|
Our Media/Results from Northern Sun Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Northern Sun Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 1st 2014, 10:26pm
Website:Click here Results by: Hero's Timing Licensed to Hero's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:28 PM
2014 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
Bemidji State University
Bemidji, MN
Results
Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 3910 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
3847 AUTO
3200 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 3605.00 PROV
2 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 3486.00 PROV
3 Molly McDonald U-Mary 3432.00 PROV
4 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 3339.00 PROV
5 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 3278.00 PROV
6 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 3253.00 PROV
7 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 3249.00 PROV
8 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 3062.00
9 Julie Dinius U-Mary 3057.00
10 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 3054.00
11 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 3054.00
12 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 3030.00
13 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 3016.00
14 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 3013.00
15 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 2959.00
16 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 2956.00
17 Erica Young Concordia-St 2939.00
18 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 2846.00
19 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 2839.00
20 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 2658.00
21 Brehana Hooker Concordia-St 2291.00
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 9.00 5 910
2 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 9.00 4 910
3 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 9.01 1 908
4 Molly McDonald U-Mary 9.11 4 887
5 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 9.19 6 871
6 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 9.23 3 862
7 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 9.25 3 858
8 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 9.33 4 842
9 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 9.48 6 812
10 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 9.51 2 806
11 Julie Dinius U-Mary 9.53 3 802
12 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 9.58 5 792
13 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 9.59 5 791
14 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 9.71 5 767
15 Erica Young Concordia-St 9.79 6 752
16 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 9.80 4 750
17 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 9.88 6 735
18 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 10.05 1 703
19 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 10.17 2 681
20 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 10.22 1 672
21 Brehana Hooker Concordia-St 11.52 2 454
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 5.32m 17-05.50 648
2 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 5.24m 17-02.25 626
3 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 5.21m 17-01.25 617
4 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 5.17m 16-11.50 606
6 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 5.16m 16-11.25 603
7 Molly McDonald U-Mary 5.14m 16-10.50 598
8 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 5.12m 16-09.75 592
9 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 5.10m 16-08.75 587
10 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 5.05m 16-07.00 573
11 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 5.02m 16-05.75 565
12 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 5.01m 16-05.25 562
13 Erica Young Concordia-St 4.96m 16-03.25 548
14 Julie Dinius U-Mary 4.90m 16-01.00 532
15 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 4.89m 16-00.50 530
16 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 4.88m 16-00.25 527
17 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 4.86m 15-11.50 522
18 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 4.69m 15-04.75 477
19 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 4.67m 15-04.00 472
20 Brehana Hooker Concordia-St 4.42m 14-06.00 408
21 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 4.19m 13-09.00 352
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 11.17m 36-07.75 606
2 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 10.82m 35-06.00 583
3 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 10.56m 34-07.75 566
4 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 10.43m 34-02.75 558
5 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 10.26m 33-08.00 546
6 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 10.18m 33-04.75 541
7 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 10.17m 33-04.50 541
8 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 9.71m 31-10.25 510
10 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 9.54m 31-03.75 499
11 Julie Dinius U-Mary 9.34m 30-07.75 486
12 Brehana Hooker Concordia-St 9.33m 30-07.50 486
13 Erica Young Concordia-St 9.16m 30-00.75 475
14 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 9.07m 29-09.25 469
15 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 8.74m 28-08.25 447
16 Molly McDonald U-Mary 8.47m 27-09.50 430
17 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 8.45m 27-08.75 428
18 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 8.23m 27-00.00 414
19 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 7.50m 24-07.25 367
20 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 7.47m 24-06.25 365
21 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 7.01m 23-00.00 336
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 1.45m 4-09.00 566
3 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 1.66m 5-05.25 806
4 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 1.54m 5-00.50 666
5 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 1.45m 4-09.00 566
6 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Molly McDonald U-Mary 1.66m 5-05.25 806
8 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 1.48m 4-10.25 599
9 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 1.57m 5-01.75 701
11 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
12 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 1.54m 5-00.50 666
13 Erica Young Concordia-St 1.36m 4-05.50 470
14 Julie Dinius U-Mary 1.36m 4-05.50 470
15 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 1.54m 5-00.50 666
16 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 1.54m 5-00.50 666
17 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 1.45m 4-09.00 566
18 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 1.51m 4-11.50 632
19 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 1.57m 5-01.75 701
20 Brehana Hooker Concordia-St 1.39m 4-06.75 502
21 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 1.39m 4-06.75 502
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 2:19.72 2 827
2 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 2:22.44 2 791
3 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 2:22.68 2 787
4 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 2:23.52 1 776
5 Julie Dinius U-Mary 2:24.24 1 767
6 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 2:27.49 2 725
7 Molly McDonald U-Mary 2:28.57 2 711
8 Erica Young Concordia-St 2:29.88 1 694
9 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 2:31.42 1 675
10 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 2:33.25 2 653
11 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 2:34.54 1 637
12 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 2:36.40 1 615
13 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 2:36.68 2 612
14 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 2:36.76 1 611
15 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 2:37.64 1 600
16 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 2:38.24 2 593
17 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 2:43.99 1 528
18 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 2:50.19 2 462
19 Brehana Hooker Concordia-St 2:52.21 1 441
20 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 2:53.15 1 431
21 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 3:05.57 2 315
Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 4:53.96 2013 Jennifer Agnew, U of Mary
4:49.85 AUTO
5:05.50 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Olson Minnesota-Du 5:13.82Q 1
2 Amanda Boman Minnesota-Du 5:26.78Q 2
3 Samantha Rivard Minnesota-Du 5:13.89Q 1
4 Molly Montonye Msu-Moorhead 5:28.37Q 2
5 Jordan Skelly Winona State 5:14.00q 1
6 Kara Kuntz Minot State 5:19.39q 1
7 Kendra Woytassek Northern Sta 5:25.71q 1
8 Kyle Blakeslee Augustana (S 5:30.32q 2
9 Kaitlyn Yoerg Augustana (S 5:30.99q 2
10 Samantha Huether Minot State 5:32.80q 2
11 Maggie Marcus Concordia-St 5:35.36q 2
12 Stacey McDonald Northern Sta 5:41.05q 1
13 Kylie Herlihy Sioux Falls 5:42.31 1
14 Jolynne Denman Bemidji Stat 6:10.49 2
Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 4:53.96 2013 Jennifer Agnew, U of Mary
4:49.85 AUTO
5:05.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Rivard Minnesota-Du 4:57.66 PROV
2 Molly Montonye Msu-Moorhead 4:57.84 PROV
3 Kyle Blakeslee Augustana (S 5:02.99 PROV
4 Hannah Olson Minnesota-Du 5:05.88
