|
Our Media/Results from Northern Sun Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Northern Sun Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 05:02 PM
NSIC Indoor Championships
Myers Fieldhouse @ Minnesota State
February 15-16 & 26-27, 2015
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3850
NCAA Prov: P 3228
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Woelber, Bree Augustana 3892A 10
2 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 3733 3726P 8
3 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 3510 3532P 6
4 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 3400 3344P 5
5 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 3072 3262P 4
6 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 2800 3260P 3
7 Olson, Laure St. Cloud State 3076 3194 2
8 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 3007 3135 1
9 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 2902 3121
9 Roy, Mary Minot State 3121
11 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 2906 3114
12 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 2973 2996
13 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 3032 2891
14 Barella, Melissa Augustana 2852
15 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 2674 2071
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: R 8.89 2015 Katlyn Sawtelle, Sioux Falls
NSIC Record: R 8.89 2/15/2015 Katlyn Sawtelle, Sioux Falls
NSIC Record: R 8.89 2/15/2015 Katlyn Sawtelle, Sioux Falls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 8.89R 5 933
2 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 8.97 4 916
3 Woelber, Bree Augustana 8.98 1 914
4 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 9.08 4 893
5 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 9.23 3 862
6 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 9.29 2 850
7 Wulf, Ellen Wayne State 9.40 5 828
8 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 9.47 5 814
9 Olson, Laure St. Cloud State 9.50 5 808
10 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 9.56 3 796
11 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 9.86 2 738
12 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 9.87 2 737
13 Roy, Mary Minot State 9.90 4 731
14 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 9.99 4 714
15 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 10.01 1 710
16 Barella, Melissa Augustana 10.10 1 693
17 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 11.26 3 495
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 5.68m 2015 Patience Yalartai, St. Cloud State
NSIC Record: R 5.68m 2/15/2015 Patience Yalartai, St. Cloud State
NSIC Record: R 5.68m 2/15/2015 Patience Yalartai, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 5.68mR 18-07.75 753
2 Woelber, Bree Augustana 5.54m 18-02.25 712
3 Roy, Mary Minot State 5.36m 17-07.00 660
4 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 5.25m 17-02.75 628
6 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 5.20m 17-00.75 614
7 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 5.13m 16-10.00 595
8 Olson, Laure St. Cloud State 5.12m 16-09.75 592
9 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 5.10m 16-08.75 587
10 Wulf, Ellen Wayne State 5.07m 16-07.75 578
11 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 5.04m 16-06.50 570
12 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 5.00m 16-05.00 559
13 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 4.99m 16-04.50 557
14 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 4.89m 16-00.50 530
15 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 4.66m 15-03.50 469
16 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 4.63m 15-02.25 461
17 Barella, Melissa Augustana 4.19m 13-09.00 352
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 11.79m 2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
NSIC Record: R 11.79m 2/15/2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
NSIC Record: R 11.79m 2/15/2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woelber, Bree Augustana 11.79mR 38-08.25 647
2 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 11.33m 37-02.25 617
3 Olson, Laure St. Cloud State 11.11m 36-05.50 602
4 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 10.61m 34-09.75 569
5 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 9.96m 32-08.25 527
6 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 9.76m 32-00.25 514
7 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 9.59m 31-05.75 503
8 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 9.10m 29-10.25 471
9 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 9.08m 29-09.50 469
10 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 9.05m 29-08.25 467
11 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 8.69m 28-06.25 444
12 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 8.67m 28-05.50 443
13 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 8.59m 28-02.25 438
14 Barella, Melissa Augustana 7.89m 25-10.75 392
15 Wulf, Ellen Wayne State 7.79m 25-06.75 386
16 Roy, Mary Minot State 7.38m 24-02.50 359
17 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 6.54m 21-05.50 306
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 1.76m 2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
NSIC Record: R 1.76m 2/15/2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
NSIC Record: R 1.76m 2/15/2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woelber, Bree Augustana 1.76mR 5-09.25 928
2 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 1.61m 5-03.25 747
6 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
6 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 1.58m 5-02.25 712
6 Barella, Melissa Augustana 1.58m 5-02.25 712
6 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 1.58m 5-02.25 712
10 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 1.55m 5-01.00 678
11 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
11 Olson, Laure St. Cloud State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
11 Roy, Mary Minot State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
11 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 1.52m 4-11.75 644
15 Wulf, Ellen Wayne State 1.46m 4-09.50 577
16 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls NH
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2:21.00 2015 Katlyn Sawtelle, Sioux Falls
NSIC Record: R 2:21.00 2/15/2015 Katlyn Sawtelle, Sioux Falls
NSIC Record: R 2:21.00 2/15/2015 Katlyn Sawtelle, Sioux Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 2:21.00R 810
2 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 2:24.25 767
3 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 2:26.20 741
4 Roy, Mary Minot State 2:27.27 727
5 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 2:27.52 724
6 Barella, Melissa Augustana 2:29.22 703
7 Woelber, Bree Augustana 2:30.14 691
8 Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 2:32.43 663
9 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 2:33.20 653
10 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 2:33.29 652
11 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 2:35.12 630
12 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 2:38.93 585
13 Olson, Laure St. Cloud State 2:42.21 548
14 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 2:43.33 535
15 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 2:49.13 473
Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5300
NCAA Prov: P 4620
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 5071 5151P 10
2 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 5207 5131P 8
3 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 3905 4696P 6
4 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 4287 4658P 5
5 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 4170 4487 4
6 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 3556 4381 3
7 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 4252 2
8 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 4210 1
9 Feil, Zach Northern State 4196
10 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 4118 4194
11 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 3830 3931
12 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 3624 3920
13 Schukking, Peter Augustana 3868
14 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 3658 3858
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: R 7.17 2015 Nathan Hancock, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 7.17 2/15/2015 Nathan Hancock, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 7.17 2/15/2015 Nathan Hancock, Minnesota State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 7.17R 2 823
2 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 7.28 2 785
3 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 7.29 2 782
4 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 7.44 1 732
5 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 7.50 2 713
