|
Our Media/Results from Northern Sun Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Northern Sun Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 26th 2013, 6:43pm
Website:Click here Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference - 10/26/2013
Men's and Women's Cross Country Championships
Yankton Trails Park, Sioux Falls, SD
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Agnew, Jennifer University of Mary 20:35.02 1
2 Brondbo, Kristin SR Augustana 21:10.18 2
3 Young, Jessica JR Winona State 21:22.54 3
4 Rivard, Samantha FR Minnesota-Duluth 21:29.45 4
5 Olson, Hannah SO Minnesota-Duluth 21:32.74 5
6 Harder, Sierra SR Sioux Falls 21:37.98 6
7 Rudin, Alexandra JR Minnesota-Duluth 21:42.41 7
8 Montonye, Molly SO Msu-Moorhead 21:50.43 8
9 Hovind, Sasha FR Northern State 21:56.07 9
10 Colbenson, Breanna FR Minnesota-Duluth 21:57.27 10
11 Skelly, Jordan JR Winona State 21:58.08 11
12 Leier, Erin University of Mary 22:00.45 12
13 Delgado, Meritxell FR Augustana 22:03.70 13
14 Falch, Runa SR Augustana 22:06.42 14
15 Vaness, Kassie SR St. Cloud St 22:07.20 15
16 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR Augustana 22:10.13 16
17 Sunstrom, Sam FR St. Cloud St 22:16.42 17
18 Soupir, Samantha JR Msu-Mankato 22:17.64 18
19 LeSavage, Jordana SO Winona State 22:18.20 19
20 Carlson, Kayla University of Mary 22:21.17 20
21 Paschke, Jordan SO Winona State 22:21.29 21
22 Soli, Cassidy FR Augustana 22:21.68 22
23 Smith, Makenzie FR Msu-Moorhead 22:22.63 23
24 Seidenkranz, Erica SO Minnesota-Duluth 22:23.92 24
25 Engh, Katelynn University of Mary 22:33.80 25
26 Link, Savannah JR Msu-Moorhead 22:35.76 26
27 Brown, Megan JR Augustana 22:40.33 27
28 Jocelyn, Hannah SO Minnesota-Duluth 22:42.09 28
29 Kuntz, Kara JR Minot State 22:43.46 29
30 Schrubbe, Chelsea JR Winona State 22:46.44 30
31 DeJong, Jessie SR Msu-Mankato 22:48.65 31
32 Ackerman, Megan SR Msu-Moorhead 22:52.12 32
33 Paul, Marina JR Msu-Mankato 22:54.79 33
34 King, Carrie SR Sioux Falls 22:56.46 34
35 Bowler, Sarah SR Msu-Mankato 22:58.85 35
36 Knapczyk, Emily FR Msu-Mankato 22:59.97 36
37 Gabi, Swoboda JR Augustana 23:01.82 37
38 Huether, Samantha FR Minot State 23:03.20 38
39 LeDesma, Catie FR Minot State 23:05.81 39
40 Kopplow, Jordin FR Sioux Falls 23:06.73 40
41 Thaemert, Jacque SR Minnesota-Duluth 23:08.05 41
42 Martell, Madeline FR Winona State 23:11.35 42
43 Steadman, Becca JR Sioux Falls 23:14.39 43
44 Kuyper, Whitney JR Northern State 23:17.18 44
45 Schield, Anna JR Concordia-St. Paul 23:19.03 45
46 Sjelin, Maddi FR Msu-Mankato 23:19.14 46
47 Zoller, Victoria SR Minnesota-Duluth 23:21.37
48 Windish, Allison SO Minot State 23:23.20 47
49 Mammenga, Emily SO Msu-Moorhead 23:27.94 48
50 Kaiser, Amanda FR Winona State 23:28.76 49
51 Allan, Kimberly JR Msu-Mankato 23:30.61 50