5 Jordan Skelly Winona State 5:06.45
6 Kaitlyn Yoerg Augustana (S 5:07.82
7 Amanda Boman Minnesota-Du 5:10.52
8 Kara Kuntz Minot State 5:12.50
9 Samantha Huether Minot State 5:22.22
10 Kendra Woytassek Northern Sta 5:22.56
11 Maggie Marcus Concordia-St 5:23.39
12 Stacey McDonald Northern Sta 5:41.55
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 8.58 2013 Janet Johnson, U of Mary
8.36 AUTO
8.90 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janet Johnson U-Mary $ 8.48QPROV 1
2 Michelle Ndely Concordia-St 8.79QPROV 3
3 Brittney McKinley U-Mary 8.81QPROV 4
4 Tia Knight Msu-Moorhead 8.96Q 2
5 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 8.82qPROV 3
6 Zevin Carter Minnesota St 8.93q 4
7 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 9.06q 1
8 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 9.15q 4
9 Molly McDonald U-Mary 9.17 2
10 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 9.22 1
11 Brittany Dulak Winona State 9.31 4
12 Molly Strong Msu-Moorhead 9.33 1
12 Alexis Guhl Wayne St. (N 9.33 3
14 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 9.41 2
15 Calliann Brunswig Augustana (S 9.52 3
16 Corby White Augustana (S 9.65 1
17 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 9.68 2
18 DelRay Audet Minot State 9.69 4
19 Lindsey Lowe Winona State 9.71 4
19 Chloe Miller Bemidji Stat 9.71 3
21 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 9.80 2
22 Ellen Wulf Wayne St. (N 10.08 3
-- Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St DNF 2
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 8.58 2013 Janet Johnson, U of Mary
8.36 AUTO
8.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janet Johnson U-Mary 8.37$PROV
2 Tia Knight Msu-Moorhead 8.59 PROV
3 Michelle Ndely Concordia-St 8.84 PROV
4 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 8.88 PROV
5 Brittney McKinley U-Mary 8.89 PROV
6 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 9.02
7 Zevin Carter Minnesota St 9.08
8 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 9.15
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 55.09 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
55.13 AUTO
57.96 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra Knight Sioux Falls 57.23qPROV 1
2 Sienna Dailey Minot State 57.58qPROV 2
3 Catherine Whitcomb Winona State 57.84qPROV 6
3 Cassandra Jones U-Mary 57.84qPROV 3
5 Carina Hofmeister Augustana (S 58.64q 2
6 Melanie Rodriguez U-Mary 58.71q 5
7 Kelsey Bethke Winona State 58.76q 3
8 Taylor Naatz Minnesota St 58.78q 1
9 Taylor Vogel Winona State 58.84q 1
10 Alyssa Christianson Concordia-St 58.86q 4
11 Jasmine Grant St. Cloud St 59.10q 6
12 Alicia Evans St. Cloud St 59.55q 4
13 DelRay Audet Minot State 59.91 6
14 Annie Dahl Minnesota St 1:00.01 5
15 Jenny Gilbreath St. Cloud St 1:00.44 3
16 Alicia Lipka St. Cloud St 1:01.11 4
17 Corby White Augustana (S 1:01.84 5
18 Iveta Harner Msu-Moorhead 1:01.86 6
19 Dijah Nash Minot State 1:02.02 3
20 Breanne Sherlock Minot State 1:02.37 4
21 Karmen Nyberg Augustana (S 1:03.19 5
-- Megan Seidl Winona State DQ 2
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 55.09 2010 Kristi Buerkle, Bemidji State
55.13 AUTO
57.96 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sienna Dailey Minot State 57.26 PROV 1
2 Cassandra Jones U-Mary 57.29 PROV 1
3 Kendra Knight Sioux Falls 57.76 PROV 2
4 Catherine Whitcomb Winona State 57.93 PROV 2
5 Melanie Rodriguez U-Mary 57.98 1
6 Carina Hofmeister Augustana (S 58.19 2
7 Kelsey Bethke Winona State 58.84 2
8 Taylor Naatz Minnesota St 59.20 1
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 1:33.52 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brienna Lynch U-Mary 1:36.92Q 3
2 Crystal Hovland U-Mary 1:36.93Q 1
3 Taylor Glover Minnesota St 1:37.38Q 2
4 Anne Parsley Augustana (S 1:37.95Q 4
5 Katie Bagley Winona State 1:38.43Q 5
6 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 1:38.05q 3
7 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 1:38.14 4
8 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 1:38.80 3
9 Tatum Garrity Minnesota-Du 1:38.85 2
10 Kayla Schuh U-Mary 1:39.57 1
11 Julie Dinius U-Mary 1:40.15 1
12 Madeline Schaeffer Minnesota-Du 1:40.42 4
13 Ricki Lee Minnesota St 1:40.56 4
14 Haley Kruger Sioux Falls 1:40.62 5
15 Grace Stiansen Sioux Falls 1:42.62 3
16 Rebecca Macey Msu-Moorhead 1:43.41 2
17 Liz Darkow Concordia-St 1:51.02 5
-- Makayla McConnell Northern Sta DQ 5
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 1:33.52 2000 Lori Schmidt, Minnesota Duluth
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Crystal Hovland U-Mary 1:34.79 2
2 Brienna Lynch U-Mary 1:35.20 2
3 Katie Bagley Winona State 1:36.10 2
4 Taylor Glover Minnesota St 1:36.29 2
5 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 1:36.70 1
6 Anne Parsley Augustana (S 1:37.42 2
7 Hannah Treinen Northern Sta 1:37.55 1
8 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 1:39.46 1
9 Tatum Garrity Minnesota-Du 1:39.96 1
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 7.50 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato
7.44 AUTO
7.75 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Knight Msu-Moorhead 7.71QPROV 1
2 Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 7.73QPROV 2
3 Brittany Osborne U-Mary 7.74QPROV 4
4 Zevin Carter Minnesota St 7.83Q 3
5 Erin Pangerl Minnesota-Du 7.78q 2
6 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota St 7.80q 1
7 Makenzie Hageman Northern Sta 7.82q 1
8 Brittney McKinley U-Mary 7.84q 3
9 Gloria Williams Concordia-St 7.88 4
10 Holly Suss Minnesota St 7.92 3
11 Kyerra Titus-Baer Augustana (S 7.94 2
11 Mary Tanoe Msu-Moorhead 7.94 4
13 Faith Kjelstrup U-Mary 7.97 4
14 Hailey Deschaine Winona State 7.99 3
15 Laura Popanz Augustana (S 8.11 2
16 Katie Holzheimer Msu-Moorhead 8.13 1
17 Alycia Hohenstein SW Minnesota 8.29 4
18 Kirsten Nyberg Augustana (S 8.32 2
19 Janelle Paulson Augustana (S 8.36 1
20 Allie Helterbran Minot State 8.37 3
21 Brittany Koss Bemidji Stat 8.49 3
22 Melisssa Coffey Minot State 8.51 2
23 L'Tanya Flythe Minot State 8.83 4
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 7.50 2010 Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato
7.44 AUTO
7.75 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Knight Msu-Moorhead 7.62 PROV
2 Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 7.70 PROV
3 Brittany Osborne U-Mary 7.72 PROV
4 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota St 7.86
5 Makenzie Hageman Northern Sta 7.87
6 Erin Pangerl Minnesota-Du 7.88
7 Brittney McKinley U-Mary 7.91
8 Zevin Carter Minnesota St 7.94
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 2:14.08 2012 Paige Pollard, Wayne State
2:10.49 AUTO
2:18.07 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddi Sjelin Minnesota St 2:18.58Q 2
2 Victoria Zoller Minnesota-Du 2:21.64Q 1
3 Erica Clark Minot State 2:19.91Q 2
4 Kayla Mescher Augustana (S 2:23.26Q 1
5 Kayla Johnson Minnesota-Du 2:20.19q 2
6 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 2:23.38q 1
7 Makayla Perryman Northern Sta 2:23.89q 1
8 Kara Kuntz Minot State 2:25.39q 2
9 Maila Lucht Minot State 2:26.67 1
10 Nicole Crummy Bemidji Stat 2:27.32 2
11 Eyeiessa Darville Minot State 2:35.50 2
12 Sammie Taube Bemidji Stat 2:38.49 1
13 Rachel Thaemert Concordia-St 2:52.15 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 2:14.08 2012 Paige Pollard, Wayne State
2:10.49 AUTO
2:18.07 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Mescher Augustana (S 2:15.54 PROV
2 Maddi Sjelin Minnesota St 2:16.35 PROV
3 Victoria Zoller Minnesota-Du 2:17.52 PROV
4 Erica Clark Minot State 2:19.59
5 Kayla Johnson Minnesota-Du 2:19.66
6 Cassandra Ortberg Minnesota-Du 2:20.77
7 Makayla Perryman Northern Sta 2:23.02
8 Kara Kuntz Minot State 2:24.56
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 2:51.43 2013 Melissa Agnew, U of Mary
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Olson Minnesota-Du 2:59.81Q 1
2 Molly Montonye Msu-Moorhead 3:02.91Q 2
3 Kaitlyn Yoerg Augustana (S 3:00.33Q 1
4 Kayla Carlson U-Mary 3:05.04Q 2
5 Emma Anderson Augustana (S 3:00.42q 1
6 Hannah Wurl Minnesota-Du 3:03.34q 1
7 Natalie Jech Winona State 3:04.60q 1
8 Jacque Thaemert Minnesota-Du 3:05.19q 2
9 Emily Mammenga Msu-Moorhead 3:05.32q 2
10 Brittany Platt Minnesota-Du 3:05.78 2
11 Halee Peterson Minnesota St 3:06.31 2
12 Zoe Bergstrom Minnesota-Du 3:06.95 1
13 Amanda Grengs SW Minnesota 3:09.64 1
14 Chloe Froehlich Minot State 3:10.30 2
15 Jessie DeJong Minnesota St 3:14.15 2
16 Samantha Huether Minot State 3:15.38 1
17 Lindsey Mettler Sioux Falls 3:22.95 1
18 Courtney Brandt Northern Sta 3:26.49 2
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 2:51.43 2013 Melissa Agnew, U of Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Anderson Augustana (S 2:57.79
2 Kayla Carlson U-Mary 2:58.29
3 Jacque Thaemert Minnesota-Du 2:59.60
4 Emily Mammenga Msu-Moorhead 3:00.22
5 Molly Montonye Msu-Moorhead 3:01.08
6 Hannah Olson Minnesota-Du 3:03.01
7 Hannah Wurl Minnesota-Du 3:03.48
8 Natalie Jech Winona State 3:04.77
9 Kaitlyn Yoerg Augustana (S 3:10.49
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 24.56 2013 Kathryn Stewart, U of Mary
24.27 AUTO
25.41 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassandra Jones U-Mary 25.46q 4
2 Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 25.55q 1
3 Tia Knight Msu-Moorhead 25.70q 6
4 Catherine Whitcomb Winona State 25.72q 8
5 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota St 25.82q 5
6 Gloria Williams Concordia-St 25.94q 3