6 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 7.51 1 710
7 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 7.54 2 700
8 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 7.63 1 671
9 Feil, Zach Northern State 7.67 1 659
10 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 7.69 1 653
11 Jonas, Steve Msu-Moorhead 7.74 2 637
12 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 7.79 2 622
13 Schukking, Peter Augustana 7.85 1 604
14 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 7.87 1 598
15 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 7.95 1 574
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 11.93m 2015 Colin Goligoski, Concordia-StPaul
NSIC Record: R 11.93m 2/15/2015 Colin Goligoski, Concordia-StPaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 11.93mR 39-01.75 602
2 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 11.70m 38-04.75 588
3 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 11.14m 36-06.75 554
4 Schukking, Peter Augustana 10.98m 36-00.25 545
5 Jonas, Steve Msu-Moorhead 10.91m 35-09.50 540
6 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 10.78m 35-04.50 533
7 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 9.96m 32-08.25 483
8 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 9.95m 32-07.75 483
9 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 9.86m 32-04.25 477
10 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 9.79m 32-01.50 473
11 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 9.53m 31-03.25 457
12 Feil, Zach Northern State 9.43m 30-11.25 451
13 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 8.63m 28-03.75 404
14 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 8.62m 28-03.50 403
15 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 7.29m 23-11.00 324
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 6.78m 2015 Derek Lahm, Wayne State
NSIC Record: R 6.78m 2/15/2015 Derek Lahm, Wayne State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 6.78mR 22-03.00 762
2 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 6.69m 21-11.50 741
3 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 6.68m 21-11.00 739
4 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 6.64m 21-09.50 729
5 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6 Feil, Zach Northern State 6.33m 20-09.25 659
7 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 6.29m 20-07.75 650
8 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 6.18m 20-03.50 626
9 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 6.11m 20-00.50 610
10 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 5.95m 19-06.25 576
11 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 5.86m 19-02.75 556
12 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 5.81m 19-00.75 546
13 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 5.70m 18-08.50 523
14 Schukking, Peter Augustana 5.66m 18-07.00 514
15 Jonas, Steve Msu-Moorhead 5.15m 16-10.75 411
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2.01m 2015 Benjamin Ojika, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 2.01m 2/15/2015 Benjamin Ojika, Minnesota State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 2.01mR 6-07.00 813
2 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 1.95m 6-04.75 758
4 Feil, Zach Northern State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
4 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 1.92m 6-03.50 731
6 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 1.89m 6-02.25 705
7 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 1.86m 6-01.25 679
8 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
9 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 1.77m 5-09.75 602
9 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 1.77m 5-09.75 602
9 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 1.77m 5-09.75 602
12 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 1.68m 5-06.00 528
13 Schukking, Peter Augustana 1.65m 5-05.00 504
14 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 1.62m 5-03.75 480
15 Jonas, Steve Msu-Moorhead 1.59m 5-02.50 457
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: R 8.53 2015 James Ryan, Minnesota Duluth
NSIC Record: R 8.53 2/15/2015 James Ryan, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 8.53R 1 853
2 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 8.62 3 832
3 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 8.64 2 827
4 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 9.02 4 741
5 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 9.04 4 737
6 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 9.17 3 709
7 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 9.31 1 679
8 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 9.32 3 677
9 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 9.33 3 675
10 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 9.50 1 639
11 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 9.52 2 635
12 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 9.60 4 619
13 Feil, Zach Northern State 9.71 2 597
14 Schukking, Peter Augustana 9.87 2 566
-- Jonas, Steve Msu-Moorhead DQ 4
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 4.65m 2015 Colin Goligoski, Concordia-StPaul
NSIC Record: R 4.65m 2/15/2015 Colin Goligoski, Concordia-StPaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 4.65mR 15-03.00 804
2 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 3.85m 12-07.50 576
4 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 3.85m 12-07.50 576
6 Feil, Zach Northern State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
7 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 3.45m 11-03.75 469
7 Schukking, Peter Augustana 3.45m 11-03.75 469
9 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
9 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
9 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 3.35m 10-11.75 444
12 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 3.15m 10-04.00 393
13 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 2.95m 9-08.00 345
14 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 2.85m 9-04.25 321
-- Jonas, Steve Msu-Moorhead NH
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2:41.69 2015 Derek Lahm, Wayne State
NSIC Record: R 2:41.69 2/15/2015 Derek Lahm, Wayne State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 2:41.69R 855
2 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 2:42.33 848
3 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 2:46.15 806
4 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 2:48.72 779
5 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 2:51.63 749
6 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 2:57.78 686
7 Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 2:59.34 671
8 Schukking, Peter Augustana 2:59.83 666
9 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 3:00.59 658
10 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 3:03.29 632
11 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 3:04.19 624
12 Feil, Zach Northern State 3:09.18 577
13 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 3:09.74 572
14 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 3:18.77 492
Event 3 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 19.86m 2015 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Prov: P 16.34m
NSIC Record: R 19.86m 2/26/2015 Kaitlyn Long, Winona State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Long, Kaitlyn Winona State 20.87m 19.86mR 65-02.00 10
2 Jackson, Breann Northern State 18.27m 18.50mP 60-08.50 8
3 Rausch, Alissa Winona State 18.30m 18.04mP 59-02.25 6
4 Dendinger, Michael Wayne State 18.04m 17.64mP 57-10.50 5
5 Ristow, Abbey Winona State 17.20m 17.39mP 57-00.75 4
6 Wells, Sara Wayne State 17.86m 17.35mP 56-11.25 3
7 Ayers, Katherine Minnesota Duluth 17.29m 17.21mP 56-05.75 2
8 Platt, Shandan Wayne State 17.73m 17.12mP 56-02.00 1
9 Hitchcock, Jennife Minnesota Duluth 16.88m 17.07mP 56-00.00
10 Whipple, Marissa Sioux Falls 16.72m 16.73mP 54-10.75
11 Sturm, Kyndra Wayne State 17.61m 16.68mP 54-08.75
12 Waletzko, Stephani St. Cloud State 15.70m 16.33m 53-07.00
13 Thooft, Ashley Winona State 16.93m 16.11m 52-10.25
14 Fey, Stephanie U-Mary 15.50m 15.87m 52-01.00
15 Ware, Martina Concordia-StPaul 17.03m 15.48m 50-09.50
16 Ritter, Ashley St. Cloud State 14.43m 15.17m 49-09.25
17 Miller, Delaney Winona State 16.12m 14.86m 48-09.00
18 Hoffman, Mariah Concordia-StPaul 14.97m 14.50m 47-07.00
19 Mellegard, Katrina Msu-Moorhead 15.03m 14.48m 47-06.25
20 Kingsley, Lydia Minnesota Duluth 15.20m 14.46m 47-05.25
21 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 14.86m 14.14m 46-04.75
22 Swanson, Ellen Minnesota Duluth 13.77m 14.11m 46-03.50
23 Ives, Tessa Wayne State 14.49m 13.78m 45-02.50
24 Hegg, Denna Bemidji State 14.00m 13.62m 44-08.25