52 Carlson, Jessica University of Mary 23:32.06 51
53 Sweeney, Clara FR Winona State 23:34.54
54 Woytassek, Kendra FR Northern State 23:36.07 52
55 Anderson, Emma SO Augustana 23:37.35
56 Murillo, Cristina FR Wayne State College 23:39.38 53
57 Teige, Elli SO Msu-Moorhead 23:39.55 54
58 Lynch, Allison FR Minnesota-Duluth 23:40.03
59 Heuer, Emma SO Winona State 23:40.22
60 Marcus, Maggie SO Concordia-St. Paul 23:41.09 55
61 Steenhoek, Stephanie JR Msu-Mankato 23:46.67
62 Metzler, Jenny SO St. Cloud St 23:53.45 56
63 Grengs, Amanda FR Southwest Minnesota 23:53.53 57
64 Yi, Paige FR Southwest Minnesota 23:54.33 58
65 Micke, Miranda SO Msu-Mankato 24:00.37
66 Bullen, Dakotah FR Northern State 24:00.60 59
67 Coppage, MeKenzie FR Upper Iowa 24:02.13 60
68 Platt, Brittany FR Minnesota-Duluth 24:03.85
69 Huffman, Rachel FR Sioux Falls 24:04.00 61
70 Brammer, Kelly SR Msu-Moorhead 24:04.79 62
71 Hujik, Heidi FR Winona State 24:05.69
72 Turner, Emily SO Bemidji State 24:06.06 63
73 Litch, Kaylee SR Msu-Moorhead 24:07.30
74 McDonald, Stacey FR Northern State 24:07.60 64
75 Schaefer, Kelsey JR Winona State 24:07.79
76 Fetter, Nikita FR Winona State 24:08.96
77 Richard, Caitlan FR Minnesota-Duluth 24:11.65
78 Arnold, Nicole SO Northern State 24:12.08 65
79 Comstock, Ashley JR Msu-Mankato 24:14.71
80 Herlihy, Kylie FR Sioux Falls 24:14.89 66
81 Kunz, Laura FR Sioux Falls 24:18.17 67
82 Smidt, Aryn FR Wayne State College 24:25.28 68
83 Hubley, Jessie SO St. Cloud St 24:26.92 69
84 Smith, Chandra FR Upper Iowa 24:39.30 70
85 Stassen, Lindsay SO St. Cloud St 24:40.98 71
86 Perryman, Makayla SR Northern State 24:52.85 72
87 Lucht, Maila SR Minot State 24:54.21 73
88 Larson, Tatum SO Southwest Minnesota 24:55.66 74
89 Johnson, Lauren SR St. Cloud St 24:57.10 75
90 Donaghy, Jordan University of Mary 24:57.88 76
91 Baas, Kylie FR St. Cloud St 24:59.81 77
92 Sakry, Rachel FR St. Cloud St 25:09.75
93 Spatenka, Erin FR Concordia-St. Paul 25:11.03 78
94 Denman, Jolynne SO Bemidji State 25:17.70 79
95 Franks, Emily FR Upper Iowa 25:28.65 80
96 Brandt, Courtney FR Northern State 25:30.20
97 Mettler, Lindsey JR Sioux Falls 25:31.62
98 Tinsley, Cassidy FR Wayne State College 25:39.35 81
99 Connell, Mikayla SO Bemidji State 25:42.87 82
100 Sproul, Tristan FR St. Cloud St 25:47.81
101 Sauder, Julia SO Southwest Minnesota 25:49.81 83
102 Neil, Christi SO Upper Iowa 25:50.27 84
103 Christianson, Halle SO Msu-Moorhead 25:51.93
104 Crummy, Nicole SO Bemidji State 25:54.12 85
105 DeSimone, Andrea FR Wayne State College 25:54.49 86
106 Austin, Jane FR Bemidji State 25:56.35 87
107 Paquin, Emily JR Bemidji State 25:58.17 88
108 Clark, Erica JR Minot State 26:02.99 89
109 Davis, Paige FR Upper Iowa 26:13.68 90
110 Wamstad, Jaden FR Wayne State College 26:16.17 91
111 Huenecke, Kelli SO Sioux Falls 26:19.90