7 Holly Suss Minnesota St 25.97q 2
8 Sienna Dailey Minot State 25.99q 7
9 Alyssa Christianson Concordia-St 26.03q 7
10 Erin Pangerl Minnesota-Du 26.04q 2
11 Makenzie Hageman Northern Sta 26.18q 4
12 Mary Roy Minot State 26.30q 3
13 Mackenzie Beals Minnesota St 26.34 8
14 Patience Yalartai St. Cloud St 26.41 6
15 Sommer Haugrud U-Mary 26.43 1
15 Kelsey Bethke Winona State 26.43 5
17 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 26.48 4
18 Jasmine Nelson Msu-Moorhead 26.54 1
19 Kirsten Nyberg Augustana (S 26.56 2
20 Claire Gapinski U-Mary 26.65 3
21 Karmen Nyberg Augustana (S 26.95 5
22 Katie Holzheimer Msu-Moorhead 27.20 7
23 Mary Tanoe Msu-Moorhead 27.28 6
24 Elizabeth Raecke Northern Sta 27.33 8
25 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 27.40 2
26 Dijah Nash Minot State 27.70 8
27 Melisssa Coffey Minot State 27.88 6
28 Breanne Sherlock Minot State 28.13 7
29 Brittany Koss Bemidji Stat 28.26 5
30 Nicole Szech Bemidji Stat 28.47 4
31 Karly Dehn Northern Sta 28.57 3
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 24.56 2013 Kathryn Stewart, U of Mary
24.27 AUTO
25.41 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 24.95 PROV 1
2 Cassandra Jones U-Mary 25.34 PROV 2
3 Tia Knight Msu-Moorhead 25.62 2
4 Holly Suss Minnesota St 25.65 2
5 Catherine Whitcomb Winona State 25.71 1
6 Gloria Williams Concordia-St 25.80 1
7 Sienna Dailey Minot State 25.87 1
8 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota St 25.94 2
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 16:41.77 2011 Runa Falch, Augustana
16:44.29 AUTO
17:48.17 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Samantha Rivard Minnesota-Du 17:06.50 PROV
2 Breanna Colbenson Minnesota-Du 17:18.84 PROV
3 Kristin Brondbo Augustana (S 17:21.71 PROV
4 Kyle Blakeslee Augustana (S 17:37.55 PROV
5 Alexandra Rudin Minnesota-Du 17:38.62 PROV
6 Kassie Vaness St. Cloud St 17:44.02 PROV
7 Meritxell Delga Do Augustana (S 17:45.76 PROV
8 Jordan Skelly Winona State 17:55.52
9 Sam Sunstrom St. Cloud St 17:56.29
10 Sasha Hovind Northern Sta 17:57.41
11 Jordan Paschke Winona State 17:59.29
12 Megan Beam U-Mary 18:02.02
13 Hannah Jocelyn Minnesota-Du 18:03.35
14 Makenzie Smith Msu-Moorhead 18:05.60
15 Emily Knapczyk Minnesota St 18:09.52
16 Samantha Soupir Minnesota St 18:13.02
17 Allison Windish Minot State 18:17.92
18 Catie LeDesma Minot State 18:33.17
19 Megan Ackerman Msu-Moorhead 18:35.16
20 Savannah Link Msu-Moorhead 18:38.83
21 Rachel Huffman Sioux Falls 18:45.59
22 Kaitlyn Yoerg Augustana (S 18:54.47
23 Jordana LeSavage Winona State 18:57.40
24 Dakotah Bullen Northern Sta 19:31.48
25 Anna Schield Concordia-St 20:10.29
26 Laura Kunz Sioux Falls 20:25.14
27 Kylie Herlihy Sioux Falls 20:34.70
28 Jolynne Denman Bemidji Stat 21:16.10
-- Emily Paquin Bemidji Stat DNF
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 3:53.30 2013 , Winona Sate
K.Bethke,K.Bagley,B.Rynda,C.Whitcomb
3:47.60 AUTO
3:56.10 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 U-Mary 3:50.99$PROV 3
1) Crystal Hovland 2) Melanie Rodriguez
3) Kathryn Stewart 4) Cassandra Jones
2 Sioux Falls 3:56.05 PROV 3
1) Kendra Knight 2) Kirsten Townley
3) Ashley Evers 4) Katlyn Sawtelle
3 Winona State 3:56.65 3
1) Taylor Vogel 2) Katie Bagley
3) Madeline Tompach 4) Catherine Whitcomb
4 Minnesota State 3:56.93 3
1) Jenni Vanttinen 2) Taylor Glover
3) Madison Alexander 4) Taylor Naatz
5 Augustana (S.D.) 3:57.54 3
1) Carina Hofmeister 2) Colleen Everson
3) Charissa Etrheim 4) Kayla Mescher
6 Minot State 3:57.81 2
1) DelRay Audet 2) Erica Clark
3) Mary Roy 4) Sienna Dailey
7 St. Cloud State 3:59.03 3
1) Jasmine Grant 2) Alicia Evans
3) Jenny Gilbreath 4) Alicia Lipka
8 Minnesota-Duluth 3:59.61 2
1) Amelia Maher 2) Madeline Schaeffer
3) Kaitlin Hassing 4) Cassandra Ortberg
9 Concordia-St. Paul 4:03.01 2
1) Alyssa Christianson 2) Erica Young
3) Michelle Ndely 4) Gloria Williams
10 Northern State 4:07.53 2
1) Molly Wynn 2) Makayla Perryman
3) Elizabeth Raecke 4) Hannah Treinen
11 Msu-Moorhead 4:08.83 1
1) Iveta Harner 2) Jasmine Nelson
3) Rebecca Macey 4) Maria Hoff
12 Bemidji State 4:14.42 1
1) Brittany Koss 2) Austyn Eng
3) Hailey Horob 4) Nicole Crummy
13 SW Minnesota St. 4:17.00 1
1) Samantha McNeel 2) Amanda Grengs
3) Nya Buom 4) Victoria Bensel
-- Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF 1
1) Elizabeth Pille 2) Danielle Hart
3) Rebecca Davenport 4) Mary Alderson
Event 23 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 12:03.87 2013 , U of Mary
N.Huelsman,K.Carlson,K.Wurnig,A.Nehl
11:44.23 AUTO
12:22.87 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Augustana (S.D.) 12:15.12 PROV
1) Emma Anderson 2) Kayla Mescher
3) Kara Bartels 4) Meritxell Delga Do
2 U-Mary 12:24.58
1) Kennedy Robbins 2) Kameya Johnson
3) Brienna Lynch 4) Kayla Carlson
3 Minnesota-Duluth 12:36.28
1) Jacque Thaemert 2) Molly George
3) Victoria Zoller 4) Amanda Boman
4 Sioux Falls 12:45.53
1) Hailee Heitkamp 2) Mikenzie Nordeen
3) Laura Kunz 4) Rachel Huffman
5 Winona State 12:45.98
1) Amanda Kaiser 2) Katie Bagley
3) Madeline Tompach 4) Lauren Rusch
6 Minnesota State 12:45.99
1) Maddi Sjelin 2) Annie Dahl
3) Madison Alexander 4) Halee Peterson
7 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12:56.70
1) Skyler Lippman 2) Rebecca Davenport
3) Elizabeth Pille 4) Cristina Murillo
8 Northern State 12:58.92
1) Kendra Woytassek 2) Molly Wynn
3) Hannah Treinen 4) Whitney Kuyper
9 Concordia-St. Paul 13:05.10
1) Erin Spatenka 2) Sarah Pieper
3) Erica Young 4) Maggie Marcus
10 Bemidji State 13:47.14
1) Emily Turner 2) Sammie Taube
3) Nicole Crummy 4) Jolynne Denman
Event 25 Women High Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 5-08 1991 Jodi Swenson, Minnesota Duluth
1.77m AUTO
1.66m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kelsey Kaufmann Augustana (S 1.72m PROV 5-07.75
2 Chelsea Klemetson Msu-Moorhead 1.67m PROV 5-05.75
2 Amelia Maher Minnesota-Du 1.67m PROV 5-05.75
4 Molly McDonald U-Mary 1.67m PROV 5-05.75
5 Amanda Ramberg Wayne St. (N 1.62m 5-03.75
6 Gena Burley Northern Sta 1.62m 5-03.75
7 Kellan Flynn St. Cloud St 1.62m 5-03.75
7 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 1.62m 5-03.75
9 Stefani Friedenfels Minnesota-Du 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Brianna Ziolkowski Minnesota St 1.57m 5-01.75
11 Reagan Johnson Winona State 1.57m 5-01.75
12 Alyssa Weiler Winona State 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Moriah Miller Minnesota St 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Christine Campbell Augustana (S 1.57m 5-01.75
15 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Allison Young Concordia-St 1.52m 4-11.75
17 Lindsay Elston Sioux Falls 1.52m 4-11.75
18 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 1.52m 4-11.75
19 Melissa Barella Augustana (S 1.52m 4-11.75
20 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 1.47m 4-09.75
-- Elle Englestad Bemidji Stat NH
-- Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota NH
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 14-01.25 2009 Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato
4.00m AUTO
3.55m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kayla Wiltrout Minnesota-Du 3.81m PROV 12-06.00
2 Faryn Wirkus Minnesota St 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
2 Samantha Slaubaugh Sioux Falls 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
2 Bryanna Sudman Minnesota St 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
5 Nicole Larson Minnesota St 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
6 Courtney Crandall Sioux Falls 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
7 Davina Carr U-Mary 3.66m PROV 12-00.00
8 Abby Snater Minnesota St 3.51m 11-06.25
8 Hannah Linder Sioux Falls 3.51m 11-06.25
10 Sophie Harano Sioux Falls 3.51m 11-06.25
11 Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls 3.36m 11-00.25
12 Katie Rutcosky Sioux Falls 3.21m 10-06.25
12 Molly Barnes Minnesota-Du 3.21m 10-06.25
14 Alyssa Schmidt Augustana (S 3.21m 10-06.25
14 Tiffany Backes St. Cloud St 3.21m 10-06.25
16 Sarah Knight Msu-Moorhead 3.21m 10-06.25
-- Austyn Eng Bemidji Stat NH
-- Grady Keding Minnesota St NH
-- Sarah Pieper Concordia-St NH
-- Kaycee Luke U-Mary NH
-- Hailey Horob Bemidji Stat NH
-- Megan Muller Sioux Falls NH
-- Phuong LE Bemidji Stat NH
Event 29 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 19-08.25 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
5.94m AUTO
5.54m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janet Johnson U-Mary 5.74mqPROV 18-10.00
2 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota St 5.66mqPROV 18-07.00
3 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 5.58mqPROV 18-03.75
4 Patience Yalartai St. Cloud St 5.56mqPROV 18-03.00
5 Hannah Mueller Winona State 5.52mq 18-01.50
6 Faith Kjelstrup U-Mary 5.40mq 17-08.75
7 Colleen Everson Augustana (S 5.35mq 17-06.75
8 Sidney Blum Wayne St. (N 5.34mq 17-06.25
9 Melissa Femrite Winona State 5.32mq 17-05.50
10 Leandra Schlecht Northern Sta 5.30m 17-04.75
11 Sommer Haugrud U-Mary 5.26m 17-03.25
12 Lindsay Elston Sioux Falls 5.19m 17-00.50
12 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 5.19m 17-00.50
14 Sage Swanson Winona State 5.15m 16-10.75
15 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 5.12m 16-09.75
16 Madeline Fluharty Northern Sta 5.10m 16-08.75
17 Samantha McNeel SW Minnesota 5.09m 16-08.50
18 Kaneeshia Johnson Bemidji Stat 5.08m 16-08.00
19 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 5.06m 16-07.25
20 Mary Roy Minot State 5.05m 16-07.00