25 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 12.95m 13.58m 44-06.75
26 McMacken, Kaylee Sioux Falls 14.18m 13.09m 42-11.50
27 McWilliams, Brilee Minot State 13.36m 12.73m 41-09.25
28 Eidelbes, Erin Msu-Moorhead 13.52m 12.72m 41-08.75
29 Vernon, Jess Northern State 12.61m 12.56m 41-02.50
30 Christensen, Shayl Minot State 12.64m 12.52m 41-01.00
31 Brewster, Ciara Bemidji State 13.06m 12.41m 40-08.75
32 Nelson, Mariah Northern State 14.74m 12.41m 40-08.75
33 Gilbreath, Kira Minot State 12.47m 12.17m 39-11.25
34 Velde, Samantha Bemidji State 13.22m 12.02m 39-05.25
35 Harris, Kassandra Northern State 12.19m 11.94m 39-02.25
-- Munson, Shayla Msu-Moorhead 12.63m FOUL
Event 4 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 21.01m 2012 Ross Buncheck, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hamm, CJ Augustana 19.04m 18.34mP 60-02.00 10
2 Werk, Andrew Msu-Moorhead 17.36m 18.10mP 59-04.75 8
3 Bents, Jordon Sioux Falls 18.39m 18.09mP 59-04.25 6
4 Johnson, Ryan St. Cloud State 18.62m 18.09mP 59-04.25 5
5 Dunn, Bryan Wayne State 17.36m 17.26mP 56-07.50 4
6 Moran, Nick Minnesota Duluth 17.61m 16.84m 55-03.00 3
7 Gavin, Travis U-Mary 17.00m 16.52m 54-02.50 2
8 Lee, Brian Minnesota Duluth 15.73m 15.98m 52-05.25 1
9 Weis, Alex SMSU 15.93m 15.81m 51-10.50
10 Flinn, Jordan SMSU 15.55m 15.51m 50-10.75
11 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota Duluth 15.14m 15.36m 50-04.75
12 Cullen, Mike Concordia-StPaul 16.79m 15.14m 49-08.25
13 Anderson, Quinn St. Cloud State 15.90m 14.88m 48-10.00
14 Scheving, Beau Msu-Moorhead 14.82m 14.83m 48-08.00
15 Olson, Devin Northern State 14.54m 13.85m 45-05.25
16 Rayman, Gage Northern State 14.07m 13.63m 44-08.75
17 Olson, Jake Northern State 13.18m 13.33m 43-09.00
18 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 12.90m 12.94m 42-05.50
19 Brant, Nick Augustana 14.44m 12.84m 42-01.50
20 Harr, Brady Northern State 12.95m 12.83m 42-01.25
21 Gust, Tanner Minot State 12.72m 12.78m 41-11.25
-- Hodges, Kevin Minot State 12.12m FOUL
Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 1.76m 2015 Bree Woelber, Augustana
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Klemetson, Chelsea Msu-Moorhead 1.71m 1.75mP 5-08.75 10
2 Woelber, Bree Augustana 1.76m 1.68mP 5-06.00 8
3 Kaufmann, Kelsey Augustana 1.73m 1.68mP 5-06.00 6
4 Ziolkowski, Briann Minnesota State 1.63m 1.63m 5-04.25 5
5 Schaefer, Amanda Winona State 1.66m 1.63m 5-04.25 4
6 Stangler, Amanda Minnesota State 1.61m 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50
6 Lindell, Kayla Minnesota State 1.61m 1.63m 5-04.25 2.50
8 Burley, Gena Northern State 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25 1
9 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 1.68m 1.58m 5-02.25
10 Barella, Melissa Augustana 1.58m 1.58m 5-02.25
11 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 1.66m 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Flynn, Kellan St. Cloud State 1.55m 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25
14 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
15 Ighovojah, Wakpor Concordia-StPaul 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
16 Feilen, Gretchen Concordia-StPaul 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
17 Englestad, Elle Bemidji State 1.48m 1.48m 4-10.25
17 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 1.61m 1.48m 4-10.25
17 Motkowski, Nicole Winona State 1.59m 1.48m 4-10.25
20 Melom, Sara Bemidji State 1.52m 1.48m 4-10.25
20 Kramer, Marianna Concordia-StPaul 1.47m 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Biel, Haylee Northern State 1.52m NH
-- Giles, Lucy Sioux Falls 1.53m NH
Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2.13m 2013 Keyan Rudd, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Veldman, Frank Minnesota State 2.09m 2.08mP 6-09.75 10
2 Lilja, Jason Minnesota Duluth 2.03m 2.03mP 6-08.00 8
3 Johanson, Josh Concordia-StPaul 2.04m 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Huber, Brian Msu-Moorhead 2.03m 1.93m 6-04.00 5
5 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 2.05m 1.93m 6-04.00 4
6 Ford, Mason Augustana 1.95m 1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
6 Pederson, Marshal Msu-Moorhead 1.95m 1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
8 Radcliffe, Jaden Msu-Moorhead 1.95m 1.93m 6-04.00 1
9 Feil, Zach Northern State 1.92m 1.93m 6-04.00
10 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00
11 Rueb, Dustin U-Mary 1.94m 1.88m 6-02.00
12 Berger, Joe U-Mary 1.98m 1.88m 6-02.00
13 Feder, Jordan Msu-Moorhead 1.90m 1.83m 6-00.00
14 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 1.86m 1.83m 6-00.00
-- Rogalski, Albert SMSU 1.85m NH
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 4.30m 2009 Katelin Rains, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Peterson, Kimberly Sioux Falls 3.95m 3.90mP 12-09.50 10
2 Carr, Davina U-Mary 3.91m 3.90mP 12-09.50 8
3 Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls 3.90m 3.90mP 12-09.50 6
4 Sudman, Bryanna Minnesota State 3.65m 3.90mP 12-09.50 5
5 Jandrich, Esther Concordia-StPaul 3.80m 3.80mP 12-05.50 4
6 Harano, Sophie Sioux Falls 3.79m 3.80mP 12-05.50 3
7 Larson, Nicole Minnesota State 3.71m 3.70mP 12-01.50 2
8 Wirkus, Faryn Minnesota State 3.70m 3.60mP 11-09.75 1
9 Muller, Megan Sioux Falls 3.65m 3.45m 11-03.75
10 Luke, Kaycee U-Mary 3.45m 3.45m 11-03.75
11 Starzec, Tara Sioux Falls 3.55m 3.30m 10-10.00
12 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.40m 3.30m 10-10.00
13 Feilen, Gretchen Concordia-StPaul 3.05m 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Kramer, Marianna Concordia-StPaul 3.25m 3.30m 10-10.00
15 LeBlanc, Rachelle Minnesota Duluth 3.32m 3.30m 10-10.00
16 Rutcosky, Katie Sioux Falls 3.50m 3.15m 10-04.00
16 Spang, Courtney Minnesota Duluth 3.17m 3.15m 10-04.00
-- Knight, Sarah Msu-Moorhead 3.05m NH
-- Eng, Austyn Bemidji State 3.05m NH
-- Stemper, Alisha Msu-Moorhead 3.15m NH
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 5.20m 2015 Scott Greenman, Sioux Falls
NCAA Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.11m 5.20mR 17-00.75 10
2 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 5.23m 5.10mP 16-08.75 8
3 Rogers, Brandon Sioux Falls 4.75m 4.80mP 15-09.00 5.50
3 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 4.60m 4.80mP 15-09.00 5.50
5 Jensen, Chase Sioux Falls 4.85m 4.70mP 15-05.00 4
6 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00 3
7 Joppru, Aaron Concordia-StPaul 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00 2
8 Welk, Marcus St. Cloud State 4.58m 4.40m 14-05.25 1
9 Elyea-Wheeler, Bry Concordia-StPaul 4.48m 4.40m 14-05.25
10 Roseboom, Jensen U-Mary 4.66m 4.40m 14-05.25
11 Kirby, Kaleb Minot State 4.45m 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Wiedrich, Jacob Northern State 4.15m 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Finkelstein, Scott Northern State 4.05m 4.10m 13-05.25
-- White, James Northern State 3.88m NH
-- Nordlund, Trever Sioux Falls 4.03m NH
-- Dahl, Dillon Northern State 4.05m NH
-- Mushel, Dan Msu-Moorhead 4.00m NH
Event 9 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 6.00m 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
NCAA Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 5.92m 5.86mP 19-02.75 10
2 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 5.80m 5.81mP 19-00.75 8
3 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 5.80m 5.77mP 18-11.25 6
4 Woelber, Bree Augustana 5.63m 5.71mP 18-09.00 5
5 Kurywchak, Danylle U-Mary 5.63m 5.67mP 18-07.25 4
6 Mueller, Hannah Winona State 5.63m 5.58mP 18-03.75 3
7 Brunswig, Calliann Augustana 5.48m 5.54m 18-02.25 2
8 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 5.41m 5.47m 17-11.50 1
9 Garcia, Jasmyn U-Mary 5.57m 5.45m 17-10.75
10 McDonald, Molly U-Mary 5.33m 5.37m 17-07.50
11 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 5.30m 5.35m 17-06.75
12 Reiner, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 5.45m 5.31m 17-05.25
13 Roy, Mary Minot State 5.36m 5.26m 17-03.25
14 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 5.25m 5.24m 17-02.25
15 Bartz, Andrea Winona State 5.23m 5.21m 17-01.25
16 Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 5.44m 5.21m 17-01.25
17 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 5.38m 5.16m 16-11.25
18 Kjelstrup, Faith U-Mary 5.37m 5.04m 16-06.50
19 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 5.23m 4.98m 16-04.25
20 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 5.07m 4.95m 16-03.00
21 Hawkinson, Katie Minnesota Duluth 5.09m 4.88m 16-00.25
22 McNeel, Samantha SMSU 4.98m 4.85m 15-11.00
23 Miller, Chloe Bemidji State 4.90m 4.54m 14-10.75
Event 10 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 7.59m 1981 Ed Stuart, Minnesota State Mankato
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Huber, Brian Msu-Moorhead 7.23m 7.16mP 23-06.00 10
2 Davis, Keyshawn St. Cloud State 7.23m 7.15mP 23-05.50 8
