ND)
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
2
Temple, Lillian
Unattached
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
3
Urenda, Angelique
10
Chadron State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
4
Murray, Brianne
9
Mary (ND)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
5
Morse, Shannon
9
South Dakota Min
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
6
Dailey, Megan
9
Dickinson State
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
7
Charlesworth, Alysse
11
Dickinson State
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
8
Tisdale, Jessica
10
South Dakota Min
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
9
Larsen, Madison
9
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kurywchak, Danylle
10
Mary (ND)
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Garcia, Jasmyn
9
Mary (ND)
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Rodriguez, Melanie
10
Mary (ND)
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Kjelstrup, Faith
10
Mary (ND)
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Hadley, Kaitlyn
9
Black Hills Stat
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Koch, Trisha
12
Black Hills Stat
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Roy, Mary
10
Minot State
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
8
Honeyman, Abby
9
Dickinson State
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
9
Widmer, Randii
9
Minot State
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kurywchak, Danylle
10
Mary (ND)
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Kjelstrup, Faith
10
Mary (ND)
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
3
Hadley, Kaitlyn
9
Black Hills Stat
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Carbajal, Michelle
Unattached
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
5
Braunagel, Steph
11
Mary (ND)
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Garcia, Jasmyn
9
Mary (ND)
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Charlesworth, Alysse
11
Dickinson State
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Widmer, Randii
9
Minot State
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
9
Dailey, Megan
9
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Davina
10
Mary (ND)
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Urenda, Angelique
10
Chadron State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Cassen, Courtney
10
Black Hills Stat
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Nordeen, Mikenzie
11
South Dakota Min
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Hermanson, Rachel
9
South Dakota Min
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
6
Luke, Kaycee
10
Mary (ND)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#black-hills-state
#spring-open
More news
2015 Results - Northern Sun Outdoor Championships
2015 Results - Augustana Vance Butler Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Black Hills State Spring Open
,
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
,
Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
,
Dickinson State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dickinson, North Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2022
3
2021
4
1
2020
1
2019
1
2016
2
2015
22
2014
7
2013
18
2012
6
10
2011
3
2010
2
2009
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#black-hills-state
#spring-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!