21 Danylle Kurywchak U-Mary 5.03m 16-06.00
21 Megan Svitak Wayne St. (N 5.03m 16-06.00
23 Miranda Brower Northern Sta 4.97m 16-03.75
24 Katie Tonner Augustana (S 4.95m 16-03.00
25 Calliann Brunswig Augustana (S 4.93m 16-02.25
26 L'Tanya Flythe Minot State 4.84m 15-10.50
27 Melanie Rodriguez U-Mary 4.80m 15-09.00
28 Allie Helterbran Minot State 4.76m 15-07.50
29 Hailey Deschaine Winona State 4.67m 15-04.00
-- Janelle Paulson Augustana (S FOUL
-- Morgan Swanson Wayne St. (N FOUL
Event 29 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 19-08.25 2010 Heather Miller, St. Cloud State
5.94m AUTO
5.54m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janet Johnson U-Mary 5.81m PROV 19-00.75
2 Brieanna Puckett Minnesota St 5.66m PROV 18-07.00
3 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Du 5.58m PROV 18-03.75
4 Patience Yalartai St. Cloud St 5.56m PROV 18-03.00
5 Hannah Mueller Winona State 5.52m 18-01.50
6 Colleen Everson Augustana (S 5.49m 18-00.25
7 Faith Kjelstrup U-Mary 5.40m 17-08.75
8 Sidney Blum Wayne St. (N 5.34m 17-06.25
9 Melissa Femrite Winona State 5.32m 17-05.50
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 12.38m 2013 Jazzelena Black, Sioux Falls
12.28m AUTO
11.45m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Veroeven Minnesota St 11.61mqPROV 38-01.25
2 Danylle Kurywchak U-Mary 11.47mqPROV 37-07.75
3 Patience Yalartai St. Cloud St 11.43mq 37-06.00
4 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 11.30mq 37-01.00
5 Annie Weinrich Winona State 11.10mq 36-05.00
6 Andrea Bartz Winona State 11.08mq 36-04.25
7 Stefani Friedenfels Minnesota-Du 11.02mq 36-02.00
8 Kaylynn Erlandson Augustana (S 10.89mq 35-08.75
9 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 10.68mq 35-00.50
10 Mary Roy Minot State 10.67m 35-00.25
11 Lindsay Elston Sioux Falls 10.66m 34-11.75
11 Steph Braunagel U-Mary 10.66m 34-11.75
13 Katie Tonner Augustana (S 10.64m 34-11.00
14 Laure Olson St. Cloud St 10.63m 34-10.50
14 Allie Helterbran Minot State 10.63m 34-10.50
16 Hailey Deschaine Winona State 10.62m 34-10.25
17 Faith Kjelstrup U-Mary 10.57m 34-08.25
18 Christine Campbell Augustana (S 10.56m 34-07.75
19 Brittney McKinley U-Mary 10.54m 34-07.00
20 Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota St 10.44m 34-03.00
21 Kara Schott Msu-Moorhead 9.60m 31-06.00
-- Morgan Swanson Wayne St. (N FOUL
-- Kaneeshia Johnson Bemidji Stat FOUL
-- Sidney Blum Wayne St. (N FOUL
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 12.38m 2013 Jazzelena Black, Sioux Falls
12.28m AUTO
11.45m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danylle Kurywchak U-Mary 11.84m PROV 38-10.25
2 Anna Veroeven Minnesota St 11.79m PROV 38-08.25
3 Patience Yalartai St. Cloud St 11.43m 37-06.00
4 Kirsten Townley Sioux Falls 11.37m 37-03.75
5 Andrea Bartz Winona State 11.30m 37-01.00
6 Annie Weinrich Winona State 11.10m 36-05.00
7 Stefani Friedenfels Minnesota-Du 11.02m 36-02.00
8 Kaylynn Erlandson Augustana (S 10.89m 35-08.75
9 Rylee Armstrong SW Minnesota 10.83m 35-06.50
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 19.35m 2013 Carly Fehringer, Wayne State
20.00m AUTO
16.00m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Wells Wayne St. (N 18.02mqPROV 59-01.50
2 Carly Fehringer Wayne St. (N 18.00mqPROV 59-00.75
3 Elisa Kupferschmid Winona State 17.99mqPROV 59-00.25
4 Sara Wells Wayne St. (N 17.58mqPROV 57-08.25
5 Morgan Stampley Minnesota St 17.51mqPROV 57-05.50
6 Breann Jackson Northern Sta 16.72mqPROV 54-10.25
7 Abbey Ristow Winona State 16.62mqPROV 54-06.50
8 Jennifer Hitchcock Minnesota-Du 16.34mqPROV 53-07.50
9 Kyndra Sturm Wayne St. (N 16.07mqPROV 52-08.75
10 Martina Ware Concordia-St 15.94m 52-03.75
11 Katherine Ayers Minnesota-Du 15.90m 52-02.00
12 Mackenzie Masching Wayne St. (N 15.66m 51-04.50
13 Mallory Stier Msu-Moorhead 15.51m 50-10.75
14 Marissa Whipple Sioux Falls 15.50m 50-10.25
15 Stephanie Fey U-Mary 15.33m 50-03.50
16 Ashley Ritter St. Cloud St 15.02m 49-03.50
17 Kamilaha Vanterpool Minot State 14.85m 48-08.75
18 Michaela Dendinger Wayne St. (N 14.60m 47-11.00
19 Terese Hinnenkamp U-Mary 14.40m 47-03.00
20 Jessi Pongratz Wayne St. (N 14.31m 46-11.50
21 Mariah Nelson Northern Sta 13.95m 45-09.25
22 Hannah Steele Sioux Falls 13.83m 45-04.50
23 Mariah Hoffman Concordia-St 13.69m 44-11.00
24 Kaylee McMacken Sioux Falls 13.66m 44-09.75
25 Stephanie Waletzko St. Cloud St 12.90m 42-04.00
26 Samantha Velde Bemidji Stat 12.82m 42-00.75
27 Jess Vernon Northern Sta 12.74m 41-09.75
28 Katherine Granstra Msu-Moorhead 12.58m 41-03.25
29 Ciara Brewster Bemidji Stat 12.28m 40-03.50
30 Autumn Schulz Northern Sta 11.01m 36-01.50
31 Amy Wockenfuss Northern Sta 10.83m 35-06.50
32 Denna Hegg Bemidji Stat 10.69m 35-01.00
33 Jade Ptacek Concordia-St 9.39m 30-09.75
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 19.35m 2013 Carly Fehringer, Wayne State
20.00m AUTO
16.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Wells Wayne St. (N 18.02m PROV 59-01.50
2 Carly Fehringer Wayne St. (N 18.00m PROV 59-00.75
3 Elisa Kupferschmid Winona State 17.99m PROV 59-00.25
4 Morgan Stampley Minnesota St 17.81m PROV 58-05.25
5 Sara Wells Wayne St. (N 17.58m PROV 57-08.25
6 Breann Jackson Northern Sta 16.93m PROV 55-06.50
7 Abbey Ristow Winona State 16.62m PROV 54-06.50
8 Kyndra Sturm Wayne St. (N 16.50m PROV 54-01.75
9 Jennifer Hitchcock Minnesota-Du 16.34m PROV 53-07.50
Event 35 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 51-07.75 2008 Sheena Devine, Bemidji State
15.09m AUTO
13.30m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Wells Wayne St. (N 15.01mqPROV 49-03.00
2 Carly Fehringer Wayne St. (N 14.61mqPROV 47-11.25
3 Jessi Pongratz Wayne St. (N 13.90mqPROV 45-07.25
4 Mallory Stier Msu-Moorhead 13.36mqPROV 43-10.00
5 Amanda Poppen Sioux Falls 12.92mq 42-04.75
6 Yvonne Freese Northern Sta 12.84mq 42-01.50
7 Marissa Whipple Sioux Falls 12.79mq 41-11.50
8 Paige Garriga Winona State 12.75mq 41-10.00
9 Stephanie Fey U-Mary 12.60mq 41-04.25
10 Michaela Dendinger Wayne St. (N 12.45m 40-10.25
11 Cassidy Wright Sioux Falls 12.36m 40-06.75
12 Terese Hinnenkamp U-Mary 12.21m 40-00.75
13 Heather Clankie St. Cloud St 12.19m 40-00.00
14 Shekota Myer Northern Sta 12.16m 39-10.75
15 Katherine Ayers Minnesota-Du 12.13m 39-09.75
16 Mariah Nelson Northern Sta 12.09m 39-08.00
17 Martina Ware Concordia-St 12.06m 39-07.00
18 Hannah Steele Sioux Falls 12.02m 39-05.25
19 Ashley Ritter St. Cloud St 11.97m 39-03.25
20 Haley Hinseth Sioux Falls 11.94m 39-02.25
21 Breann Jackson Northern Sta 11.69m 38-04.25
22 Stephanie Waletzko St. Cloud St 11.42m 37-05.75
23 Autumn Schulz Northern Sta 11.34m 37-02.50
24 Jess Vernon Northern Sta 11.20m 36-09.00
25 Katherine Granstra Msu-Moorhead 10.73m 35-02.50
26 Kamilaha Vanterpool Minot State 9.96m 32-08.25
27 Nikki Anderson Bemidji Stat 9.81m 32-02.25
28 Samantha Velde Bemidji Stat 9.47m 31-01.00
-- Ciara Brewster Bemidji Stat FOUL
-- Cassandra Cardinal St. Cloud St FOUL
-- Mariah Hoffman Concordia-St FOUL
Event 35 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 51-07.75 2008 Sheena Devine, Bemidji State
15.09m AUTO
13.30m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Wells Wayne St. (N 15.01m PROV 49-03.00
2 Carly Fehringer Wayne St. (N 14.61m PROV 47-11.25
3 Jessi Pongratz Wayne St. (N 13.90m PROV 45-07.25
4 Mallory Stier Msu-Moorhead 13.36m PROV 43-10.00
5 Amanda Poppen Sioux Falls 12.97m 42-06.75
6 Marissa Whipple Sioux Falls 12.85m 42-02.00
7 Yvonne Freese Northern Sta 12.84m 42-01.50
8 Paige Garriga Winona State 12.79m 41-11.50
9 Stephanie Fey U-Mary 12.60m 41-04.25
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 9:37.65 2013 Jennifer Agnew, U of Mary
9:32.89 AUTO
10:12.22 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kyle Blakeslee Augustana (S 9:44.47 PROV
2 Samantha Rivard Minnesota-Du 9:45.19 PROV
3 Breanna Colbenson Minnesota-Du 9:51.49 PROV
4 Kristin Brondbo Augustana (S 10:07.60 PROV
5 Alexandra Rudin Minnesota-Du 10:10.76 PROV
6 Kassie Vaness St. Cloud St 10:13.22
7 Jordan Skelly Winona State 10:16.90
8 Jordan Paschke Winona State 10:17.41
9 Sam Sunstrom St. Cloud St 10:17.52
10 Makenzie Smith Msu-Moorhead 10:24.53
11 Sasha Hovind Northern Sta 10:32.40
12 Allison Windish Minot State 10:38.40
13 Megan Ackerman Msu-Moorhead 10:48.06
14 Emily Knapczyk Minnesota St 10:49.48
15 Savannah Link Msu-Moorhead 10:50.74
16 Samantha Soupir Minnesota St 10:57.61
17 Catie LeDesma Minot State 11:02.56
18 Kelly Brammer Msu-Moorhead 11:05.92
19 Nicole Arnold Northern Sta 11:19.87
20 Anna Schield Concordia-St 11:36.26
21 Jane Austin Bemidji Stat 12:26.73
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 7.15 1 830
2 Hwang Lee U-Mary 7.29 2 782
3 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 7.33 2 769
4 Dylan Leutz U-Mary 7.34 1 765
5 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 7.41 2 742
6 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 7.43 2 736
7 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 7.44 2 732
8 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 7.52 2 706
9 Dillon Dahl Northern State 7.66 1 662
10 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 7.69 1 653
11 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 7.82 1 613
12 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 7.88 1 595
13 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 7.89 1 592
14 Brooks Zamzow Minnesota-Duluth 7.94 2 577
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 12.24m 40-02.00 621
2 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 11.70m 38-04.75 588