3 Greenway, Jason Augustana 7.07mP 23-02.50 6
4 Bullard, Geno Minnesota State 7.14m 7.07mP 23-02.50 5
5 Harris, Rumeal Minnesota State 6.59m 7.02m 23-00.50 4
6 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 6.77m 6.99m 22-11.25 3
7 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 6.78m 6.93m 22-09.00 2
8 Rueb, Dustin U-Mary 6.50m 6.80m 22-03.75 1
9 Lilja, Jason Minnesota Duluth 6.80m 6.65m 21-10.00
10 Schaffer, Austin Sioux Falls 6.66m 6.65m 21-10.00
11 Strack, Devin Msu-Moorhead 6.50m 6.60m 21-08.00
12 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-StPaul 6.68m 6.56m 21-06.25
13 Cole, Nathan Msu-Moorhead 6.44m 6.52m 21-04.75
14 Staudinger, Taren U-Mary 6.49m 6.46m 21-02.50
15 Jones, Zach SMSU 6.47m 6.37m 20-10.75
16 Jalivay, Cole SMSU 6.35m 6.36m 20-10.50
17 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 6.64m 6.35m 20-10.00
18 Kaigler, William U-Mary 6.45m 6.31m 20-08.50
19 Hoshstetler, TJ Northern State 6.47m 6.30m 20-08.00
20 Gibbs, John Concordia-StPaul 6.02m 6.27m 20-07.00
21 Rogalski, Albert SMSU 6.55m 6.24m 20-05.75
22 Woods, Lucas SMSU 6.39m 6.21m 20-04.50
23 Adjokatcher, Steve Msu-Moorhead 6.48m 6.12m 20-01.00
-- Jones, Howard Concordia-StPaul 5.74m FOUL
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 8.37 2014 Janet Johnson, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Almarcha, Irene Augustana 8.66 P 8.64Q 3
2 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 8.58 P 8.69Q 4
3 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 8.89 P 8.80Q 2
4 Woelber, Bree Augustana 8.86 8.92Q 1
5 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota State 8.92 8.89q 3
6 Vanttinen, Jenni Minnesota State 8.84 9.04q 1
7 Brunswig, Calliann Augustana 9.10 9.06q 2
8 Dulak, Brittany Winona State 9.25 9.06q 2
9 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 9.04 9.07 4
10 Svitak, Megan Wayne State 9.06 9.16 3
11 Moos, Valerie Augustana 9.13 9.21 1
12 Wong, Kellie Minnesota State 9.16 9.40 1
13 Audet, DelRay Minot State 9.39 9.47 3
14 Dietrich, Kelsey Wayne State 9.58 9.48 2
15 Anderson, Nikki Bemidji State 9.69 9.60 2
16 Murphy, Faith Minnesota Duluth 9.54 9.64 4
17 Zach, Siera Wayne State 9.62 9.65 1
18 Ostermann, Josie Northern State 9.68 9.66 1
19 Miller, Chloe Bemidji State 9.56 9.76 4
20 Schlecht, Leandra Northern State 9.86 9.86 3
21 Bialka, Katie Concordia-StPaul 9.58 10.15 3
22 Schwint, Carly Bemidji State 10.79 10.82 4
-- Pille, Elizabeth Wayne State 10.01 DQ 4
-- McDonald, Molly U-Mary 8.97 DQ 4
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 8.37 2014 Janet Johnson, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 8.69 8.53P 10
2 Almarcha, Irene Augustana 8.64 8.62P 8
3 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 8.80 8.78P 6
4 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota State 8.89 8.85 5
5 Vanttinen, Jenni Minnesota State 9.04 9.03 4
6 Brunswig, Calliann Augustana 9.06 9.05 3
7 Dulak, Brittany Winona State 9.06 9.09 2
8 Woelber, Bree Augustana 8.92 9.13 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 7.78 2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Prov: P 8.27
NSIC Record: R 7.78 2/26/2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 7.78 2/26/2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Myles Minnesota State 7.64 R 7.78Q 3
2 Hanson, Will SMSU 8.12 P 8.07Q 2
3 Heuer, Ryan Augustana 8.15 P 8.14Q 1
4 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 8.24 P 8.24q 1
5 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 8.33 8.33q 2
6 Cooper, Jay U-Mary 8.46 8.46q 3
7 Copeland, Zecheria Minnesota State 8.56 8.46q 3
8 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 8.64 8.52q 1
9 Van't Hof, Dylon Augustana 8.61 8.60 2
10 Peters, Wayne Minot State 8.65 8.61 1
11 Malafa, Darin Minot State 8.95 8.84 2
12 Lechtenberg, Nate Wayne State 8.77 8.87 3
13 Hanson, Adam Msu-Moorhead 8.83 8.92 2
14 Scotting, Tyler SMSU 8.66 9.02 2
15 Hoshstetler, TJ Northern State 8.95 9.07 1
16 Dahl, Dillon Northern State 9.18 9.12 3
17 Arauz, Allen Wayne State 9.36 9.21 1
18 Albeck, Erik Sioux Falls 8.81 9.23 3
19 Witcher, Myles St. Cloud State 8.86 9.27 1
20 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 9.17 9.33 3
21 Medal, Michael Minot State 9.36 9.35 1
22 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 9.32 9.37 2
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 7.78 2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Prov: P 8.27
NSIC Record: R 7.78 2/26/2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 7.78 2/26/2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanson, Will SMSU 8.07 7.97P 10
2 Heuer, Ryan Augustana 8.14 8.12P 8
3 Cooper, Jay U-Mary 8.46 8.40 6
4 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 8.24 8.44 5
5 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 8.33 8.49 4
6 Hancock, Nathan Minnesota State 8.52 8.51 3
7 Copeland, Zecheria Minnesota State 8.46 8.54 2
-- Hunter, Myles Minnesota State 7.78 SCR
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 7.50 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 7.61 P 7.63Q 4
2 Floyd, Sid'Reshia Minnesota State 7.73 P 7.66Q 1
3 Stewart, Kathryn U-Mary 7.65 P 7.68Q 3
4 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 7.73 7.77Q 2
5 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 7.79 P 7.73q 1
6 Williams, Gloria Concordia-StPaul 7.84 7.76q 4
7 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 7.89 7.81q 2
8 Kesseh, Erica Minnesota Duluth 7.82 7.82q 3
9 Hageman, Makenzie Northern State 7.80 7.83 2
10 Deschaine, Hailey Winona State 7.87 7.86 3
11 Robinson, Judith Msu-Moorhead 7.92 7.87 2
12 Holt, Briana Minnesota State 7.90 7.89 1
13 Pangerl, Erin Minnesota Duluth 7.92 7.92 3
14 Kjelstrup, Faith U-Mary 7.84 7.94 4
15 Almarcha, Irene Augustana 7.91 7.96 1
16 Shabino, Kim SMSU 8.08 8.04 1
17 Roy, Mary Minot State 8.09 1
18 Tanoe, Mary Msu-Moorhead 8.03 8.10 4
19 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 8.07 8.12 3
20 Lindquist, Rachel Minnesota State 8.04 8.15 4
21 Holzheimer, Katie Msu-Moorhead 8.14 8.17 1
22 Hohenstein, Alycia SMSU 8.32 8.28 3
23 Hart, Danielle Wayne State 8.21 8.30 2
24 Bialka, Katie Concordia-StPaul 8.27 8.32 4
25 Popanz, Laura Augustana 8.08 8.35 2
26 Doran, Maija Minnesota Duluth 8.21 8.37 3
27 Kaufman, Tayer Msu-Moorhead 8.29 8.40 4
28 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia-StPaul 8.59 8.42 2
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 7.50 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Kathryn U-Mary 7.68 7.55P 10
2 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 7.63 7.63P 8
3 Floyd, Sid'Reshia Minnesota State 7.66 7.71P 6
4 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 7.77 7.73P 5
5 Williams, Gloria Concordia-StPaul 7.76 7.79 4
6 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 7.73 7.82 3
7 Kesseh, Erica Minnesota Duluth 7.82 7.83 2
8 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 7.81 7.92 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 6.67 2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Prov: P 6.90
NSIC Record: R 6.67 2/26/2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 6.67 2/26/2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matadi, Emmanuel Minnesota State 6.66 R 6.67Q 4
2 Adams, Braxton Wayne State 6.85 P 6.88Q 2 6.872
3 Johnson, Andrew Northern State 6.90 P 6.88Q 1 6.879
4 Stewart, Kyran Minnesota State 6.83 P 6.90Q 3
5 Hickman, Shaheed St. Cloud State 6.88 6.91q 1
6 Bullard, Geno Minnesota State 6.97 6.95q 4
7 Wilhite, Richard Minnesota State 6.96 6.96q 4 6.952
8 Demus, Jonathan Msu-Moorhead 6.98 6.96q 3 6.959
9 Butler, JT St. Cloud State 7.05 6.97 1
10 Greenway, Justin Augustana 6.94 6.99 2
11 Greenway, Jason Augustana 6.96 7.01 3 7.002
12 Borel, Glyn Minot State 7.03 7.01 1 7.008
13 Anaukwu, Chigozie Minot State 7.16 7.07 4
14 Finley, Dallin SMSU 7.13 7.12 2
15 Hunter, Myles Minnesota State 6.99 7.16 2
16 Rivera, Michael SMSU 7.18 7.19 3
17 Ryan, Ben SMSU 7.15 7.23 3
18 Kazi, Robbie Sioux Falls 7.19 7.26 2 7.254
19 Johnson, Keante Concordia-StPaul 7.32 7.26 3 7.255
20 Pangerl, Jordan Msu-Moorhead 7.29 7.28 2
21 Scotting, Tyler SMSU 7.17 7.37 4
22 Heller, Kole Wayne State 7.23 7.38 1
23 Helgelien, Dion Sioux Falls 7.35 7.41 4
24 Robinson, Raekwon Northern State 7.38 7.42 4
25 Peters, Wayne Minot State 7.44 1
26 Drew, Josh Minot State 7.56 7.51 3
27 Jones, Howard Concordia-StPaul 7.63 7.57 2
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 6.67 2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Prov: P 6.90
NSIC Record: R 6.67 2/26/2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
NSIC Record: R 6.67 2/26/2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matadi, Emmanuel Minnesota State 6.67 6.70A 10
2 Adams, Braxton Wayne State 6.88 6.77P 8
3 Stewart, Kyran Minnesota State 6.90 6.80P 6
4 Johnson, Andrew Northern State 6.88 6.90P 5
5 Wilhite, Richard Minnesota State 6.96 6.96 4
6 Demus, Jonathan Msu-Moorhead 6.96 7.00 3 6.995