112 Jacobsen, Bethani FR Upper Iowa 26:22.66 92
113 Thaemert, Rachel FR Concordia-St. Paul 26:31.86 93
114 Camacho, Laura JR Wayne State College 26:47.01 94
115 Eng, Austyn SO Bemidji State 26:51.02 95
116 Erickson, Holli SR Wayne State College 27:01.34 96
117 Garrison, Nicole FR Wayne State College 27:04.58
118 Kingsley, Molly SO Wayne State College 27:20.85
119 Taube, Sammie SO Bemidji State 27:37.40
120 Trausch, Jordanna FR Wayne State College 27:49.08
121 Moe, Diana SR Southwest Minnesota 28:03.97 97
122 Dressen, Hannah FR Southwest Minnesota 28:19.31 98
123 Reynolds, Kat FR Concordia-St. Paul 30:27.69 99
124 Hartwig, Emily JR Southwest Minnesota 30:27.69 100
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Minnesota-Duluth 50 4 5 7 10 24 28 41
Total Time: 1:49:05.79
Average: 21:49.16
2 Augustana 67 2 13 14 16 22 27 37
Total Time: 1:49:52.11
Average: 21:58.43
3 Winona State 84 3 11 19 21 30 42 49
Total Time: 1:50:46.55
Average: 22:09.31
4 University of Mary 109 1 12 20 25 51 76
Total Time: 1:51:02.50
Average: 22:12.50
5 Msu-Moorhead 137 8 23 26 32 48 54 62
Total Time: 1:53:08.88
Average: 22:37.78
6 Msu-Mankato 153 18 31 33 35 36 46 50
Total Time: 1:53:59.90
Average: 22:47.98
7 Sioux Falls 184 6 34 40 43 61 66 67
Total Time: 1:54:59.56
Average: 22:59.92
8 Minot State 226 29 38 39 47 73 89
Total Time: 1:57:09.88
Average: 23:25.98
9 Northern State 228 9 44 52 59 64 65 72
Total Time: 1:56:57.52
Average: 23:23.51
9 St. Cloud State Univ 228 15 17 56 69 71 75 77
Total Time: 1:57:24.97
Average: 23:29.00
11 Southwest Minnesota 369 57 58 74 83 97 98 100
Total Time: 2:06:37.30
Average: 25:19.46
12 Concordia-St. Paul 370 45 55 78 93 99
Total Time: 2:09:10.70
Average: 25:50.14
13 Wayne State College 379 53 68 81 86 91 94 96
Total Time: 2:05:54.67
Average: 25:10.94
14 Upper Iowa 384 60 70 80 84 90 92
Total Time: 2:06:14.03
Average: 25:14.81
15 Bemidji State 396 63 79 82 85 87 88 95
Total Time: 2:06:57.10
Average: 25:23.42
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yak, Paul SR Augustana 25:07.75 1
2 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana 25:24.23 2
3 Horan, Matt SO Sioux Falls 25:25.77 3
4 Karbo, Harald SO Augustana 25:26.16 4
5 Braun, Adam JR Augustana 25:31.82 5
6 Klecker, John SO Augustana 25:31.99 6
7 Brockmueller, William JR Sioux Falls 25:39.70 7
8 Ball, Jacob SR Msu-Mankato 25:40.76 8
9 Brockmueller, Robert JR Sioux Falls 25:44.56 9
10 Slusser, Jordan SR Augustana 25:46.04 10
11 Jessop, Chris University of Mary 25:46.26 11
12 Gleason, TJ JR Augustana 25:50.09 12
13 Hauge, Nathan SO Augustana 25:57.32
14 Ellingson, Glen FR Augustana 25:58.76
15 Eifert, Billy JR Winona State 26:01.11 13
16 Nielsen, Dan JR Minnesota-Duluth 26:01.29 14
17 Dowell, Jason JR Msu-Moorhead 26:04.36 15
18 Carda, Keegan FR Augustana 26:04.54