3 Dylan Leutz U-Mary 11.17m 36-07.75 556
4 Dillon Dahl Northern State 10.77m 35-04.00 532
5 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 10.71m 35-01.75 528
6 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 10.66m 34-11.75 525
7 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 10.65m 34-11.25 525
8 Brooks Zamzow Minnesota-Duluth 10.18m 33-04.75 496
9 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10 Hwang Lee U-Mary 9.78m 32-01.00 472
10 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 9.78m 32-01.00 472
12 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 9.53m 31-03.25 457
13 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 7.91m 25-11.50 361
14 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 7.47m 24-06.25 335
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 6.60m 21-08.00 720
2 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 6.32m 20-09.00 657
2 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 6.32m 20-09.00 657
4 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 6.08m 19-11.50 604
5 Dillon Dahl Northern State 6.01m 19-08.75 589
6 Dylan Leutz U-Mary 5.95m 19-06.25 576
7 Hwang Lee U-Mary 5.87m 19-03.25 559
8 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 5.75m 18-10.50 533
9 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 5.50m 18-00.50 481
10 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 5.49m 18-00.25 479
11 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 5.46m 17-11.00 473
12 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 5.42m 17-09.50 465
13 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 5.17m 16-11.50 415
14 Brooks Zamzow Minnesota-Duluth 5.02m 16-05.75 386
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 2.00m 6-06.75 803
2 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 1.97m 6-05.50 776
3 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 1.91m 6-03.25 723
4 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 1.88m 6-02.00 696
5 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
7 Hwang Lee U-Mary 1.73m 5-08.00 569
8 Dillon Dahl Northern State 1.70m 5-07.00 544
8 Dylan Leutz U-Mary 1.70m 5-07.00 544
10 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 1.67m 5-05.75 520
11 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 1.64m 5-04.50 496
12 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 1.58m 5-02.25 449
12 Brooks Zamzow Minnesota-Duluth 1.58m 5-02.25 449
-- Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead NH
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 8.55 1 848
2 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 8.61 4 834
3 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 8.72 2 809
4 Dylan Leutz U-Mary 8.73 2 806
5 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 8.81 4 788
6 Hwang Lee U-Mary 8.95 3 757
7 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 9.17 1 709
8 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 9.19 2 704
9 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 9.33 4 675
10 Dillon Dahl Northern State 9.43 3 654
11 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 9.53 3 633
12 Brooks Zamzow Minnesota-Duluth 9.61 1 617
13 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 9.92 3 556
14 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 10.31 4 484
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 Dylan Leutz U-Mary 3.85m 12-07.50 576
4 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 3.75m 12-03.50 549
5 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
5 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 3.65m 11-11.75 522
5 Hwang Lee U-Mary 3.65m 11-11.75 522
8 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 3.55m 11-07.75 496
8 Brooks Zamzow Minnesota-Duluth 3.55m 11-07.75 496
10 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 3.45m 11-03.75 469
11 Dillon Dahl Northern State 3.35m 10-11.75 444
12 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 3.05m 10-00.00 369
13 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 2.85m 9-04.25 321
14 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 2.55m 8-04.25 253
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 2:47.83 788
2 Hwang Lee U-Mary 2:49.81 768
3 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 2:50.01 765
4 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 2:51.40 751
5 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 2:52.42 740
6 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 2:54.81 716
7 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 2:59.40 670
8 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 3:00.37 661
9 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 3:01.40 651
10 Dillon Dahl Northern State 3:05.19 614
11 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 3:05.26 614
12 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 3:24.04 448
Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 5276 2013 Nathan Hancock, MSU Mankato
5250 AUTO
4600 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 5030.00 PROV 10
2 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 4703.00 PROV 8
3 Tyler Naumowicz Concordia-St. Paul 4613.00 PROV 6
4 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 4590.00 5
5 Hwang Lee U-Mary 4429.00 4
6 Stephen Jonas Msu-Moorhead 4193.00 3
7 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 4157.00 2
8 Dillon Dahl Northern State 4039.00 1
9 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 4031.00
10 Dan Weber St. Cloud State 3927.00
11 Seth Lewis Sioux Falls 3504.00
12 Mitchell Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 3003.00
Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 4:13.23 2013 Clayton Foster, MSU Moorhead
4:07.13 AUTO
4:16.24 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.43Q 1
2 Harald Karbo Augustana (S.D.) 4:27.46Q 2
3 Henrik Hansson Augustana (S.D.) 4:26.64Q 1
4 John Klecker Augustana (S.D.) 4:27.51Q 2
5 William Brockmueller Sioux Falls 4:26.79q 1
6 Jason Coffin Minnesota-Duluth 4:26.82q 1
7 Brady Speicher Msu-Moorhead 4:27.09q 1
8 Spencer Ruebke Msu-Moorhead 4:27.16q 1
9 Jayce Seelig Northern State 4:27.73q 2
10 Tyler Stevens Minnesota-Duluth 4:27.85q 2
11 Chris Jessop U-Mary 4:27.96q 2
12 Joey Erickson Minnesota-Duluth 4:28.23q 2
13 Jamison Gehrig Msu-Moorhead 4:30.14 1
14 Clay Armstrong Minot State 4:36.53 1
15 Josh Smith Concordia-St. Paul 4:43.63 2
Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 4:13.23 2013 Clayton Foster, MSU Moorhead
4:07.13 AUTO
4:16.24 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 4:15.66 PROV 10
2 Harald Karbo Augustana (S.D.) 4:15.80 PROV 8
3 Henrik Hansson Augustana (S.D.) 4:20.17 6
4 John Klecker Augustana (S.D.) 4:20.69 5
5 Chris Jessop U-Mary 4:20.75 4
6 Jason Coffin Minnesota-Duluth 4:22.52 3
7 Joey Erickson Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.28 2
8 Tyler Stevens Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.14 1
9 William Brockmuell Sioux Falls 4:26.96
10 Jayce Seelig Northern State 4:29.99
11 Brady Speicher Msu-Moorhead 4:39.81
-- Spencer Ruebke Msu-Moorhead DNF
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 7.93 2013 Laquone Robinson, MSU Moorhead
7.85 AUTO
8.31 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles Hunter Minnesota State 8.07QPROV 1
2 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 8.27QPROV 3
3 Slater Powell Minnesota State 8.29QPROV 2
4 Ryan Heuer Augustana (S.D.) 8.31qPROV 3
5 Chase Smiley U-Mary 8.64q 2
6 Brandon Gildemaster Augustana (S.D.) 8.65q 1
7 Zach Jones Augustana (S.D.) 8.68q 1
8 Jay Cooper U-Mary 8.83q 3
9 Wayne Peters Minot State 8.84 3
10 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 8.88 2
11 Adam Hanson Msu-Moorhead 8.93 1
12 Matt Mooney St. Cloud State 8.97 2
13 Darin Malafa Minot State 9.02 3
14 Myles Witcher St. Cloud State 9.06 1
15 Ryan Spiegel SW Minnesota St. 9.17 1
16 Dillon Dahl Northern State 9.27 2
-- Corbin Marksmeier Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF 3
-- Till Olson Northern State DQ 2
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 7.93 2013 Laquone Robinson, MSU Moorhead
7.85 AUTO
8.31 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Hunter Minnesota State 8.12 PROV 10
2 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 8.16 PROV 8
3 Ryan Heuer Augustana (S.D.) 8.28 PROV 6
4 Slater Powell Minnesota State 8.29 PROV 5
5 Brandon Gildemaste Augustana (S.D.) 8.42 4
6 Chase Smiley U-Mary 8.60 3
7 Jay Cooper U-Mary 8.71 2
8 Zach Jones Augustana (S.D.) 8.77 1
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 48.48 2013 Jerrell Hancock, MSU Mankato
48.10 AUTO
49.79 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 48.77qPROV 1
2 Tanner Townsend Sioux Falls 50.24q 7
3 Tyler Flatland Minot State 50.37q 4
4 Ryan Olson Msu-Moorhead 50.44q 3
5 Skyler Kuil Augustana (S.D.) 50.45q 7
6 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 50.54q 3
7 Jordan Washington U-Mary 50.90q 2
8 David Stanley Concordia-St. Paul 50.96q 2
9 Kyle Tibke Sioux Falls 51.01q 5
10 Matthew Loehr Msu-Moorhead 51.10q 5
11 Zach Jones Augustana (S.D.) 51.12q 3
12 Kyle Kastello Msu-Moorhead 51.31q 6
13 Tyler Bates Minot State 51.34 6
14 Alex Cundiff Minot State 51.58 3
15 Mickey Doerr Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.82 4
16 Zachery Six Northern State 51.85 1
17 Austin LaFollette SW Minnesota St. 51.91 2
18 Josh Sandy Minot State 51.94 5
19 Jeremy Botzet Augustana (S.D.) 52.10 4
20 Farai Madungwe Minot State 52.27 6
21 Raekwon Robinson Northern State 52.50 7