7 Bullard, Geno Minnesota State 6.95 7.00 2 6.997
-- Hickman, Shaheed St. Cloud State 6.91 SCR
Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 1:33.52 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota-Duluth
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glover, Taylor Minnesota State 1:36.98 1:35.58Q 1
2 Parsley, Anne Augustana 1:38.04 1:36.96Q 2
3 Allen, Megan Minnesota State 1:38.11 1:37.13Q 3
4 Ford, Mary Minnesota Duluth 1:39.10 1:36.16q 1
5 Schmidt, Emma Augustana 1:38.49 1:37.54q 3
6 Hovland, Crystal U-Mary 1:36.53 1:37.65q 2
7 Dolezal, Savannah Sioux Falls 1:36.58 1:37.78q 1
8 Evers, Ashley Sioux Falls 1:40.95 1:38.54q 2
9 Dinius, Julie U-Mary 1:38.98 1:38.85 2
10 Bethke, Kelsey Winona State 1:38.94 1
11 Schaeffer, Madelin Minnesota Duluth 1:41.90 1:40.26 3
12 Sherlock, Breanne Minot State 1:40.40 1:41.15 1
13 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 1:42.06 1
14 Darville, Eyeiessa Minot State 1:44.04 2
15 Beattie, Morgan Bemidji State 1:50.11 1:49.87 3
-- Guptill, Josie U-Mary 1:36.46 DQ 3
Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 1:33.52 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota-Duluth
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parsley, Anne Augustana 1:36.96 1:34.67 10
2 Glover, Taylor Minnesota State 1:35.58 1:35.06 8
3 Ford, Mary Minnesota Duluth 1:36.16 1:36.62 6
4 Hovland, Crystal U-Mary 1:37.65 1:36.69 5
5 Allen, Megan Minnesota State 1:37.13 1:37.27 4
6 Evers, Ashley Sioux Falls 1:38.54 1:38.02 3
7 Schmidt, Emma Augustana 1:37.54 1:38.41 2
8 Dolezal, Savannah Sioux Falls 1:37.78 1:38.52 1
Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 1:20.11 2015 Keith Turner, MSU-Moorhead
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Trey Sioux Falls 1:22.68 1:22.20Q 1
2 Turner, Keith Msu-Moorhead 1:21.30 1:23.87Q 3
3 Bowen, Victor Minnesota State 1:22.65 1:24.05Q 2
4 Kveseth, Chris SMSU 1:23.57 1:22.68q 1
5 Balady, Jared Wayne State 1:25.14 1:23.29q 1
6 Lindwurm, Nicholas Northern State 1:24.65 1:23.57q 1
7 Deluca, Frank Minnesota Duluth 1:23.65 1:24.11q 2
8 LaFollette, Austin SMSU 1:24.30 1:24.26q 3
9 Jones, Zach Augustana 1:26.59 1:24.46 2
10 Jackson, Darrick Minnesota Duluth 1:24.52 1:25.08 2
11 Hausken, Adam Concordia-StPaul 1:26.92 1:26.64 3
12 Schultz, Brock SMSU 1:27.80 1:26.65 3
13 Kong, Khor Augustana 1:23.71 1:31.01 3
14 Cebulla, Adam U-Mary 1:28.50 1:31.57 2
15 Harvey, Dylan Minot State 1:29.74 1:31.76 1
16 Medal, Michael Minot State 1:33.87 1
Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 1:20.11 2015 Keith Turner, MSU-Moorhead
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Keith Msu-Moorhead 1:23.87 1:20.11R 10
2 Ferguson, Trey Sioux Falls 1:22.20 1:21.83 8
3 Bowen, Victor Minnesota State 1:24.05 1:22.05 6
4 Kveseth, Chris SMSU 1:22.68 1:23.10 5
5 LaFollette, Austin SMSU 1:24.26 1:23.72 4
6 Balady, Jared Wayne State 1:23.29 1:24.42 3
7 Lindwurm, Nicholas Northern State 1:23.57 1:25.30 2
8 Deluca, Frank Minnesota Duluth 1:24.11 1:25.59 1
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 55.09 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
NCAA Auto: A 54.81
NCAA Prov: P 57.11
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Cassandra U-Mary 56.48 57.22Q 4
2 Whitcomb, Catherin Winona State 58.40 57.41Q 1
3 Dailey, Sienna Minot State 57.49 57.45Q 3
4 Grant, Jasmine St. Cloud State 58.87 58.68Q 2
5 Rodriguez, Melanie U-Mary 58.55 57.80q 1
6 Schyvinck, Brittan Winona State 59.41 58.17q 4
7 Naatz, Taylor Minnesota State 59.17 58.84q 3
8 Oden, Eisha SMSU 1:00.58 58.85q 1
9 Hofmeister, Carina Augustana 58.29 58.96 2
10 Vanttinen, Jenni Minnesota State 59.22 59.02 4
11 Evans, Alicia St. Cloud State 59.44 59.16 3
12 Haugrud, Sommer U-Mary 1:00.52 1:00.14 2
13 Audet, DelRay Minot State 1:00.16 2
14 Wimer, Haili Northern State 1:01.69 1:00.50 2
15 Melom, Sara Bemidji State 1:00.68 1:00.72 1
16 Nash Silva, Dijah Minot State 1:02.77 1:01.65 4
17 Josendahl, Karen Augustana 1:02.72 1:01.85 3
18 Burney, Kalle Concordia-StPaul 1:03.90 1:03.47 4
19 Shady, Erika Concordia-StPaul 1:04.84 1:03.51 1
20 Pieper, Sarah Concordia-StPaul 1:04.28 1:04.00 3
21 Amundson, Leah Concordia-StPaul 1:04.73 1:05.24 2
22 Hoff, Maria Msu-Moorhead 1:06.17 1:07.20 1
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 55.09 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
NCAA Auto: A 54.81
NCAA Prov: P 57.11
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Cassandra U-Mary 57.22 56.65P 10
2 Dailey, Sienna Minot State 57.45 56.69P 8
3 Rodriguez, Melanie U-Mary 57.80 57.28 6
4 Whitcomb, Catherin Winona State 57.41 57.32 5
5 Schyvinck, Brittan Winona State 58.17 58.40 4
6 Grant, Jasmine St. Cloud State 58.68 58.61 3
7 Naatz, Taylor Minnesota State 58.84 58.66 2
8 Oden, Eisha SMSU 58.85 59.09 1
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 48.48 2013 Jarrell Hancock, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Prov: P 48.78
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olson, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 49.64 49.40Q 3
2 Suber, JoVonte St. Cloud State 49.38 49.63Q 4
3 Loehr, Matthew Msu-Moorhead 50.23 50.21Q 1
4 Andri, Kenny Msu-Moorhead 50.21 50.60Q 2
5 Brice, Javontee Minnesota State 50.35 50.27q 1
6 Melton, Vantwon Concordia-StPaul 51.39 50.57q 1
7 Bates, Tyler Minot State 50.41 50.68q 4
8 Pitchford, Isaiah St. Cloud State 50.36 50.70q 3
9 Guelle, Dan Minnesota State 51.51 50.90 1
10 Sharpe, Chris Augustana 51.01 51.06 3
11 Flatland, Tyler Minot State 50.36 51.09 2
12 Berner, Corey U-Mary 51.20 51.33 2
13 Madungwe, Farai Minot State 52.44 51.53 3
14 Carlson, Austin Minnesota Duluth 52.44 51.82 2
15 Welk, Marcus St. Cloud State 50.99 51.88 4
16 Sittig, Tom Augustana 52.71 51.91 4
17 Sandy, Josh Minot State 53.11 52.05 4
18 Drew, Josh Minot State 53.18 53.55 3
19 Kralicek, Cody Wayne State 56.57 55.94 2
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 48.48 2013 Jarrell Hancock, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Prov: P 48.78
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 49.40 48.98 10
2 Suber, JoVonte St. Cloud State 49.63 49.28 8
3 Andri, Kenny Msu-Moorhead 50.60 50.01 6
4 Loehr, Matthew Msu-Moorhead 50.21 50.07 5
5 Pitchford, Isaiah St. Cloud State 50.70 50.60 4
6 Bates, Tyler Minot State 50.68 51.07 3
7 Brice, Javontee Minnesota State 50.27 51.19 2
8 Melton, Vantwon Concordia-StPaul 50.57 51.28 1
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 2:13.00 2015 Kayla Mescher, Augustana
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Prov: P 2:15.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lynch, Brienna U-Mary 2:13.98 2:18.70Q 1
2 Mescher, Kayla Augustana 2:13.72 2:21.76Q 2
3 Mears, Alissa Msu-Moorhead 2:13.79 2:18.96Q 1
4 Brownotter, Britta U-Mary 2:15.76 2:21.81Q 2
5 Sjelin, Maddi Minnesota State 2:17.69 2:19.07q 1
6 Crummy, Nicole Bemidji State 2:22.76 2:20.39q 1
7 Bagley, Katie Winona State 2:17.54 2:22.16q 2
8 Sachs, Maddison Minnesota Duluth 2:18.87 2:23.29q 1
9 Clark, Erica Minot State 2:22.75 2:23.70 2
10 Harner, Iveta Msu-Moorhead 2:22.11 2:25.35 2
11 Bruha, Lauren Minnesota Duluth 2:25.53 2:27.81 1
12 Yi, Paige SMSU 2:29.82 2:28.25 2
13 Macey, Rebecca Msu-Moorhead 2:27.57 2:33.04 2
14 McConnell, Makayla Northern State 2:35.21 2:37.22 1
15 Moser, Amy Northern State 2:45.44 2:49.65 1
16 Anderson, Amanda Bemidji State 2:47.64 2:59.46 2
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2:13.00 2015 Kayla Mescher, Augustana
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Prov: P 2:15.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mescher, Kayla Augustana 2:21.76 2:13.00R 10
2 Lynch, Brienna U-Mary 2:18.70 2:13.03P 8
3 Brownotter, Britta U-Mary 2:21.81 2:15.86 6
4 Sjelin, Maddi Minnesota State 2:19.07 2:16.15 5
5 Mears, Alissa Msu-Moorhead 2:18.96 2:16.41 4
6 Bagley, Katie Winona State 2:22.16 2:17.13 3
7 Crummy, Nicole Bemidji State 2:20.39 2:20.60 2
8 Sachs, Maddison Minnesota Duluth 2:23.29 2:24.20 1
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 1:52.93 2015 Alejandro Sanchez, SMSU
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Prov: P 1:53.63
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 D'Entremont, Phil Minnesota Duluth 1:55.33 1:58.59Q 1
2 Gilkerson, Mark Northern State 2:01.77 1:59.08Q 2
3 Tuschen, Zach Augustana 1:57.56 1:58.96Q 1
4 Benz, Garrett Minnesota Duluth 1:57.38 1:59.39Q 2
5 Thomsen, Zach Wayne State 1:56.18 1:59.04q 1
6 Peterson, Josh Minnesota Duluth 1:58.94 1:59.18q 1
7 Sanchez, Alejandro SMSU 1:55.00 1:59.41q 2
8 Bloomquist, Alex SMSU 1:59.16 1:59.67q 2
9 Ness, Ryan Minnesota State 1:57.20 2:02.46 2
10 Schweitzer, Jacob Northern State 2:03.41 2:02.96 1
11 Jaimes, Salvador Sioux Falls 2:07.68 2:08.75 1
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 1:52.93 2015 Alejandro Sanchez, SMSU
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Prov: P 1:53.63
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Alejandro SMSU 1:59.41 1:52.93R 10