19 Fisher, Mitch SO Minnesota-Duluth 26:04.95 16
20 Tabbert, Ethan SO Sioux Falls 26:13.29 17
21 Carlson, Shane SO Winona State 26:14.87 18
22 Thompson, Taylor University of Mary 26:19.44 19
23 Swanson, Josiah JR Msu-Mankato 26:23.05 20
24 Smith, Trent JR Southwest Minnesota 26:26.43 21
25 Johnson, Drew SO Minnesota-Duluth 26:28.30 22
26 Henderson, Shaun University of Mary 26:33.41 23
27 Stocker, Matt JR Msu-Mankato 26:37.16 24
28 Kopff, Hunter JR Northern State 26:39.66 25
29 Speicher, Brady FR Msu-Moorhead 26:41.37 26
30 Lund, David JR Winona State 26:42.54 27
31 Sanchez, Alejandro SO Southwest Minnesota 26:44.58 28
32 Westerberg, Sam JR Winona State 26:44.80 29
33 Jankowski, Jacob FR Msu-Moorhead 26:46.04 30
34 Erickson, Joey SO Minnesota-Duluth 26:48.20 31
35 Ojullu, O.J. JR Southwest Minnesota 26:49.55 32
36 Hennen, Tyler SO Msu-Moorhead 26:49.64 33
37 Peterson, Jack JR Msu-Moorhead 26:49.83 34
38 Montgomery, Carter University of Mary 26:51.49 35
39 Wilson, Josh University of Mary 26:52.65 36
40 Brueggemann, Justin SO Wayne State College 26:56.67 37
41 Erdman, Ryan FR Msu-Mankato 26:57.98 38
42 Gordon, Steven University of Mary 26:59.02 39
43 Arechigo, Jacob SR Northern State 27:02.15 40
44 Reel, Seth FR Winona State 27:03.09 41
45 Schoneberger, Alex JR Msu-Mankato 27:03.61 42
46 Zuidema, Mitch JR Minnesota-Duluth 27:04.37 43
47 Stevens, Tyler SR Minnesota-Duluth 27:05.65 44
48 Mountain, Tom JR St. Cloud St 27:07.57 45
49 Cartwright, Joel SO Minot State 27:08.37 46
50 Couillard, Nick SO Winona State 27:09.77 47
51 Herman, Cody FR Sioux Falls 27:11.87 48
52 Rudolph, Nic JR Concordia-St. Paul 27:19.13 49
53 Gehrig, Jamison SO Msu-Moorhead 27:22.37 50
54 Hare, Seth FR Minnesota-Duluth 27:22.69 51
55 Heikkila, Ted SO Minnesota-Duluth 27:23.63
56 Huizenga, Alex University of Mary 27:27.13 52
57 Tracy, Greg SR Wayne State College 27:28.49 53
58 Szafarski, Brett SR Minot State 27:32.09 54
59 Lual, Garang SR Wayne State College 27:34.21 55
60 Hess, Johnathan FR St. Cloud St 27:38.16 56
61 Armstrong, Clay JR Minot State 27:38.95 57
62 Witt, Taylor FR Wayne State College 27:41.22 58
63 Leach, Adam FR Northern State 27:47.71 59
64 Buss, Alex SO Winona State 27:50.44 60
65 Inkman, Nathan University of Mary 27:54.13
66 Longen, Matt SO Msu-Mankato 27:56.99 61
67 Hochstein, Adam FR Wayne State College 27:57.46 62
68 Braack, Boston FR Minnesota-Duluth 28:00.21
69 Scott, Clay SR Winona State 28:01.37
70 Anderson, Sam SO Concordia-St. Paul 28:07.22 63
71 Maki, Bennett SO Minnesota-Duluth 28:08.83
72 Toms, Kyle SO Msu-Moorhead 28:12.41 64
73 Carlson, Joe SO Winona State 28:14.28
74 Harris, Rashad FR St. Cloud St 28:17.59 65
75 Smith, Josh SO Concordia-St. Paul 28:19.35 66
76 Solheim, Alex SO Southwest Minnesota 28:20.19 67
77 Kroenke, Dan FR Msu-Mankato 28:23.04 68