22 Joe Parsley Northern State 53.28 6
23 Danny Badhwa Minnesota-Duluth 53.36 1
24 Adam Hausken Concordia-St. Paul 53.85 7
25 Mitch Carlson Concordia-St. Paul 55.24 5
26 Steven Varela Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.38 4
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 48.48 2013 Jerrell Hancock, MSU Mankato
48.10 AUTO
49.79 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 48.68 PROV 2 10
2 Tyler Flatland Minot State 49.43 PROV 2 8
3 Jordan Washington U-Mary 49.76 PROV 2 6
4 Tanner Townsend Sioux Falls 50.21 1 5
5 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 50.30 1 4
6 Skyler Kuil Augustana (S.D.) 50.71 2 3
7 David Stanley Concordia-St. Paul 50.78 1 2
8 Ryan Olson Msu-Moorhead 50.97 1 1
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 1:20.61 2012 Aduo Omot, Augustana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Thomsen Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:21.88Q 3
2 Zach Gearman Minnesota State 1:22.02Q 2
3 JoVonte Suber St. Cloud State 1:23.66Q 1
4 Zach Tuschen Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.70Q 4
5 Phil D'Entremont Minnesota-Duluth 1:22.13q 2
6 O.J. Ojullu SW Minnesota St. 1:22.81q 3
7 Jared Balady Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:23.77q 4
8 Nicholas Lindwurm Northern State 1:24.89q 1
9 Tyler Jensen Northern State 1:25.19q 4
10 Mitchell Meyer U-Mary 1:25.53q 3
11 Dustin Johantgen Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.73q 4
12 Chris Kveseth SW Minnesota St. 1:25.74q 1
13 Boston Braack Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.85 3
14 Adam Cebulla U-Mary 1:28.16 2
15 Ryan Guthrie Concordia-St. Paul 1:33.20 1
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 1:20.61 2012 Aduo Omot, Augustana
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 JoVonte Suber St. Cloud State 1:21.23 2 10
2 Zach Thomsen Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:21.60 2 8
3 Zach Gearman Minnesota State 1:21.87 2 6
4 Phil D'Entremont Minnesota-Duluth 1:22.41 2 5
5 Nicholas Lindwurm Northern State 1:22.85 1 4
6 Jared Balady Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:23.22 1 3
7 O.J. Ojullu SW Minnesota St. 1:23.40 1 2
8 Tyler Jensen Northern State 1:26.43 1 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 6.75 2012 Derek Bredy, MSU Moorhead
6.74 AUTO
6.89 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 6.82QPROV 1
2 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 6.88QPROV 2
3 Leon Cheneyon St. Cloud State 6.91Q 3
4 Carmono Lane Minnesota State 6.94Q 4
5 Jonathan Demus Msu-Moorhead 6.94q 3
6 Jason Greenway Augustana (S.D.) 6.99q 1 6.983
7 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens Sioux Falls 6.99q 3 6.984
8 Jay Schneider SW Minnesota St. 7.02q 4
9 Andrew Johnson Northern State 7.03 2
10 Myles Hunter Minnesota State 7.04 1
11 Dillando Allotey St. Cloud State 7.05 2
12 Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State 7.06 4
12 Justin Greenway Augustana (S.D.) 7.06 1
14 Dallin Finley SW Minnesota St. 7.18 3
15 Marquavius Taylor Concordia-St. Paul 7.19 2
16 Benjamin Shield Sioux Falls 7.21 2
17 Mark Emlaw Minnesota-Duluth 7.29 4
18 Chigozie Anaukwu Minot State 7.30 2
19 Tim Williams Minot State 7.34 4
20 Dion Helgelien Sioux Falls 7.35 4
21 Wayne Peters Minot State 7.38 1
22 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo Minot State 7.40 3
23 Josh Ritchie Concordia-St. Paul 7.48 3
24 Ben Moen Northern State 7.61 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 6.75 2012 Derek Bredy, MSU Moorhead
6.74 AUTO
6.89 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 George Kawalawu St. Cloud State 6.83 PROV 10
2 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 6.84 PROV 8
3 Leon Cheneyon St. Cloud State 6.92 6
4 Jonathan Demus Msu-Moorhead 6.97 5
5 Jay Schneider SW Minnesota St. 7.11 4
6 Carmono Lane Minnesota State 7.19 3
7 Jason Greenway Augustana (S.D.) 7.24 2
8 Kaleb Lindsey-Stev Sioux Falls 13.03 1
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 1:53.99 2001 Adam Gellerstadt, Minnesota Duluth
1:51.53 AUTO
1:55.63 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aduo Omot Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.13Q 1
2 Alexander Schoneberger Minnesota State 1:58.32Q 2
3 Alejandro Sanchez SW Minnesota St. 1:56.43Q 1
4 Henrik Hansson Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.60Q 2
5 Blake Stevensen Sioux Falls 1:56.74q 1
6 Chris Wilson Minnesota-Duluth 1:56.80q 1
7 Scott Urban Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.06q 1
8 Alex Lugo Minnesota State 1:58.65q 2
9 Keith Turner Msu-Moorhead 1:58.85 2
10 Elijah Dooyema Sioux Falls 2:09.52 2
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 1:53.99 2001 Adam Gellerstadt, Minnesota Duluth
1:51.53 AUTO
1:55.63 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aduo Omot Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.49$PROV 10
2 Alejandro Sanchez SW Minnesota St. 1:53.73$PROV 8 1:53.723
3 Henrik Hansson Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.73$PROV 6 1:53.726
4 Alexander Schonebe Minnesota State 1:54.40 PROV 5
5 Scott Urban Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.95 4
6 Blake Stevensen Sioux Falls 1:56.02 3
7 Alex Lugo Minnesota State 1:56.50 2
8 Chris Wilson Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.50 1
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 2:28.88 2010 Jonathon Stoltman, MSU Mankato
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Stocker Minnesota State 2:33.98Q 2
2 Nathan Inkman U-Mary 2:34.93Q 1
3 Harald Karbo Augustana (S.D.) 2:34.13Q 2
4 Blaze Kilian Sioux Falls 2:35.14Q 1
5 Robert Brockmueller Sioux Falls 2:34.15q 2
6 Tyler Stevens Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.31q 2
7 Jason Coffin Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.23q 1
8 Brennan Holman Minnesota State 2:35.56q 1
9 Brandon Krein Northern State 2:35.59q 1
10 Drew Johnson Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.73 1
11 Petter Gulliksen Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.27 2
12 Jack Peterson Msu-Moorhead 2:36.60 2
13 Nick Schmit Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:37.12 1
14 Jake Connealy Augustana (S.D.) 2:38.31 1
15 Paul Demings SW Minnesota St. 2:39.07 2
16 Clay Armstrong Minot State 2:42.91 2
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 2:28.88 2010 Jonathon Stoltman, MSU Mankato
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Stocker Minnesota State 2:30.90 10
2 Robert Brockmueller Sioux Falls 2:31.87 8
3 Brandon Krein Northern State 2:32.26 6
4 Nathan Inkman U-Mary 2:32.75 5
5 Jason Coffin Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.08 4
6 Tyler Stevens Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.76 3
7 Blaze Kilian Sioux Falls 2:34.37 2
8 Brennan Holman Minnesota State 2:35.37 1
9 Harald Karbo Augustana (S.D.) 2:37.60
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 21.43 2014 Derek Bredy, MSU Moorhead
21.69 AUTO
22.30 PROV
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens Sioux Falls 22.15qPROV 1
2 Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State 22.18qPROV 3
3 Carmono Lane Minnesota State 22.26qPROV 2
4 Dillando Allotey St. Cloud State 22.32q 6
5 Andrew Johnson Northern State 22.58q 4
6 Jonathan Demus Msu-Moorhead 22.62q 7
7 Justin Greenway Augustana (S.D.) 22.76q 5
8 Mike King Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.85q 4 22.842
9 Tyler Flatland Minot State 22.85q 8 22.849
10 Jason Greenway Augustana (S.D.) 22.90q 6
11 Dallin Finley SW Minnesota St. 22.92q 3
12 Chase Smiley U-Mary 22.95q 1
13 Tanner Townsend Sioux Falls 23.04 7
14 Farai Madungwe Minot State 23.41 2
15 Mark Emlaw Minnesota-Duluth 23.45 6
16 Josh Sandy Minot State 23.48 2
17 Jay Schneider SW Minnesota St. 23.51 8
18 William Ernst Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.64 5
19 Benjamin Shield Sioux Falls 23.77 5
19 Lucas Leitner Minot State 23.77 8
21 Raekwon Robinson Northern State 23.79 3
22 Darin Malafa Minot State 23.86 5
22 James Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 23.86 7
24 Dion Helgelien Sioux Falls 24.10 6
25 Ben Moen Northern State 24.40 8
26 Vantwon Melton Concordia-St. Paul 24.46 7
27 Chigozie Anaukwu Minot State 24.55 4
28 Dominique Samuel Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.95 4
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 21.43 2014 Derek Bredy, MSU Moorhead
21.69 AUTO
22.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State 22.20 PROV 1 10
2 Dillando Allotey St. Cloud State 22.37 1 8
3 Carmono Lane Minnesota State 22.39 2 6
4 Justin Greenway Augustana (S.D.) 22.69 2 5
5 Andrew Johnson Northern State 22.75 2 4
6 Mike King Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.91 1 3
7 Jonathan Demus Msu-Moorhead 22.98 1 2
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 8:26.75 2013 Devin Allbaugh, MSU Mankato
8:07.60 AUTO
8:33.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Klecker Augustana (S.D.) 8:33.96 10
2 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 8:34.14 8
3 Robert Brockmuelle Sioux Falls 8:36.44 6
4 William Brockmuell Sioux Falls 8:38.37 5
5 TJ Gleason Augustana (S.D.) 8:38.62 4
6 Dan Nielsen Minnesota-Duluth 8:39.64 3
7 Harald Karbo Augustana (S.D.) 8:40.86 2
8 Adam Braun Augustana (S.D.) 8:51.52 1
9 Ted Heikkila Minnesota-Duluth 8:52.78
10 Tyler Hennen Msu-Moorhead 9:01.07
11 Garang Lual Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:02.31
12 Cody Christ Msu-Moorhead 9:02.70
13 Aaron Handorff Minnesota-Duluth 9:05.35