2 D'Entremont, Phil Minnesota Duluth 1:58.59 1:53.77 8
3 Thomsen, Zach Wayne State 1:59.04 1:55.32 6
4 Tuschen, Zach Augustana 1:58.96 1:57.08 5
5 Gilkerson, Mark Northern State 1:59.08 1:57.15 4
6 Benz, Garrett Minnesota Duluth 1:59.39 1:57.91 3
7 Bloomquist, Alex SMSU 1:59.67 1:58.05 2
8 Peterson, Josh Minnesota Duluth 1:59.18 2:05.09 1
Event 21 Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 2:51.43 2013 Mellisa Agnew, U-Mary
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rudin, Alexandra Minnesota Duluth 2:58.48 2:59.48Q 1
2 Trost, Emilee Minnesota Duluth 2:52.29 3:02.82Q 2
3 Yoerg, Kaitlyn Augustana 2:58.47 2:59.72Q 1
4 Anderson, Emma Augustana 3:01.25 3:02.93Q 2
5 Mammenga, Emily Msu-Moorhead 3:01.45 3:00.32q 1
6 Peterson, Halee Minnesota State 3:02.78 3:03.63q 1
7 Carper, McKenzie Winona State 3:07.11 3:04.19q 2
8 Platt, Brittany Minnesota Duluth 3:06.04 3:04.22q 2
9 Selberg, Avery Augustana 2:59.78 3:05.65 2
10 Seidenkranz, Amber Minnesota Duluth 3:07.19 3:07.40 1
11 Sakry, Rachel St. Cloud State 3:07.33 3:08.59 1
12 Bauer, Carly Augustana 3:13.25 3:09.54 2
13 Grengs, Amanda SMSU 3:12.01 3:13.10 2
14 Thaemert, Rachel Concordia-StPaul 3:36.08 3:50.46 1
Event 21 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2:51.43 2013 Mellisa Agnew, U-Mary
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trost, Emilee Minnesota Duluth 3:02.82 2:51.53 10
2 Anderson, Emma Augustana 3:02.93 2:53.79 8
3 Yoerg, Kaitlyn Augustana 2:59.72 2:55.28 6
4 Rudin, Alexandra Minnesota Duluth 2:59.48 2:56.58 5
5 Mammenga, Emily Msu-Moorhead 3:00.32 2:57.50 4
6 Peterson, Halee Minnesota State 3:03.63 3:02.16 3
7 Platt, Brittany Minnesota Duluth 3:04.22 3:03.48 2
8 Carper, McKenzie Winona State 3:04.19 3:04.23 1
Event 22 Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 2:28.88 2010 Jonathan Stoltman, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krein, Brandon Northern State 2:34.83Q 1
2 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 2:31.55 2:35.41Q 2
3 Inkman, Nathan U-Mary 2:36.70 2:34.88Q 1
4 Young, Josh Msu-Moorhead 2:35.71 2:35.48Q 2
5 Pasch, Austin Minnesota State 2:32.64 2:34.94q 1
6 Yak, Paul Augustana 2:35.25q 1
7 Braack, Boston Minnesota Duluth 2:34.75 2:35.51q 1
8 Gessner, Brendan Minnesota State 2:36.37 2:35.59q 2
9 Jansen Van Rensbur SMSU 2:37.39 2:36.05 1
10 Krohnke, Austin Augustana 2:38.92 2:36.09 1
11 Erickson, Joey Minnesota Duluth 2:38.88 2:39.11 2
12 Hogie, Austin Sioux Falls 2:40.65 2:39.24 1
13 Schmit, Nick Wayne State 2:38.06 2:39.47 2
14 Connealy, Jake Augustana 2:41.51 2:41.36 2
15 Sannes, Cameron Northern State 2:47.16 2
-- Greenwood, Paul St. Cloud State DQ 2
Event 22 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 2:28.88 2010 Jonathan Stoltman, Minnesota State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 2:35.41 2:33.65 10
2 Yak, Paul Augustana 2:35.25 2:33.83 8
3 Krein, Brandon Northern State 2:34.83 2:33.92 6
4 Young, Josh Msu-Moorhead 2:35.48 2:34.53 5
5 Pasch, Austin Minnesota State 2:34.94 2:34.59 4
6 Braack, Boston Minnesota Duluth 2:35.51 2:35.19 3
7 Gessner, Brendan Minnesota State 2:35.59 2:37.67 2
8 Inkman, Nathan U-Mary 2:34.88 2:44.29 1
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NSIC Record: R 24.56 2013 Kathryn Stewart, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Prov: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Kathryn U-Mary 24.81 P 24.91q 5
2 Jones, Cassandra U-Mary 25.15 25.23q 4
3 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 25.35 25.49q 3
4 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 25.40 25.54q 2
5 Seidl, Megan Winona State 25.61 25.65q 5
6 Williams, Gloria Concordia-StPaul 26.29 25.67q 3
7 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 25.53 25.80q 1 25.794
8 Hageman, Makenzie Northern State 26.05 25.80q 4 25.798
9 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 26.04 25.87 5
10 Dailey, Sienna Minot State 26.02 25.96 2
11 Almarcha, Irene Augustana 26.08 25.99 3
12 Shabino, Kim SMSU 26.14 26.02 2
13 Beals, Mackenzie Minnesota State 26.16 26.05 1
14 Gregory, Karlona Minnesota State 26.21 26.09 4
15 Robinson, Judith Msu-Moorhead 26.29 26.22 2
16 Maher, Amelia Minnesota Duluth 25.88 26.23 4
17 Floyd, Sid'Reshia Minnesota State 26.53 26.33 4
18 Holt, Briana Minnesota State 26.18 26.46 5
19 Roy, Mary Minot State 26.34 26.53 1
20 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 26.56 26.71 3
21 Pangerl, Erin Minnesota Duluth 26.46 26.90 5
22 Holzheimer, Katie Msu-Moorhead 26.84 27.02 3
23 Alderson, Mary Wayne State 27.06 27.05 2
24 Shady, Erika Concordia-StPaul 27.58 27.19 4
25 Nash Silva, Dijah Minot State 27.25 27.21 1
26 Hart, Danielle Wayne State 27.68 27.37 3 27.369
27 Doran, Maija Minnesota Duluth 27.37 27.37 5 27.370
28 Sherlock, Breanne Minot State 28.18 27.63 1
29 Davenport, Rebecca Wayne State 27.82 28.03 2
-- Sawtelle, Katlyn Sioux Falls 26.02 SCR 1
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 24.56 2013 Kathryn Stewart, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Prov: P 25.06
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Kathryn U-Mary 24.91 24.62P 2 10
2 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 25.49 25.15 1 8
3 Knight, Tia Msu-Moorhead 25.80 25.27 1 6
4 Seidl, Megan Winona State 25.65 25.33 2 5
5 Jones, Cassandra U-Mary 25.23 25.36 2 4
6 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 25.54 25.38 1 3
7 Williams, Gloria Concordia-StPaul 25.67 25.58 1 2
8 Hageman, Makenzie Northern State 25.80 25.73 2 1
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NSIC Record: R 21.42 2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Prov: P 21.85
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matadi, Emmanuel Minnesota State 21.48 P 21.54q 6
2 Stewart, Kyran Minnesota State 21.81 21.98q 5
3 Johnson, Andrew Northern State 22.31 22.17q 3
4 Wilhite, Richard Minnesota State 22.04 22.24q 4
5 Turner, Keith Msu-Moorhead 22.75 22.31q 3
6 Gustafson, Anthony Minnesota State 22.33 22.35q 2
7 Ernst, William Wayne State 22.56 22.53q 3 22.523
8 Butler, JT St. Cloud State 22.55 22.53q 4 22.529
9 Greenway, Justin Augustana 22.63 22.61 6
10 Loehr, Matthew Msu-Moorhead 22.47 22.63 6
11 Bates, Tyler Minot State 22.60 22.68 1
12 Demus, Jonathan Msu-Moorhead 22.38 22.72 1
13 Finley, Dallin SMSU 22.75 22.84 4
14 Greenway, Jason Augustana 22.47 22.86 5 22.853
15 Berner, Corey U-Mary 22.72 22.86 5 22.858
16 Flatland, Tyler Minot State 22.91 23.02 2
17 Borel, Glyn Minot State 23.24 23.05 2
18 Ryan, Ben SMSU 23.27 23.06 6
19 Ryan, James Minnesota Duluth 23.03 23.10 6
20 Melton, Vantwon Concordia-StPaul 23.53 23.21 4
21 Johnson, Keante Concordia-StPaul 24.25 23.22 4
22 Madungwe, Farai Minot State 23.06 23.27 5
23 Rivera, Michael SMSU 23.24 23.42 1
24 Pangerl, Jordan Msu-Moorhead 23.08 23.43 4
25 Parsley, David Northern State 23.73 23.44 1 23.434
26 Heller, Kole Wayne State 23.21 23.44 3 23.440
27 Anaukwu, Chigozie Minot State 23.64 23.46 3
28 Sandy, Josh Minot State 23.85 23.48 6
29 Helgelien, Dion Sioux Falls 23.41 23.61 5
30 Robinson, Raekwon Northern State 23.94 24.15 5
-- Nelson, Jake Minnesota Duluth 22.98 SCR 1
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 21.42 2015 Emmanuel Matadi, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Prov: P 21.85
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Matadi, Emmanuel Minnesota State 21.54 21.42R 2 10
2 Stewart, Kyran Minnesota State 21.98 21.75P 2 8
3 Wilhite, Richard Minnesota State 22.24 21.99 1 6
4 Johnson, Andrew Northern State 22.17 22.13 1 5
5 Turner, Keith Msu-Moorhead 22.31 22.18 2 4
6 Gustafson, Anthony Minnesota State 22.35 22.20 1 3
7 Butler, JT St. Cloud State 22.53 22.41 1 2
8 Ernst, William Wayne State 22.53 22.67 2 1
Event 25 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 12:03.87 2013 , U-Mary
Huelsman, Carlson, Wurnig, Nehl
NCAA Auto: A 11:36.28
NCAA Prov: P 12:10.84
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Mary 11:40.63 12:05.60P 10
2 Msu-Moorhead 12:01.44 12:07.89P 8
3 Augustana College 11:55.63 12:16.08 6
4 Winona State University 12:13.13 12:20.02 5
5 Minnesota Duluth 11:54.46 12:21.75 4
6 University of Sioux Falls 12:49.05 12:31.54 3
7 Minnesota State Mankato 12:21.09 12:37.05 2
8 Southwest Minnesota State 12:51.51 1
9 Northern State University 13:05.07 12:55.69
10 St. Cloud State University 12:59.17
11 Concordia University, St. Paul 12:50.37 13:05.86
12 Bemidji State University 13:26.30
Event 26 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 10:14.37 2013 , Minnesota Duluth
Stevens, Badhwa, Urban, Toepfer
NCAA Auto: A 9:48.04
NCAA Prov: P 10:07.52
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Msu-Moorhead 10:22.42 10:20.93 10
2 Augustana College 10:02.75 10:22.96 8
3 Southwest Minnesota State 10:46.38 10:31.53 6
4 Minnesota State Mankato 10:06.26 10:34.33 5
5 Minnesota Duluth 10:40.55 10:34.66 4
6 University of Mary 10:28.76 10:35.67 3
7 University of Sioux Falls 10:01.84 10:45.82 2