78 Hanson, Ben FR Minnesota-Duluth 28:23.37
79 Caron, Chris St. Cloud St 28:28.72 69
80 Freiheit, Clint JR Augustana 28:37.90
81 Fitzsimmons, Kelly FR Southwest Minnesota 28:37.92 70
82 Warnes, Sam SO Msu-Moorhead 28:42.55
83 Olson, Peter FR Msu-Moorhead 28:45.52
84 Sannes, Cameron FR Northern State 28:50.14 71
85 Mollan, Nathan SO Winona State 28:50.66
86 Stevensen, Blake SR Sioux Falls 28:53.00 72
87 Lehn, Corbin FR Wayne State College 28:56.79 73
88 Kilian, Blaze SR Sioux Falls 28:56.82 74
89 Wooten, Blake FR Southwest Minnesota 29:01.49 75
90 Canfield, Schuyler JR Southwest Minnesota 29:02.30 76
91 Sederquist, Dan SR Msu-Moorhead 29:03.87
92 Lindwurm, Nicholas FR Northern State 29:04.96 77
93 Maile, Paul JR St. Cloud St 29:05.51 78
94 Gilhart, Andrew JR Concordia-St. Paul 29:07.88 79
95 Anderson, Nick JR Msu-Moorhead 29:17.05
96 Johantgen, Dustin FR Minnesota-Duluth 29:44.05
97 Kveseth, Chris FR Southwest Minnesota 29:50.41
98 Schmidt, Nick FR Wayne State College 29:54.60 80
99 Boeckel, Max SR Minot State 29:55.41 81
100 Handley, Austin FR Southwest Minnesota 30:00.12
101 Dimpsey, Pat JR Winona State 30:14.41
102 Black, Joey FR Wayne State College 30:17.36
103 Feucht, Andrew JR Southwest Minnesota 30:42.48
104 Gilkerson, Mark SR Northern State 31:22.13 82
105 Jensen, Tyler FR Northern State 31:53.01 83
106 Eaton, Michael FR Wayne State College 32:03.67
107 Six, Zach FR Northern State 32:26.71
108 Etheridge, Bob SO Concordia-St. Paul 32:44.03 84
109 Hausken, Adam FR Concordia-St. Paul 33:52.59 85
110 Capdeville, Kirk JR Minot State 34:09.25 86
111 Flatland, Tyler SO Minot State 34:21.90 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Augustana 18 1 2 4 5 6 10 12
Total Time: 2:07:01.95
Average: 25:24.39
2 Sioux Falls 84 3 7 9 17 48 72 74
Total Time: 2:10:15.19
Average: 26:03.04
3 University of Mary 124 11 19 23 35 36 39 52
Total Time: 2:12:23.25
Average: 26:28.65
4 Minnesota-Duluth 126 14 16 22 31 43 44 51
Total Time: 2:12:27.11
Average: 26:29.43
5 Winona State 128 13 18 27 29 41 47 60
Total Time: 2:12:46.41
Average: 26:33.29
6 Msu-Mankato 132 8 20 24 38 42 61 68
Total Time: 2:12:42.56
Average: 26:32.52
7 Msu-Moorhead 138 15 26 30 33 34 50 64
Total Time: 2:13:11.24
Average: 26:38.25
8 Southwest Minnesota 218 21 28 32 67 70 75 76
Total Time: 2:16:58.67
Average: 27:23.74
9 Wayne State College 265 37 53 55 58 62 73 80
Total Time: 2:17:38.05
Average: 27:31.61
10 Northern State 272 25 40 59 71 77 82 83
Total Time: 2:19:24.62
Average: 27:52.93
11 St. Cloud State Univ 313 45 56 65 69 78
Total Time: 2:20:37.55
Average: 28:07.51
12 Minot State 324 46 54 57 81 86 87
Total Time: 2:26:24.07
Average: 29:16.82
13 Concordia-St. Paul 341 49 63 66 79 84 85
Total Time: 2:25:37.61
Average: 29:07.53
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·129866 views
|