14 Joel Cartwright Minot State 9:08.59
15 Chris Caron St. Cloud State 9:17.08
16 Max Boeckel Minot State 9:18.66
17 Carter Montgomery U-Mary 9:19.89
18 Sam Anderson Concordia-St. Paul 9:22.30
19 Greg Tracy Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:25.64
20 John Simila St. Cloud State 9:30.42
21 Andrew Gilhart Concordia-St. Paul 9:50.61
22 Jacob Hemenway Northern State 10:00.41
23 David Schoenfish Sioux Falls 10:09.14
Event 24 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 10:14.37 2013 , Minnesota Duluth
T.Stevens,D.Badhwa,S.Urban,C.Toepfer
9:57.01 AUTO
10:17.29 PROV
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:24.83 10
1) Keegan Carda 2) Aduo Omot
3) Justin Cook 4) Nathan Hauge
2 U-Mary 10:30.02 8
1) Nathan Inkman 2) Jordan Washington
3) Steven Gordon 4) Chris Jessop
3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.91 6
1) Drew Johnson 2) Phil D'Entremont
3) Chris Wilson 4) Joey Erickson
4 Minnesota State 10:31.96 5
1) Alexander Schoneberger 2) Justin McMurtry
3) Pel Deng 4) Brendan Gessner
5 Sioux Falls 10:33.05 4
1) Cody Herman 2) Cory Eberle
3) Blaze Kilian 4) Ethan Tabbert
6 Northern State 10:35.87 3
1) Jayce Seelig 2) Zachery Six
3) Nicholas Lindwurm 4) Hunter Kopff
7 St. Cloud State 10:37.95 2
1) Rashad Harris 2) Ted Tranel
3) Paul Greenwood 4) Mahdi Koliso
8 Msu-Moorhead 10:48.34 1
1) Brady Speicher 2) Jordan Pangerl
3) Jamison Gehrig 4) Spencer Ruebke
9 SW Minnesota St. 10:53.99
1) O.J. Ojullu 2) Austin LaFollette
3) Chris Kveseth 4) Alejandro Sanchez
10 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:54.48
1) Nick Schmit 2) Mickey Doerr
3) Corbin Marksmeier 4) Adam Hochstein
Event 30 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 24-10.75 1981 Ed Stuart, MSU Mankato
7.50m AUTO
7.01m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Teigen U-Mary 7.10mqPROV 23-03.50
7.08m 7.10m FOUL
2 Keyshawn Davis St. Cloud State 6.95mq 22-09.75
FOUL FOUL 6.95m
3 Mark Emlaw Minnesota-Duluth 6.77mq 22-02.50
6.50m 6.77m 6.66m
4 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 6.70mq 21-11.75
6.32m 6.70m 6.64m
5 Rumeal Harris Minnesota State 6.64mq 21-09.50
6.47m 6.64m 6.51m
6 Taren Staudinger U-Mary 6.59mq 21-07.50
6.54m FOUL 6.59m
7 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 6.59mq 21-07.50
6.06m 6.22m 6.59m
8 Derek Lahm Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.57mq 21-06.75
6.44m 6.57m 6.55m
9 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo Minot State 6.52mq 21-04.75
6.29m 6.22m 6.52m
10 David Stanley Concordia-St. Paul 6.49m 21-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.49m
11 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.30m 6.35m
12 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens Sioux Falls 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL FOUL 6.29m
13 Marshal Pederson Msu-Moorhead 6.08m 19-11.50
FOUL 6.08m FOUL
14 Dillon Dahl Northern State 5.98m 19-07.50
5.70m 5.98m 5.87m
15 Ben Nelson Sioux Falls 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.85m 5.70m
16 Austin Schaffer Sioux Falls 5.80m 19-00.50
5.76m 5.80m PASS
-- Randy Khieu Minnesota State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Lilja Minnesota-Duluth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 24-10.75 1981 Ed Stuart, MSU Mankato
7.50m AUTO
7.01m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Teigen U-Mary 7.10m PROV 23-03.50 10
6.71m FOUL 6.50m
2 Keyshawn Davis St. Cloud State 7.03m PROV 23-00.75 8
FOUL FOUL 7.03m
3 Rumeal Harris Minnesota State 6.86m 22-06.25 6
6.54m 6.86m 6.51m
4 Derek Lahm Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.83m 22-05.00 5
6.36m FOUL 6.83m
5 Mark Emlaw Minnesota-Duluth 6.77m 22-02.50 4
6.60m 6.47m FOUL
6 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 6.70m 21-11.75 3
6.10m 6.53m FOUL
7 Taren Staudinger U-Mary 6.67m 21-10.75 2
6.67m 6.47m FOUL
8 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 6.59m 21-07.50 1
FOUL 6.58m 6.16m
9 Cyrille Litche Zou Minot State 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.38m 6.41m
Event 36 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 59-07.50 Joe Remitz/Chris Reed, Bemidji State/MSU M
18.40m AUTO
15.63m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Bents Sioux Falls 16.29mqPROV 53-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16.29m
2 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 16.13mqPROV 52-11.00
15.97m FOUL 16.13m
3 CJ Hamm Augustana (S.D.) 16.10mqPROV 52-10.00
15.18m 16.10m FOUL
4 Ryan Johnson St. Cloud State 15.73mqPROV 51-07.25
14.89m 15.73m 15.65m
5 Mike Cullen Concordia-St. Paul 15.67mqPROV 51-05.00
15.67m 15.66m FOUL
6 Jackson Henrich Msu-Moorhead 14.86mq 48-09.00
14.86m 13.97m 14.48m
7 Beau Scheving Msu-Moorhead 14.69mq 48-02.50
14.21m 14.69m 14.21m
8 Appo Agbamu Minnesota-Duluth 14.53mq 47-08.00
14.53m 13.93m FOUL
9 Matt Pulizos Concordia-St. Paul 14.28mq 46-10.25
13.52m 14.16m 14.28m
10 Andrew Werk Msu-Moorhead 14.09m 46-02.75
13.21m FOUL 14.09m
11 Lucas Osowski Northern State 14.08m 46-02.50
13.50m 14.08m 13.76m
12 Rafael Saez St. Cloud State 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.90m FOUL
13 Tyler Robel Northern State 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m FOUL 13.79m
14 Bryan Caffin Minnesota State 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m FOUL FOUL
15 John Gabrielson Concordia-St. Paul 13.68m 44-10.75
13.58m 13.68m 13.52m
16 Travis Gavin U-Mary 13.67m 44-10.25
13.16m 13.49m 13.67m
17 Joe Warth Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.58m 13.43m
18 Nick Moran Minnesota-Duluth 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.48m
19 Devin Olson Northern State 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL 13.20m 13.35m
20 Brady Harr Northern State 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL FOUL
21 Brett Morris Concordia-St. Paul 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.72m
22 Alex Weis SW Minnesota St. 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m FOUL FOUL
23 Kern Wilson Minnesota-Duluth 12.35m 40-06.25
11.52m 11.64m 12.35m
24 Franklin Okose Concordia-St. Paul 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 10.81m 11.73m
25 Adedamola Sobande Minot State 11.69m 38-04.25
11.64m 11.61m 11.69m
Event 36 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 59-07.50 Joe Remitz/Chris Reed, Bemidji State/MSU Ma
18.40m AUTO
15.63m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 19.48m AUTO 63-11.00 10
FOUL 17.79m 19.48m
2 CJ Hamm Augustana (S.D.) 16.80m PROV 55-01.50 8
FOUL 16.80m FOUL
3 Jordan Bents Sioux Falls 16.29m PROV 53-05.50 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ryan Johnson St. Cloud State 15.73m PROV 51-07.25 5
15.03m FOUL 15.59m
5 Mike Cullen Concordia-St. Paul 15.67m PROV 51-05.00 4
15.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Appo Agbamu Minnesota-Duluth 15.43m 50-07.50 3
FOUL 15.43m 14.79m
7 Jackson Henrich Msu-Moorhead 15.26m 50-00.75 2
FOUL FOUL 15.26m
8 Beau Scheving Msu-Moorhead 15.12m 49-07.25 1
14.47m FOUL 15.12m
9 Matt Pulizos Concordia-St. Paul 14.59m 47-10.50
FOUL FOUL 14.59m
Event 26 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 6-11.75 2013 Keyan Rudd, MSU Mankato
2.17m AUTO
2.04m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Keyvan Rudd Minnesota State 2.06m PROV 6-09.00 10
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P P O O XXP X
2 Frank Veldman Minnesota State 2.06m PROV 6-09.00 8
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Joe Mooney St. Cloud State 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O P XXO XXX
4 Joe Berger U-Mary 1.96m 6-05.00 5
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO XO O XXX
5 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 1.96m 6-05.00 4
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Marshal Pederson Msu-Moorhead 1.91m 6-03.25 3
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O XXX
7 Riley Myers St. Cloud State 1.91m 6-03.25 2
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XO XXX
8 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State 1.91m 6-03.25 1
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
9 Antony Odera Concordia-St. Paul 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
10 Jaden Radcliffe Msu-Moorhead 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
11 Ryan Olson Msu-Moorhead 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
P XO XXP
12 Justin Adams Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO XO XXX
13 Jason Lilja Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XXX
14 Monte Meyerink Northern State 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XXO XXX
-- Hwang Lee U-Mary NH
1.81
XXX
-- Dillon Dahl Northern State NH
1.81
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 17-00 2009 Derik Brugger, MSU Moorhead
5.11m AUTO
4.66m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jagger Gran Sioux Falls 5.05m PROV 16-06.75 10
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P XXO XO O XXX
2 Kirk Capdeville Minot State 4.90m PROV 16-00.75 8
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O O O O XXX
3 Scott Greenman Sioux Falls 4.90m PROV 16-00.75 6
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Jacob Zebedee Sioux Falls 4.75m PROV 15-07.00 5
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Chase Jensen Sioux Falls 4.60m 15-01.00 3.50
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O O XXX
5 Bryan Elyea-Wheele Concordia-St. Paul 4.60m 15-01.00 3.50
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O O XXX