8 St. Cloud State University 10:49.39 1
9 Northern State University 10:41.12 10:51.30
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 15.83m 2015 Sara Wells, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wells, Sara Wayne State 16.06m 15.83mR 51-11.25 10
2 Rausch, Alissa Winona State 15.22m 15.04mP 49-04.25 8
3 Platt, Shandan Wayne State 14.23m 14.41mP 47-03.50 6
4 Dendinger, Michael Wayne State 15.92m 14.21mP 46-07.50 5
5 Nelson, Mariah Northern State 13.78m 13.61mP 44-08.00 4
6 Ware, Martina Concordia-StPaul 14.29m 13.58mP 44-06.75 3
7 Miller, Delaney Winona State 13.49m 13.08m 42-11.00 2
8 Whipple, Marissa Sioux Falls 13.16m 12.95m 42-06.00 1
9 Hinseth, Haley Sioux Falls 12.74m 12.78m 41-11.25
10 Wright, Cassidy Sioux Falls 13.15m 12.54m 41-01.75
11 Thooft, Ashley Winona State 13.74m 12.50m 41-00.25
12 Brewster, Ciara Bemidji State 12.09m 11.85m 38-10.50
13 Dalton, Naomi SMSU 12.84m 11.84m 38-10.25
14 Fey, Stephanie U-Mary 12.20m 11.81m 38-09.00
15 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 12.36m 11.80m 38-08.75
16 Munson, Shayla Msu-Moorhead 12.25m 11.75m 38-06.75
17 Poppen, Amanda Sioux Falls 12.45m 11.74m 38-06.25
18 Christensen, Shayl Minot State 11.21m 11.54m 37-10.50
19 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 13.01m 11.36m 37-03.25
20 Ritter, Ashley St. Cloud State 11.95m 11.32m 37-01.75
20 Gilbreath, Kira Minot State 11.13m 11.32m 37-01.75
22 Kingsley, Lydia Minnesota Duluth 11.16m 10.87m 35-08.00
23 Vernon, Jess Northern State 11.30m 10.63m 34-10.50
24 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 11.41m 10.61m 34-09.75
25 Cardinal, Cassandr St. Cloud State 12.54m 9.89m 32-05.50
26 Swanson, Ellen Minnesota Duluth 9.88m 9.67m 31-08.75
-- Jackson, Breann Northern State 12.67m FOUL
-- Ayers, Katherine Minnesota Duluth 12.72m FOUL
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 19.48m 2014 Chris Reed, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cullen, Mike Concordia-StPaul 16.57m 17.03mP 55-10.50 10
2 Hamm, CJ Augustana 16.11m 16.90mP 55-05.50 8
3 Johnson, Ryan St. Cloud State 15.76m 16.32mP 53-06.50 6
4 Bents, Jordon Sioux Falls 16.09m 16.26mP 53-04.25 5
5 Scheving, Beau Msu-Moorhead 15.69m 15.84mP 51-11.75 4
6 Gabrielson, John Concordia-StPaul 14.08m 15.02m 49-03.50 3
7 Tonsager, Ben SMSU 15.39m 14.92m 48-11.50 2
8 Moran, Nick Minnesota Duluth 14.93m 14.87m 48-09.50 1
9 Sowers, Devin Minnesota Duluth 15.53m 14.76m 48-05.25
10 Anderson, Quinn St. Cloud State 13.83m 14.51m 47-07.25
11 Gavin, Travis U-Mary 14.90m 14.49m 47-06.50
12 Weis, Alex SMSU 14.27m 14.43m 47-04.25
13 Evans, Curtwan St. Cloud State 14.64m 14.19m 46-06.75
14 Olson, Devin Northern State 13.47m 13.67m 44-10.25
15 Lee, Brian Minnesota Duluth 13.85m 13.45m 44-01.50
16 Caffin, Bryan Minnesota State 14.64m 13.42m 44-00.50
17 Harr, Brady Northern State 13.92m 13.11m 43-00.25
18 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota Duluth 13.59m 13.08m 42-11.00
19 Rayman, Gage Northern State 13.25m 13.07m 42-10.75
20 Olson, Jake Northern State 13.37m 12.96m 42-06.25
21 Morris, Brett Concordia-StPaul 14.24m 12.95m 42-06.00
22 Brant, Nick Augustana 12.77m 12.79m 41-11.50
23 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 13.19m 12.28m 40-03.50
24 Gust, Tanner Minot State 11.34m 10.61m 34-09.75
25 Hodges, Kevin Minot State 10.17m 10.32m 33-10.25
-- Werk, Andrew Msu-Moorhead 14.69m FOUL
-- Saez, Rafael St. Cloud State 15.58m FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 12.49m 2015 Danylle Kurywchak, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kurywchak, Danylle U-Mary 12.34m 12.49mR 40-11.75 10
2 Veroeven, Anna Minnesota State 12.04m 12.14mP 39-10.00 8
3 Yalartai, Patience St. Cloud State 12.08m 12.02mP 39-05.25 6
4 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 11.40m 11.53m 37-10.00 5
5 Vanttinen, Jenni Minnesota State 11.22m 11.53m 37-10.00 4
6 Bartz, Andrea Winona State 11.42m 11.50m 37-08.75 3
7 Erlandson, Kaylynn Augustana 11.35m 11.50m 37-08.75 2
8 Kjelstrup, Faith U-Mary 11.30m 11.13m 36-06.25 1
9 Stoller, Coley Augustana 11.16m 11.12m 36-05.75
10 Garcia, Jasmyn U-Mary 11.53m 11.05m 36-03.00
11 Armstrong, Rylee SMSU 11.34m 11.04m 36-02.75
12 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 10.68m 11.03m 36-02.25
13 Miller, Angie Winona State 11.07m 10.96m 35-11.50
14 Hawkinson, Katie Minnesota Duluth 10.81m 10.84m 35-06.75
15 Noska, Kirsten Augustana 10.82m 10.76m 35-03.75
16 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 10.89m 10.75m 35-03.25
17 Gottschalk, Natali St. Cloud State 10.54m 10.67m 35-00.25
18 Reiner, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 10.50m 10.46m 34-04.00
19 Vietor, Maddie Sioux Falls 10.61m 10.46m 34-04.00
20 Braunagel, Steph U-Mary 10.52m 10.38m 34-00.75
-- Kuhlman, Katarina SMSU 9.77m FOUL
-- Schwint, Carly Bemidji State 9.30m FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 14.95m 2014 David Pearcill, Minnesota State
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jor'dan, Khalil Minnesota State 14.77m 14.77mP 48-05.50 10
2 Veldman, Frank Minnesota State 13.51m 14.35mP 47-01.00 8
3 Campbell, Alex Minnesota State 13.58m 14.25m 46-09.00 6
4 Ojika, Benjamin Minnesota State 14.03m 46-00.50 5
5 Davis, Keyshawn St. Cloud State 14.19m 14.02m 46-00.00 4
6 Lahm, Derek Wayne State 14.13m 13.93m 45-08.50 3
7 Odera, Antony Concordia-StPaul 13.58m 13.93m 45-08.50 2
8 Kaigler, William U-Mary 14.02m 13.87m 45-06.25 1
9 Jones, Zach SMSU 13.62m 13.74m 45-01.00
10 Dancer, Austin Northern State 13.78m 13.55m 44-05.50
11 Shaffner, Jerrod U-Mary 13.53m 13.52m 44-04.25
12 Metz, Brady Wayne State 13.63m 13.26m 43-06.00
13 Strack, Devin Msu-Moorhead 13.09m 13.26m 43-06.00
14 Adjokatcher, Steve Msu-Moorhead 13.28m 13.14m 43-01.50
15 Staudinger, Taren U-Mary 13.12m 13.11m 43-00.25
16 Schaffer, Austin Sioux Falls 13.84m 13.05m 42-09.75
17 Yira, Jordan St. Cloud State 13.20m 13.00m 42-08.00
18 Cole, Nathan Msu-Moorhead 13.10m 12.99m 42-07.50
19 Harris, Rumeal Minnesota State 12.93m 42-05.25
20 Feil, Zach Northern State 13.10m 12.68m 41-07.25
21 Jalivay, Cole SMSU 12.99m 12.58m 41-03.25
22 Zamzow, Brooks Minnesota Duluth 12.48m 40-11.50
23 Woods, Lucas SMSU 12.43m 12.27m 40-03.25
24 Busch, Zachary Northern State 12.77m 12.18m 39-11.50
25 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 13.35m 11.75m 38-06.75
Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 16:41.11 2011 Runa Falch, Augustana
NCAA Auto: A 16:31.38
NCAA Prov: P 17:28.78
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zeis, Alexis U-Mary 17:07.56P 10
2 Seivert, Leah Augustana 17:08.13P 8
3 Delgado, Meritxell Augustana 17:49.71 17:15.39P 6
4 Colbenson, Breanna Minnesota Duluth 17:37.97 17:15.77P 5
5 Hovind, Sasha Northern State 17:23.66 17:23.63P 4
6 Engh, Katelynn U-Mary 17:41.64 3
7 Beam, Megan U-Mary 18:04.13 17:42.88 2
8 Skelly, Jordan Winona State 17:44.78 1
9 Kruse, Annie Augustana 17:39.87 17:50.79
10 Smith, Makenzie Msu-Moorhead 17:57.08 17:54.00
11 Holt, McKenzie Minnesota Duluth 17:55.09 17:54.53
12 Paschke, Jordan Winona State 18:10.04 17:58.65
13 Bullen, Dakotah Northern State 17:51.07 18:08.65
14 Sunstrom, Sam St. Cloud State 18:06.02 18:20.14
15 Paul, Marina Minnesota State 18:48.16 18:20.92
16 Windish, Allison Minot State 19:07.82 18:36.27
17 Baker, Erin Minnesota State 18:41.68 18:49.11
18 LeDesma, Catie Minot State 18:42.52 18:49.17
19 Grengs, Amanda SMSU 19:35.30
20 DeSimone, Andrea Wayne State 20:04.11 20:02.77
21 Alberston, Patienc Minot State 20:16.88 20:38.51
22 Denman, Jolynne Bemidji State 20:19.83 20:45.51
Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 14:47.55 2011 John Kern, Wayne State
NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40
NCAA Prov: P 14:44.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brockmueller, Will Sioux Falls 14:49.55 14:57.37 10
2 Horan, Matt Sioux Falls 15:02.33 15:02.66 8
3 Ellingson, Glen Augustana 14:54.21 15:04.33 6
4 Jessop, Chris U-Mary 14:55.92 15:04.37 5
5 Brockmueller, Robe Sioux Falls 14:42.72 15:05.59 4
6 Carda, Keegan Augustana 15:02.81 15:05.80 3
7 Christ, Cody Msu-Moorhead 15:10.09 15:06.41 2
8 Braun, Adam Augustana 15:03.58 15:10.66 1
9 Larsen, Nick Augustana 15:25.46 15:12.69
10 Swanson, Josiah Minnesota State 15:29.55 15:19.39
11 Hauge, Nathan Augustana 14:59.21 15:25.29
12 Sedbrook, Cody Minnesota Duluth 15:31.69
13 Caron, Chris St. Cloud State 15:33.57
14 Anderson, Blake Minnesota Duluth 15:46.16 15:35.67
15 Dowell, Jason Msu-Moorhead 15:04.38 15:38.09
16 Tabbert, Ethan Sioux Falls 15:59.29 15:40.72
17 Benson, Jacob Sioux Falls 15:42.17
18 Speicher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 15:31.06 15:49.93
19 Johnson, Drew Minnesota Duluth 15:54.31
20 Kopff, Hunter Northern State 15:53.59 15:54.74
21 Fisher, Mitch Minnesota Duluth 15:43.74 15:56.35
22 Danielson, Clay Northern State 16:08.51 16:02.53
23 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 15:35.45 16:09.53
24 Cartwright, Joel Minot State 15:50.81 16:16.21
25 Wooten, Blake SMSU 16:15.97 16:28.94
26 Lehn, Corbin Wayne State 16:51.52 17:17.24
-- Jessen, Henry Minnesota Duluth 15:49.99 DNF
-- Neale, Thomas U-Mary 15:45.13 DNF
Event 33 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 4:53.96 2013 Melissa Agnew, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Prov: P 5:00.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olson, Hannah Minnesota Duluth 4:56.09 5:18.12Q 1
2 Brownotter, Britta U-Mary 4:59.84 5:19.06Q 2
3 Rivard, Samantha Minnesota Duluth 4:57.70 5:18.13Q 1
4 Montonye, Molly Msu-Moorhead 4:58.95 5:19.32Q 2
5 Schrubbe, Chelsea Winona State 5:13.26 5:18.28Q 1
6 Trost, Emilee Minnesota Duluth 4:55.46 5:20.01Q 2
7 Kaiser, Amanda Winona State 5:06.68 5:18.34q 1
8 Gast, Lindsey Northern State 5:23.75 5:18.43q 1
9 Brown, Megan Augustana 5:21.24 5:18.66q 1
10 Seidenkranz, Erica Minnesota Duluth 5:19.38 5:20.78q 2
11 Marcus, Maggie Concordia-StPaul 5:20.35 5:22.88q 2
12 Spatenka, Erin Concordia-StPaul 5:32.21 5:26.86q 1
13 Herlihy, Kylie Sioux Falls 5:28.80 5:29.95 2
14 Turner, Emily Bemidji State 5:29.20 5:30.48 2
15 Paquin, Emily Bemidji State 6:05.67 6:06.54 1
Event 33 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 4:53.96 2013 Melissa Agnew, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Prov: P 5:00.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Hannah Minnesota Duluth 5:18.12 4:55.82P 10
2 Trost, Emilee Minnesota Duluth 5:20.01 4:57.90P 8
3 Montonye, Molly Msu-Moorhead 5:19.32 4:59.27P 6
4 Rivard, Samantha Minnesota Duluth 5:18.13 5:00.80 5
5 Brownotter, Britta U-Mary 5:19.06 5:04.75 4
6 Schrubbe, Chelsea Winona State 5:18.28 5:13.44 3
7 Marcus, Maggie Concordia-StPaul 5:22.88 5:15.55 2
8 Kaiser, Amanda Winona State 5:18.34 5:16.42 1
9 Brown, Megan Augustana 5:18.66 5:17.30
10 Gast, Lindsey Northern State 5:18.43 5:20.46
11 Seidenkranz, Erica Minnesota Duluth 5:20.78 5:21.85
12 Spatenka, Erin Concordia-StPaul 5:26.86 5:38.82
Event 34 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NSIC Record: R 4:13.23 2013 Clayton Foster, MSU Moorhead
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Prov: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brockmueller, Robe Sioux Falls 4:17.36 4:25.76Q 1
2 O'Brien, Austin Minnesota State 4:17.21 4:28.40Q 2
3 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 4:17.70 4:26.21Q 1
4 Speicher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 4:20.19 4:28.77Q 2
5 Carda, Keegan Augustana 4:23.79 4:26.53Q 1
6 Dowell, Jason Msu-Moorhead 4:26.97 4:28.98Q 2
7 Pulver, Grant Minnesota Duluth 4:25.30 4:26.89q 1
8 Johnson, Drew Minnesota Duluth 4:26.69 4:27.11q 1
9 Karbo, Harald Augustana 4:29.06q 2
10 Hauge, Nathan Augustana 4:19.64 4:30.08q 2
11 Hennen, Tyler Msu-Moorhead 4:26.64 4:31.39q 1
12 Sowada, Sebastian St. Cloud State 4:28.03 4:32.43q 2
13 Leach, Adam Northern State 4:25.57 4:32.74 2
14 Caron, Chris St. Cloud State 4:26.35 4:34.49 2
15 Horgeshimer, Thoma Northern State 4:41.67 4:39.25 1
16 Bollweg, Cody Sioux Falls 4:48.45 4:42.03 1
Event 34 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 4:13.23 2013 Clayton Foster, MSU Moorhead
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Prov: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kraft, Jase Sioux Falls 4:26.21 4:20.53 10
2 Karbo, Harald Augustana 4:29.06 4:20.56 8
3 O'Brien, Austin Minnesota State 4:28.40 4:20.65 6
4 Speicher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 4:28.77 4:24.70 5
5 Carda, Keegan Augustana 4:26.53 4:25.89 4
6 Hauge, Nathan Augustana 4:30.08 4:26.39 3
7 Dowell, Jason Msu-Moorhead 4:28.98 4:27.04 2
8 Johnson, Drew Minnesota Duluth 4:27.11 4:27.16 1
9 Sowada, Sebastian St. Cloud State 4:32.43 4:31.47
10 Hennen, Tyler Msu-Moorhead 4:31.39 4:33.15
11 Pulver, Grant Minnesota Duluth 4:26.89 4:35.38
12 Brockmueller, Robe Sioux Falls 4:25.76 4:45.48
Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 9:37.65 2013 Jennifer Agnew, U-Mary
NCAA Auto: A 9:33.29
NCAA Prov: P 10:01.47
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zeis, Alexis U-Mary 9:48.82 9:43.10P 10
2 Olson, Hannah Minnesota Duluth 9:50.13 9:44.10P 8
3 Seivert, Leah Augustana 10:02.82 9:49.54P 6
4 Rivard, Samantha Minnesota Duluth 9:42.53 9:50.93P 5
5 Delgado, Meritxell Augustana 10:05.39 4
6 Hovind, Sasha Northern State 9:59.55 10:06.82 3
7 Skelly, Jordan Winona State 10:11.64 10:10.75 2
8 Rudin, Alexandra Minnesota Duluth 10:12.87 10:15.70 1
9 Paschke, Jordan Winona State 10:20.18 10:16.81
10 Baker, Erin Minnesota State 10:29.36 10:22.57
11 Sunstrom, Sam St. Cloud State 10:28.66 10:30.32
12 Paul, Marina Minnesota State 10:29.01 10:39.52
13 Windish, Allison Minot State 10:47.03 10:45.08
14 Stensrud, Niina Msu-Moorhead 10:57.63 10:57.88
15 Arnold, Nicole Northern State 11:11.61 11:00.02
16 Kraft, Mindy Msu-Moorhead 11:16.12 11:07.66
17 Huether, Samantha Minot State 11:14.85 11:40.35
18 Connett, Shelby Wayne State 11:55.12 11:43.59
19 Lanum, Makael Wayne State 11:51.46 11:43.68
20 Alberston, Patienc Minot State 12:04.99 11:47.72
21 Westlake, Emily Minot State 12:17.14 12:30.72
Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 8:25.37 2015 William Brockmueller, Sioux Falls
NCAA Auto: A 8:04.70
NCAA Prov: P 8:26.37
NSIC Record: R 8:25.37 2/26/2015 William Brockmueller, Sioux Falls
NSIC Record: R 8:25.37 2/26/2015 William Brockmueller, Sioux Falls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brockmueller, Will Sioux Falls 8:25.37R 10
2 Brockmueller, Robe Sioux Falls 8:25.59P 8
3 Horan, Matt Sioux Falls 8:46.44 8:28.12 6
4 Ellingson, Glen Augustana 8:48.99 8:30.72 5
5 Karbo, Harald Augustana 8:25.98 8:31.88 4
6 O'Brien, Austin Minnesota State 8:26.26 8:32.12 3
7 Jessop, Chris U-Mary 8:50.64 8:35.13 2
8 Christ, Cody Msu-Moorhead 8:53.39 8:37.06 1
9 Braun, Adam Augustana 8:37.50 8:42.12
10 Yak, Paul Augustana 8:33.67 8:42.16
11 Kopff, Hunter Northern State 8:49.46 8:51.69
12 Swanson, Josiah Minnesota State 8:35.71 8:53.00
13 Sedbrook, Cody Minnesota Duluth 8:50.93 8:54.60
14 Jessen, Henry Minnesota Duluth 8:50.25 9:00.21
15 Danielson, Clay Northern State 9:15.07 9:06.43
16 Brueggemann, Justi Wayne State 9:13.30 9:06.80
17 Boggess, Nathan Wayne State 9:23.54 9:17.00
18 Burns, Logan Augustana 9:08.09 9:18.18
19 Bonneson, Evan SMSU 9:15.71 9:27.52
20 Anderson, Sam Concordia-StPaul 9:21.14 9:28.08
21 Karl, Tyler Concordia-StPaul 9:56.27 9:57.76
22 Gilhart, Andrew Concordia-StPaul 9:56.39 10:04.11
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 3:50.37 2015 University of Mary, U-Mary
J Guptill, M Rodriguez, K Stewart, C Jones
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Prov: P 3:52.71
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Mary 3:53.06 3:50.37R 3 10
2 Augustana College 3:52.29 3:50.42P 3 8
3 Winona State University 3:50.47 3:52.42P 3 6
4 Minnesota State Mankato 3:53.15 3:53.65 3 5
5 Minot State University 4:04.08 3:58.98 2 4
6 Minnesota Duluth 4:03.19 3:59.55 2 3
7 Msu-Moorhead 4:06.35 4:01.65 2 2
8 St. Cloud State University 4:01.91 4:02.86 2 1
9 Northern State University 4:09.52 4:05.14 1
10 Wayne State College 4:06.80 4:05.83 2
11 University of Sioux Falls 3:59.88 4:06.69 3
12 Southwest Minnesota State 4:11.05 4:07.14 1
13 Concordia University, St. Paul 4:18.69 4:11.17 1
14 Bemidji State University 4:17.81 4:15.63 1
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: R 3:18.61 2013 , Minnesota State
N Hancock, Lane, Guelle, J Hancock
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Prov: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minnesota State Mankato 3:22.58 3:19.12 2 10
2 Minot State University 3:24.52 3:22.57 2 8
3 St. Cloud State University 3:19.38 3:22.88 2 6
4 Augustana College 3:23.55 3:23.30 2 5
5 Minnesota Duluth 3:26.32 3:24.04 1 4
6 Southwest Minnesota State 3:25.22 3:24.34 2 3
7 Wayne State College 3:30.96 3:24.36 1 2
8 Northern State University 3:26.62 3:25.44 1 1
9 Concordia University, St. Paul 3:32.34 3:27.34 1
10 University of Mary 3:29.23 3:30.34 1
11 University of Sioux Falls 3:30.33 3:30.66 1
-- Msu-Moorhead 3:15.81 DNF 2
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Mary 142 2) Augustana College 119
3) Minnesota State Mankato 101 4) Minnesota Duluth 83
5) Winona State University 78 6) MSU-Moorhead 60
7) St. Cloud State University 37 8) University of Sioux Falls 36
9) Wayne State College 33 10) Northern State University 21
11) Concordia University, St. 15 12) Minot State University 12
13) Bemidji State University 2 13) Southwest Minnesota State 2
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota State Mankato 163 2) University of Sioux Falls 120
3) MSU-Moorhead 96.50 4) Augustana College 94.50
5) St. Cloud State University 45 5) Minnesota Duluth 45
7) Concordia University, St. 44 8) Southwest Minnesota State 42
9) Wayne State College 34 10) Northern State University 23
11) University of Mary 21 12) Minot State University 11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·51690 views
|