7 Brandon Rogers Sioux Falls 4.60m 15-01.00 2
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O O XX
8 Colin Goligoski Concordia-St. Paul 4.30m 14-01.25 1
4.15 4.30 4.45
XO O XXX
9 Nico Fonzi U-Mary 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XO XXX
9 Cody Phillips U-Mary 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
P XO XXX
11 Brent Gustafson Concordia-St. Paul 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
P XXO XXX
-- Seth Lewis Sioux Falls NH
4.15
XXX
-- Nicholas Kranz Northern State NH
4.15
XXX
-- Scott Finkelstein Northern State NH
4.15
XXX
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 14:47.55 2011 John Kern, Wayne State
14:12.74 AUTO
14:56.59 PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Brockmuelle Sioux Falls 14:56.69 10
2 Dan Nielsen Minnesota-Duluth 14:57.40 8
3 Cole Toepfer Minnesota-Duluth 14:57.60 6
4 Keegan Carda Augustana (S.D.) 14:59.73 5
5 TJ Gleason Augustana (S.D.) 15:03.34 4
6 John Klecker Augustana (S.D.) 15:10.76 3
7 Matt Horan Sioux Falls 15:12.43 2
8 Nathan Hauge Augustana (S.D.) 15:12.74 1
9 Adam Braun Augustana (S.D.) 15:12.79
10 Cody Christ Msu-Moorhead 15:18.33
11 William Brockmuell Sioux Falls 15:25.38
12 Ted Heikkila Minnesota-Duluth 15:26.18
13 Tyler Hennen Msu-Moorhead 15:26.83
14 Mitch Fisher Minnesota-Duluth 15:29.97
15 Ethan Tabbert Sioux Falls 15:36.38
16 Jason Dowell Msu-Moorhead 15:36.42
17 Josh Smith Concordia-St. Paul 15:37.32
18 Joel Cartwright Minot State 15:43.14
19 Josh Wilson U-Mary 15:43.64
20 Drew Johnson Minnesota-Duluth 15:44.46
21 Aaron Handorff Minnesota-Duluth 15:53.71
22 Mitch Zuidema Minnesota-Duluth 16:00.71
23 John Simila St. Cloud State 16:01.35
24 Cody Herman Sioux Falls 16:05.12
25 Hunter Kopff Northern State 16:06.78
26 Nathan Boggess Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:11.40
27 Max Boeckel Minot State 16:17.58
28 Chris Caron St. Cloud State 16:18.69
29 Jayce Seelig Northern State 16:20.62
30 Corbin Lehn Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:00.99
31 Jacob Hemenway Northern State 17:04.39
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 3:18.61 2013 , MSU Mankato
N.Hancock,C.Lane,D.Guelle,J.Hancock
3:15.10 AUTO
3:21.17 PROV
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Msu-Moorhead 3:20.59 PROV 3 10
1) Keith Turner 2) Ryan Olson
3) Matthew Loehr 4) Kyle Kastello
2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:22.12 3 8
1) Skyler Kuil 2) Jeremy Botzet
3) Zach Jones 4) Aduo Omot
3 St. Cloud State 3:23.59 2 6
1) Leon Cheneyon 2) Dillando Allotey
3) Ted Tranel 4) JoVonte Suber
4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:23.88 2 5
1) Mike King 2) Jared Balady
3) Derek Lahm 4) Zach Thomsen
5 SW Minnesota St. 3:24.13 2 4
1) Austin LaFollette 2) O.J. Ojullu
3) Alejandro Sanchez 4) Chris Kveseth
6 Minnesota State 3:24.50 3 3
1) Nathan Hancock 2) Justin McMurtry
3) Alex Lugo 4) Zach Gearman
7 Sioux Falls 3:25.88 3 2
1) Tanner Townsend 2) Kyle Tibke
3) Blake Stevensen 4) Cory Eberle
8 Northern State 3:26.54 1 1
1) Andrew Johnson 2) Zachery Six
3) Brandon Krein 4) Nicholas Lindwurm
9 Minnesota-Duluth 3:26.96 1
1) Phil D'Entremont 2) Danny Badhwa
3) Dustin Johantgen 4) Justin Adams
10 U-Mary 3:30.67 1
1) Mitchell Meyer 2) Adam Cebulla
3) Nathan Inkman 4) Jordan Washington
11 Concordia-St. Paul 3:35.62 1
1) Adam Hausken 2) Marquavius Taylor
3) Mitch Carlson 4) Ryan Guthrie
-- Minot State DQ 2
1) Tyler Bates 2) Josh Sandy
3) Alex Cundiff 4) Tyler Flatland
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 48-10.75 1994 Duane Philip, Minnesota Duluth
15.44m AUTO
14.20m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Pearcill Minnesota State 14.95mqPROV 49-00.75
14.63m 14.95m 14.53m
2 Keyshawn Davis St. Cloud State 14.46mqPROV 47-05.25
13.97m 14.23m 14.46m
3 Khalil Jor'dan Minnesota State 14.02mq 46-00.00
13.50m FOUL 14.02m
4 Aaron Teigen U-Mary 13.98mq 45-10.50
FOUL 13.38m 13.98m
5 Jerrod Shaffner U-Mary 13.97mq 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL 13.91m
6 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 13.81mq 45-03.75
13.49m 13.34m 13.81m
7 Frank Veldman Minnesota State 13.80mq 45-03.50
FOUL 13.44m 13.80m
8 London Thurman Minnesota State 13.78mq 45-02.50
13.51m 13.78m FOUL
9 Derek Lahm Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.71mq 44-11.75
13.71m 13.41m FOUL
10 Austin Schaffer Sioux Falls 13.59m 44-07.00
13.11m FOUL 13.59m
11 Nathan Cole Msu-Moorhead 13.19m 43-03.25
12.50m 13.19m 13.19m
12 Ben Nelson Sioux Falls 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL 12.63m 13.06m
13 Devin Strack Msu-Moorhead 13.05m 42-09.75
12.99m 13.05m FOUL
14 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo Minot State 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m FOUL
15 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens Sioux Falls 12.59m 41-03.75
12.40m 12.59m 12.59m
16 Vantwon Melton Concordia-St. Paul 12.56m 41-02.50
12.05m FOUL 12.56m
17 Nick Krouse Minnesota-Duluth 12.46m 40-10.50
FOUL 12.46m FOUL
18 Jason Lilja Minnesota-Duluth 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL 11.90m
18 Taren Staudinger U-Mary 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL PASS
-- Antony Odera Concordia-St. Paul ND
ND ND ND
-- Marshal Pederson Msu-Moorhead ND
ND ND ND
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 48-10.75 1994 Duane Philip, Minnesota Duluth
15.44m AUTO
14.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 David Pearcill Minnesota State 14.95m PROV 49-00.75 10
13.78m 14.12m FOUL
2 Keyshawn Davis St. Cloud State 14.46m PROV 47-05.25 8
13.90m FOUL FOUL
3 Khalil Jor'dan Minnesota State 14.25m PROV 46-09.00 6
13.61m 14.13m 14.25m
4 Aaron Teigen U-Mary 13.98m 45-10.50 5
13.77m FOUL 13.69m
5 Jerrod Shaffner U-Mary 13.97m 45-10.00 4
13.80m FOUL 13.21m
6 Frank Veldman Minnesota State 13.97m 45-10.00 3
13.97m FOUL 13.82m
7 Derek Lahm Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.82m 45-04.25 2
13.56m 13.82m 13.77m
8 Benjamin Ojika Minnesota State 13.81m 45-03.75 1
PASS PASS PASS
9 London Thurman Minnesota State 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.16m
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 21.01m 2013 Ross Bunchek, Wayne State
21.20m AUTO
17.06m PROV
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 20.06mqPROV 65-09.75
FOUL 17.58m 20.06m
2 Ryan Johnson St. Cloud State 19.16mqPROV 62-10.50
17.43m 18.52m 19.16m
3 Jordan Bents Sioux Falls 18.01mqPROV 59-01.25
16.16m 16.76m 18.01m
4 Adedamola Sobande Minot State 17.51mqPROV 57-05.50
17.51m 16.62m 17.04m
5 Bryan Dunn Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.28mqPROV 56-08.50
17.28m 16.96m 16.70m
6 CJ Hamm Augustana (S.D.) 17.07mqPROV 56-00.00
17.07m FOUL FOUL
7 Jackson Henrich Msu-Moorhead 16.89mq 55-05.00
15.83m 16.47m 16.89m
8 Travis Gavin U-Mary 16.36mq 53-08.25
15.06m 16.36m FOUL
9 Nick Moran Minnesota-Duluth 16.23mq 53-03.00
16.23m FOUL FOUL
10 Mike Cullen Concordia-St. Paul 15.64m 51-03.75
15.64m 15.43m FOUL
11 Adam Schultz Minnesota State 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m FOUL 14.52m
12 Alex Weis SW Minnesota St. 15.35m 50-04.50
14.84m 15.29m 15.35m
13 Ryan Messerschmidt Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.06m 49-05.00
14.85m FOUL 15.06m
14 Appo Agbamu Minnesota-Duluth 14.53m 47-08.00
13.90m 14.39m 14.53m
15 Andrew Werk Msu-Moorhead 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 13.78m FOUL
16 Brady Roby Sioux Falls 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m 13.96m 13.75m
17 Lucas Osowski Northern State 13.95m 45-09.25
13.11m 13.61m 13.95m
18 Kern Wilson Minnesota-Duluth 13.86m 45-05.75
13.19m 13.86m 13.82m
19 Joe Warth Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m 13.20m 13.35m
20 Nick Brant Augustana (S.D.) 13.19m 43-03.25
12.06m FOUL 13.19m
21 Devin Olson Northern State 12.82m 42-00.75
10.01m 11.35m 12.82m
22 Tyler Robel Northern State 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL
23 Brady Harr Northern State 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 11.31m FOUL
-- Ryne Myhrberg SW Minnesota St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NSIC Record: $ 21.01m 2013 Ross Bunchek, Wayne State
21.20m AUTO
17.06m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 20.06m PROV 65-09.75 10
FOUL FOUL 19.46m
2 Ryan Johnson St. Cloud State 19.52m PROV 64-00.50 8
18.45m 17.93m 19.52m
3 Jordan Bents Sioux Falls 18.06m PROV 59-03.00 6
16.47m FOUL 18.06m
4 CJ Hamm Augustana (S.D.) 17.88m PROV 58-08.00 5
17.88m 17.43m FOUL
5 Adedamola Sobande Minot State 17.85m PROV 58-06.75 4
FOUL 17.85m 16.16m
6 Bryan Dunn Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.28m PROV 56-08.50 3
16.43m 16.76m 16.59m
7 Jackson Henrich Msu-Moorhead 16.89m 55-05.00 2
16.37m FOUL FOUL
8 Travis Gavin U-Mary 16.54m 54-03.25 1
FOUL 16.54m 15.89m
9 Nick Moran Minnesota-Duluth 16.53m 54-02.75
FOUL FOUL 16.53m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota-Duluth 143 2) U-Mary 139
3) Augustana (S.D.) 91 4) Minnesota State 77.16
5) Winona State 56 6) Wayne St. (Neb.) 54
7) MSU-Moorhead 53 8) Sioux Falls 51.33
9) St. Cloud State 23.50 10) Northern State 22
10) Minot State 22 12) Concordia-St. Paul 9
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota State 184 2) Augustana (S.D.) 117
3) Sioux Falls 86.50 4) St. Cloud State 81
5) Minnesota-Duluth 71 6) U-Mary 59
7) MSU-Moorhead 30 8) Wayne St. (Neb.) 29
9) Concordia-St. Paul 24.50 10) Northern State 20
10) Minot State 20 12) SW Minnesota St. 18
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·82559 views
|